Download from Podcast Patapoe LiVE SETS + TRACKLiST 13-06-2020

…..LIVE ★ SOLD OUT ★ Zea & Oscar Jan Hoogland ★ Bhajan Bhoy ★ 13-06-2020 ★ OCCii ★…..

June 13 2020 first show after three months silence behind closed doors. Thanks all involved 🥰 Ajay Saggar / Oscar Jan Hoogland / Makkum Recs & FFF – Triple Times F for sending DJ SL’OCCII the Coolest DanceTrack of the evening 🕺💃 🎹🎸📢

#oscarjanhoogland #volunteers #audiance #livemusic #podcast🎧 #patapoeradio #🪑🪑🪑🪑🪑🪑🪑🪑🪑🪑🪑🪑🪑🪑🪑 #ellendigvirus

live-muziek voor en na de lockdown

http://radiopatapoe.nl/PodcastGenerator-master/download.php?filename=20200613-16001.mp3
http://radiopatapoe.nl/PodcastGenerator-master/download.php?filename=20200613-17001.mp3
http://radiopatapoe.nl/PodcastGenerator-master/download.php?filename=20200613-20001.mp3
http://radiopatapoe.nl/PodcastGenerator-master/download.php?filename=20200613-21001.mp3
http://radiopatapoe.nl/PodcastGenerator-master/download.php?filename=20200613-22001.mp3
http://radiopatapoe.nl/PodcastGenerator-master/download.php?filename=20200613-23001.mp3

These recordings will be available for 2 weeks so don’t wait too long before listen to / downloading them.
…… Listen to your favorite hour and/or download it!!! a/o READ REVIEW [in DUTCH] :: https://gertverbeek.com/gertverbeek.com/zea-oscar-jan-hoogland-bhajan-bhoy/#more-7821

DJ SL’OCCii TRACKLiST 13062020

01. Dukey McCalla ‎– I’ve Got The Power
02. Pat Kelly ‎– Striving For The Right
03. Vincent Bell With Orchestra ‎– Quiet Village (Pop Goes The Electric Sitar)
04. Robbie Basho ‎– Afternoon And Evening (Twilight Peaks)
05. The Sheba Sound – Here Comes The Sun
06. Philip Cohran And The Artistic Heritage Ensemble ‎– The Malcolm X Memorial (A Tribute In Music)
07. Luchese Liebhaber – Gesundheit
08. La Lupe – Fever
Various ‎– The Lavender Jungle
09. Nancy Dupree With Group Of Rochester, NY Youngsters ‎– Docta King (Ghetto Reality)
10. Jane & The Magik Bananas ‎– E.M.S (Inscrutable Intentions, Unrock Saraswati Series)
11. Jane & The Magik Bananas ‎– Liquefaction (Inscrutable Intentions, Unrock Saraswati Series)
12. Moon Express Featuring Paul Arnold & Tsvia & The Followers ‎– Lost Spirit Of America (Prophetic Spirit)
13. Lotte Kærså & Græsrødderne ‎– Karneval (Jubiiilæum)
14. Damon Locks Black Monument Ensemble ‎– Statement Of Intent / Black Movement Theme (Where Future Unfolds)
15. Jules De Corte – De Anarchist (Liedjes Die Eigenlijk Niet Mogen)
16. Jamaiel Shabaka ‎– Armageddon (Dub Version)
17. Mwenge Jazz – Kizunguzungu (Afro7 Records)
18. Attarazat Addahabia & Faradjallah ‎– Al Hadaoui (Al Hadaoui, Habibi Funk Records)
19. Charanjit Singh – Jaaneman Jaaneman (Eastern Standard Time, Weltraum)
20. Porter Wagoner ‎– The Rubber Room (What Ain’t To Be, Just Might Happen)
21. Misha Mengelberg & Han Bennink ‎– Einepartietischtennis (Einepartietischtennis, FMP/ICP014)
22. Stanley Laudan – Yiddisher Samba (Music Is The Most Beautiful Language In The World – Yiddisher Jazz In London’s East End 1920s To 1950s)
23. Graeme Miller & Steve Shill ‎– The Moomins (Main Theme)
24. Erase Errata – O.M.S.F.N. (Kill Rock Stars)
25. Sunburned Hand Of The Man ‎– Experiments (Headless)
26. Moondog – 2 West 46th Street (On The Streets Of New York)
27. John Coltrane & Alice Coltrane ‎- The Sun (Cosmic Music)
28. Mahmoud Ahmed – Bemen Sebeb Letlash (Mr Bongo, AFRICA45)
29. Irreversible Entanglements ‎– Enough (International Anthem Recording Company)
30. Nordine Staifi – Zine Ezzinet / Chabati Le Jeune – Mani Mani Maane (Maghreb K7 Club: Synth Raï, Chaoui & Staifi, Les Disques Bongo Joe)
31. DJ DIE SOON Feat. MC Yallah – Kawo Kada (Kappa Slap, Morphine Records
32. FFF & Dub-Liner – Badman (SPIN 001)