Stichting In It, located at Amstelveenseweg 134, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Website: https://occii.org
Address: Amstelveenseweg 134, 1075 XL Amsterdam T: +31206717778
Mail: info @ occii.org

Personal data that we process
Stichting In It processes your personal data by using our services (pre-sale of cards) and / or because you provide this information to us. (newsletter / contact form).
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– Name
– E-mail address
– Phone number
– Information about your activities on our website
If you are active as a volunteer with the collective we keep the following data:
– Name
– E-mail address
– Phone number
– Place of residence

We DO NOT process data on racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, trade union activities, physical or mental health, sexual life, or details of criminal offenses.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Stichting In It processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter
– To call or e-mail you if necessary to deliver our services
– Stichting In It analyzes your behaviour on the website in order to improve the experience of visiting the website.
– Stichting In It also processes personal data when we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax returns

How long we store personal data
Stichting In It does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following kinds of personal data:

Personal data Reason Retention period
Email address Newsletter up to 1 month after cancellation
Name and email details Online ticket sales 1 calendar year

Sharing personal data with third parties
Stichting In It only provides information to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Stichting In It uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies on this website. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Stichting In It uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it.

On our website we use the following services that can use their own cookies and tracking:

Google Analytics (IP address is anonymised) Privacy Statement
Google Fonts Privacy Statement
Issuu (Knik Print Issues) Privacy Statement
Facebook share button Privacy Statement
Twitter share button Privacy Statement
Google+ share button Privacy Statement
Youtube (embedded videos) Privacy Statement
Vimeo (embedded videos) Privacy Statement
Mailchimp (Newsletter) Privacy Statement
Paypal (Ticket sales) Privacy Statement

Website Security
For the prevention of brute force and other attacks, your IP address is stored for 4 months by a security plug-in.

On your first visit to our website we informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Stichting In It and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info @ occii.org. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.
Stichting In It also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Stichting In It takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info @ occii.org

Stichting In It, gevestigd aan de Amstelveenseweg 134, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens:
Website: https://occii.org
Address: Amstelveenseweg 134, 1075 XL Amsterdam T: +31206717778
Mail: info @ occii.org

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken
Stichting In It verwerkt je persoonsgegevens doordat je gebruik maakt van onze diensten (voorverkoop van kaarten) en/of omdat je deze gegevens zelf aan ons verstrekt. (nieuwsbrief / contactformulier).
Hieronder vind je een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:
– Naam
– E-mailadres
– Telefoonnummer
– Gegevens over jouw activiteiten op onze website
Indien je als vrijwilliger actief bent bij het collectief bewaren wij de volgende gegevens:
– Naam
– E-mailadres
– Telefoon nummer
– Woonplaats

Wij verwerken GEEN data over raciale of etnische afkomst, politieke opvattingen, religieuze overtuigingen, vakbondsactiviteiten, lichamelijke of geestelijke gezondheid, seksuele leven, of bijzonderheden over strafbare feiten.

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken

Stichting In It verwerkt jouw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:
– Het afhandelen van jouw betaling
– Verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief
– Je te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren
– Stichting In It analyseert jouw gedrag op de website om de bezoeker beter van dienst te kunnen zijn.
– Stichting In It verwerkt ook persoonsgegevens als wij hier wettelijk toe verplicht zijn, zoals gegevens die wij nodig hebben voor onze belastingaangifte

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren
Stichting In It bewaart je persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor je gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende categorieën van persoonsgegevens:

Persoonsgegevens Doel Bewaartermijn
E-mail adres Nieuwsbrief tot 1 maand na opzegging
Naam, e-mail en telefoon gegevens online verkoop 1 kalender jaar

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden
Stichting In It verstrekt gegevens uitsluitend aan derden alleen als dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met jou of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting.

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken
Stichting In It gebruikt functionele, analytische en tracking cookies op deze website. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen in de browser van je computer, tablet of smartphone. Stichting In It gebruikt cookies met een puur technische functionaliteit. Deze zorgen ervoor dat bijvoorbeeld jouw voorkeursinstellingen worden onthouden. Deze cookies worden ook gebruikt om de website goed te laten werken en deze te kunnen optimaliseren.

Op onze website gebruiken we de volgende diensten die hun eigen cookies en tracking kunnen gebruiken:

Google Analytics (IP adres is geanoniymiseerd) Privacyverklaring
Google Fonts Privacyverklaring
Issuu (Knik Print Issues) Privacyverklaring
Facebook delen knop Privacyverklaring
Twitter delen knop Privacyverklaring
Google+ delen knop Privacyverklaring
Youtube (ingesloten video’s) Privacyverklaring
Vimeo (ingesloten video’s) Privacyverklaring
Mailchimp (nieuwsbrief) Privacyverklaring
Paypal (kaartverkoop) Privacyverklaring

Website Security
In verband met het voorkomen van brute force en andere aanvallen wordt uw IP- adres 4 maanden opgeslagen door een beveiligingsplugin.

Bij jouw eerste bezoek aan onze website hebben wij je al geïnformeerd over deze cookies en hebben we je toestemming gevraagd voor het plaatsen ervan. Je kunt je afmelden voor cookies door je internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kun je ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van je browser verwijderen. Zie voor een toelichting: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen
Je hebt het recht om je persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heb je het recht om je eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens door Stichting In It en heb je het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat je bij ons een verzoek kan indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van jou beschikken in een computerbestand naar jou of een ander, door jou genoemde organisatie, te sturen. Je kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van je persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van je toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens sturen naar info @ occii.org. Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door jou is gedaan, vragen wij jou een kopie van je identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie je pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van je privacy.
Stichting In It wil je er tevens op wijzen dat je de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen
Stichting In It neemt de bescherming van jouw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als jij het idee hebt dat jouw gegevens toch niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met ons via info @ occii.org