SOTU Festival 2018 – II V II w/ VAMPILLIA (jp) + VMO (jp) + ERIK RUIN (us) & DEAD NEANDERTHALS + URBAN GREY + L’atlier D’eveil Musical Du Centre Social Raymond Poulidor (FR) + MUCH MORE!!!

Tuesday, Apr 10, 2018 - Thursday, Apr 12, 2018 | Doors open: 20:30 | €15 PASSPARTOUT (5 DAYS)

SOTU Festival is returning in 2018 in the week of April 10th-15th, going deeper into the underground!

SOTU Festival 2018, returns this April, and we are very proud to reveal the first line up announcement, taking place around the Vondelpark in Amsterdam, with a very special opening concert on Wednesday 11th June in Occii, featuring Erik Ruin performing his project Long/Gone, an ongoing papercutting and carving mythic landscapes with a live soundtrack by Dead Neanthertals.
SOTU will release and present a Tape compilation and FanZine for the festival, with this years theme Mastrubation!

Line up so far: Occii & Vondelbunker & Butcher’s Tears
VMO Violent Magic Orchestra / Vampillia / Appophalation / PGR / VENTA PROTESIX / Black Sand / Lourdes / Hoempa Trash / I.R.K. / Geluidsdrug / Arma Agartha / Urban Grey / L’atlier D’eveil Musical Du Centre Social Raymond Poulidor / Erik Ruin + Dead  Neanderthals / Mecanica / V V R N G D N G / Heidi Hoersturtz / Görkem Arikan / BSE / Chris Meighan / Tape Jockey / Dj Bloodhole / DEL_F64.0 / Dj Gingermoon / Cyclikweetos / Lova Taraxx / Logosamphia / DolKaMar / KINDER MECCANO / Innassaah / Dj Papelón Kifesh / Misha Feigin & Lukas Simonis / Dirar Kalash / Arvind Ganga & Leo Svirsky / Diarrhael Blast / godverdegodver / Crack Johan / Giek_1 / Dj Captain Spank / Venderstrooik / Sjamandada / joe kisser / Sterk Water / Kevin Svartvit / Zibabu /
Vorthuys Daniel / Dj Matinee / 20 Billion Eyes / ADM Alobi Foodkar / COMA †‡† KULTUR merch / Cor Gout (Trespassers W)

Line-up: Occii Zondagmiddag
Boek Presentatie: Cor Gout‘Tien muziekmomenten die mijn leven veranderden’ (Uitgeverij In de Knipscheer)
Live Music & Spoken Word: Dolf Planteijdt (Morzelpronk) / G.W. Sok (ex-The EX) / Rob H. Bekker (Zimihc) / Cor Gout, Frank v/d Bos, Peter Bos (Trespassers W) & Lukas Simones (Dull Schicksal) / Bert Vissers (Bender)
+ Forum: Peter Bruyn (Frnkfrt), Gé Huismans (Gonzo), Oscar Smit (Vinyl), Wim v/d Herik (Opscene/Fake)

https://www.facebook.com/events/450571515361243/

Line-up:  Zaal100 & De Ruimte
Odal / Lik de kikker / Bobryk / Pavel Mikhaylov / Shoko Nagamachi / Poni / Panenkov / Laura Agnusdei

www.sotufestival.com/2018/lineup

Passepartout tickets á 15 euro available via:- https://occii.org/events/sotu-festival-2018/
Day-tickets 7 euro

https://sotumusicfeed.blogspot.nl/

07 April – Poortgebouw Rotterdam – Pre-SOTU
10 April – Radio Patapoe
11 April – Occii
12 April – Zaal 100
13 April – Occii & Vondelbunker & Butcher’s Tears
14 April – Occii & Butcher’s Tears
15 April – Occii & De Ruimte

SOTU Festival 2018 Line-up

10 April – RadioPatapoe.nl
21:00 Het Programma
23:00 BSE! w/ Havan Hees, HellAsh, Frank Vis, Pavel Mikhaylov

11 April – Occii
20:00 Dj Papelón Kifesh
20:30 Sjamandada
21:00 Innassaah
21:30 Erik Ruin + Dead Neanderthals
22:30 L’atlier D’eveil Musical Du Centre Social Raymond Poulidor
23:30 DJ SL’Occii

12 April – Zaal100
20:00 MNE
20:30 Shoko Nagamachi
21:00 Pavel Mikhaylov
21:25 Odal
21:44 Bobryk
22:00 Lik de Kikker

13 April – Occii
20:00 Het Programma
20:45 Appophalation
21:00 Venta Protesix
21:30 Vampillia
22:30 VMO
23:00 PGR
23:15 Black Sand
00:00 Venderstrooik
01:00 Urban Grey

13 April – Occii Attic
23:00 Chris Meighan
23:30 Bunny Vortex
00:00 Arma Agartha
00:30 Lourdes

13 April – Vondelbunker
19:30 Captain Spank
20:15 Crack Johan
20:45 Giek_1
21:30 Godverdegodver
22:00 Hoempa Trash

14 April – Occii
21:00 God’s Wil
21:30 SvartVit
21:45 WRNGDNG
22:15 Diarrhael Blast
22:30 Heidi Hoersturtz
23:00 Tape jockey
00:00 Geluidsdrugs
00:45 DEL_F 64.0
01:30 Bloodhole & Core

14 April – Occii Attic
22:00 Dj Gingermoon
23:00 Cyclikweetos
23:30 Love Taraxx
00:00 Joe Kisser
00:20 Logosamphia
00:45 Dj Disco

14 April – Butcher’s Tears
17:00 BSE
18:00 ADM Alobi Foodkar
19:30 Suprise!
20:00 Gorkem Arikan
20:30 Sterk Water
21:15 Zibabu

15 April – De Ruimte
15:00 Poni
15:45 Panenkov
16:15 Laura Agnusdei

15 April – Occii
15:00 – 18:00 Cor Gout Boek Presentatie: ‘Tien muziekmomenten die mijn leven veranderden’ (Uitgeverij In de Knipscheer)
w/ Dolf Planteijdt, G.W. Sok, Rob H. Bekker, Cor Gout, Frank v/d Bos, Peter Bos, Lukas Simones, Bert Vissers + Peter Bruyn, Gé Huismans, Oscar Smit, Wim v/d Herik

18:00 – 20:00 MKZ – Vegan Kitchen behind OCCII

20:30 Misha Feigin & Lukas Simonis
21:00 Dirar Kalash
21:30 Kinder Meccano
22:00 Arvind Ganga & Leo Svirsky
22:30 DolKaMar

OCCII, Amstelveenseweg 134 – www.occii.org
Vondelbunker, Vondelpark 5 – vondelbunker.nl/
Butcher’s Tears, Karperweg 45 – butchers-tears.com/
Zaal 100, De Wittenstraat 100 – zaal100.nl/
Café De Ruimte, Distelweg 83 – www.cafederuimte.nl/
Radio Patapoe PuntNL Amsterdam – radiopatapoe.nl/
Galerie Lambiek, Koningsstraat 27 – www.lambiek.net/
Poortgebouw Rotterdam, Stieltjesstraat 38 – poortgebouw.org/


ARMA AGHARTA, ARVIND GANGA & LEO SVIRSKY, CYCLIKWEETOS, DEAD NEANDERTHALS, DEL_F64.0, DESMADRADOS SOLDADOS DE VENTURA, DIRAR KALASH, ERIK RUIN, L'ATELIER D'EVEIL MUSICAL DU CENTRE SOCIAL RAYMOND POULIDOR, LIK DE KIKKER, LOGOSAMPHIA, LOURDES, LOVETRAXX, MISHA FEIGIN (US) & LUKAS SIMONIS, URBAN GREY, V.M.O., Vampillia, WRNGDNG
Bookings are closed for this event. 100 tickets will be sold at the door