Upcoming

No upcoming events

Past

MOPCUT (AT/FR/US, Lukas König, Julien Desprez & Audrey Chen) + Duo Jaap Blonk & Terrie Ex + DJ Jasper Stadhouders

Monday, March 9
Doors open: 00:00

a medium-length noise-style that covers the head and ears with a vertical bang and a horizontal wave.

LANGE NIEZEL + ROSEMARY + BURGERSERVICE + DJ FRE2K

Friday, March 6
Doors open: 00:00

CASSETTE RELEASE | Artpunk - Opera - Nederwave

THE LEGENDARY PINK DOTS (UK/NL) + BEAR BONES, LAY LOW (VE/BE) + DJ Frédéric van de Velde (BE, Futura Resistenza/DePlayer)

Thursday, February 27
Doors open: 00:00

40th Anniversary Tour | Only Dutch Show! | Underground Party

IT DOCKUMER LOKAELTSJE + DE GARNAALTJES + GUILLAUME MAUPIN & MARCEAU PORTRON (BRX) + DJ DE DIKKE MAN

Friday, February 14
Doors open: 00:00

- Alles Is Goed - neue album release, IDol doet DAF | trap-punk poets | Fruitful Anti-Folk

SPIRITCZUALIC ENHANCEMENT CENTER (Akuphone) + FARIDA AMADOU (BE, ex-Cocaine Piss) & Friends + DJ’s Duckfood & Spliff (RU!)

Saturday, February 8
Doors open: 00:00

do-it-yourself mysticism | musical ritualism

MUDSKIPPER (Hanne De Backer, Signe Emmeluth, Terrie Ex & Paal Nilssen-Love, BE/DK/NL/NO) + DUO John Dikeman & Aleksandar Škorić + Dj Andy Ex

Saturday, February 1
Doors open: 00:00

Night full of adventurous music & surprises | Improv | Eclectic Electric

★ THANKS EVERYBODY FOR ANOTHER GREAT YEAR OF OCCii ★

Sunday, December 22
Doors open: 00:00

WINTER STOP | NO NOiSE, HAViNG A BREAKii

THE COLD VEIN + OCCii's DJ Squad

Thursday, December 19
Doors open: 00:00

Noise Rock Avalanche | FFO: Urban Dance Squad, Metz, The Jesus Lizard

PHYSIQUE (US) + GIF

Thursday, December 12
Doors open: 00:00

I <3 D-Beat | crasher crust | disbones | Olympia | punk | hardcore | power pop | raw punk

OCCii ON TOUR @ RPM STUDiO w/ RULLY SHABARA (ID, Senyawa/Zoo) + DIRAR KALASH (PS)

Monday, December 9
Doors open: 00:00

LiVE RECORDiNG SESSiON | PLEASE RSVP AS SPACES ARE LIMITED

PRESSURE PACT + DEAD STOOLPIGEON + AZIJNPISSER

Saturday, December 7
Doors open: 00:00

classic highly charged political punk | hardcore with a twist | new lp release show |

ASHTORETH (BE) + SUM OF R (CH) + MONOTONOS

Friday, December 6
Doors open: 00:00

Devoted to Drone #9 | tribal, drone, doom, industrial

THE MEMBRANES (UK) + THE SWEET RELEASE OF DEATH + HOWIE REEVE (SC)

Wednesday, December 4
Doors open: 00:00

'77 UK Underground Post-punk | Avant-pop | Noise-pop

LIVE SKULL (NYC, US) + MARTIN BISI (NYC, US) + UpTightSick! + DJ STEVE

Monday, November 25
Doors open: 00:00

The New York no-wave psychos are back! | post punk |

PUNK THE CAPITAL; BUILDING A SOUND MOVEMENT (Washington DC, 88 minutes, 2019) + Q/A director & TOS + DJ ROY NOT I.MACKAYE

Saturday, November 23
Doors open: 00:00

a documentary and more ON THE RISE OF WASHINGTON D.C.'s PUNK UNDERGROUND (circa 1976-1983)

PHEW (JP) + RAZEN (BE) + DJ BENCE

Friday, November 15
Doors open: 00:00

First Time Netherlands | avant-garde vocalist and electronic music pioneer | Mystical band

STEVE IGNORANT's SLiCE OF LiFE (UK, CRASS) + COPYMASTER

Saturday, November 9
Doors open: 00:00

Bar Stool, Anarcho Punk by Candle Light!

LOS SIQUICOS LITORALEÑOS (AR) + GRID (NY, US w/ Tim Dahl, Matt Nelson & Nick Podgurski) + TRIO VATCHER/PETRUCCELLI/STADHOUDERS

Wednesday, November 6
Doors open: 00:00

psych cumbia/rock | mind-bending folklore | swirling chaos of noise-jazz | FFO: Os Mutantes, the Butthole Surfers, John Zorn

ECSTATIC VISION (US, Heavy Psych Sounds label) + TEMPLE FANG

Friday, October 25
Doors open: 00:00

Raw free-rock fury for the masses!

25 JAAR KINDERPRET !

Wednesday, October 23
Doors open: 00:00

Disko Met begeleiding | Spel | Theater | Themafeest | Workshop

SUNN TRIO (US) + NAUJAWANAN BAIDAR (AF/US) + SPILL GOLD

Friday, October 18
Doors open: 00:00

'trance-like state' | Electric Esoterica | FFO: Sun City Girls, Thinking Fellers Union Local 282 & the Meat Puppets

HAIRETIS HARPER (Crete, GR/London, GB) + Flowers/Ghosts&Echoes + GIORGIO DURSI (IT) + DJ BENCE

Friday, October 11
Doors open: 00:00

Psarantonis and Nikos Xylouris meets Led Zeppelin, Deep Purple and Black Sabbath.

OCCII 'Extinction Rebellion' BAR

Wednesday, October 9
Doors open: 00:00

Regentertainment: From 19:00 onwards there will be dancing, music and a magician show

SOME BECAME HOLLOW TUBES (CA, AiDAN GiRT from Godspeed You! Black Emperor/Exhaust & ERiC QUACH, ThisQuietArmy) + DUO MARTIJN COMES & FRANK VIS + DAGORA DJ SET!

Wednesday, October 2
Doors open: 00:00

Avant-Garde, Noise-Rock, Experimental | Expansive drum'n'drone post

AKTION XXXIV w/ OIL THIEF (US) + DEATH KNEEL (CA) + JESUVE (DE)

Wednesday, September 25
Doors open: 00:00

For this event тhe тide øf тhe εnd presents an evening filled with power electronics, drone & post-industrial soundscapes.

DANBERT NOBACON (Chumbawamba) & Kira Wood Cramer + SCRAP BRAIN (UK) + DAISY DAISY (Utreg)

Saturday, September 14
Doors open: 00:00

Freak Folk | Queer Punk | Synth Punk

CHRONIC ABUSE (US/DE) + BARE HANDS + CIRCLE ONE (US)

Wednesday, September 11
Doors open: 00:00

heavy UK82 (think riot city/clay recs stuff) meets old skool USHC.Featuring people of "No time",Blood pressure,Short fuse etc.

DESPISE YOU (US) + TRAPPIST (US) + HETZE (BE)

Saturday, September 7
Doors open: 00:00

Tripple Beer-centric hardcore | Classic Powerviolence | Dance and destroy!

ZDRADA PAŁKI (PL/DE) + NEIGHBOURS BURNING NEIGHBOURS + BAGDADDY + ELECTRIC FIRE (UK)

Saturday, August 31
Doors open: 00:00

35 years binnenpret | food, music, workshops, info, radio, kidsprogram

VAMPILLIA (JP) + VIOLENT MAGIC ORCHESTRA (JP)

Saturday, August 24
Doors open: 00:00

This Summer, the Japanese experimental dark avant-garde collective Vampillia and electronic black metal heroes Violent Magic Orchestra are joining the forces for their European and UK tour.

KLUSPERIODE | SUMMERBREAK | WORK IN PROGRESS

Tuesday, July 23
Doors open: 00:00

Come and help fix up Occii

S.H.I.T. (CA) + PRESSURE PACT + SEEIN' RED

Monday, July 22
Doors open: 00:00

FFO: Static Shock, La Vida Es Un Mus, Gag, Blazing Eye, Rixe, Blood Pressure, The Flex

KRUDXS CUBENSI (CUBA) + MC Mustaj + LGCA! + DJ Gay-Lo

Saturday, July 20
Doors open: 00:00

Queer Feminist Hip-Hop Pioneers | Hip Hop Cubano, Musica mujerista

LUCIDVOX (RU) + MART AVI (EE) + SOON + jaapjaapjaap

Thursday, July 18
Doors open: 00:00

New Wave of Russian music

To Live And Shave In L.A. (Rat Bastard & Tom Smith, US/DE) feat. Lurch X (GUTTERSNiPE, UK) + yXimalloo (JP) + LO-FI TERRORIST + FORMATORY APPARATUS

Friday, July 12
Doors open: 00:00

Experimental collective | aggressive noise | avant-garde | post-punk

UGLY (UK) + ALISON MARBLE + MAKE OUT MOLLY

Wednesday, July 10
Doors open: 00:00

If this was a cake, it'd be an Indie soufflé filled with viscous Shoegaze and Garage hagelslag sprinkled on top. Yummy!

OCCII REGGAE BAR PRESENTS: IN REGGAE WE UNITE! w/ THE DOKTER + LYRICAL BENJI + CUT IT DUB + SEC EDIT + RAIN PETIT + LAY DNA + RAMSES

Saturday, July 6
Doors open: 00:00

Come and join this unification with us on Saturday 6 July! IN REGGAE WE UNITE!

Duke Garwood (UK) w/ Frank Rosaly (US) & Aaron Lumley (CA) + CACTUS TRUCK

Thursday, July 4
Doors open: 00:00

Psychedelic Rock | Free Jazz | Sonic Adventures

OCCII BENEFIT NIGHT w/ DUO GEORGE HADOW/PAU SOLA + ORPHAX + DJ Scratchman

Thursday, June 27
Doors open: 00:00

For OCCII's crowdfunding campaign we are hosting a benefit at De Ruimte.

BLUE CRIME + SLUMBERLAND (Jochem Baelus, BE) + LUCY KRUGER (SA)

Friday, June 21
Doors open: 00:00

Summer solstice, midsummer, fête de la musique, come out to OCCII on the 21st of June to dance to all of above with Meduse MagiQ.

LOOSE NUKES (US) + MACHINE GUN (US) + ALFRED & THE DISAPPOINTMENTS

Tuesday, June 11
Doors open: 00:00

Pure straight up nihilistic USHC | Ex Members of Blood Pressure, Direct Control, Sickoids

KING CHAMPION SOUNDS + WILBERT DE JOODE + BJ NILSEN + CANSHAKER PI

Saturday, May 25
Doors open: 00:00

WHAT IS NOISE? Festival | Big Joanie CANCELED!

ZYANOSE (JP) + 偏執症者  PARANOID (SE) + SEX DWARF (SE)

Thursday, May 16
Doors open: 00:00

A Non Stop Heavy Mental Dance Disorder | Noise Raid Cabaret

"BOOK YOUR OWN FUCKIN’ LIFE": OCCii DIY Conference + LIVE:  20 GUILDERS (JP, ex-Boredoms) + Nid'pOuL (FR) + more surprises!

Saturday, May 11
Doors open: 00:00

Come join us and think about the future and the now of DIY-booking and venues

NO PROBLEM (CA) + DARK WEB (US) + FORBIDDEN WIZARDS + PARANOID STATE

Friday, May 10
Doors open: 00:00

Intense and gritty post-hardcore/punk

MARIA SOMERVILLE & BAND (IE) + DAVY KEHOE & BAND (IE, Wah Wah Wino) + Jonny Nash & Suzanne Kraft (US/UK, Melody As Truth)

Thursday, May 9
Doors open: 00:00

Droney Folky | Kraut-ish Rockish| Electronics | Live A night of live music from an exciting host of international talent.

AHMEDOU AHMED LOWLA (MR) + Sahel Sounds DJ Set + REBEL UP! DJ's & GUESTS

Monday, May 6
Doors open: 00:00

Mauritania wedding scene | Global Rave Dance

BILL NACE & SAMARA LUBELSKI (US) + NEUTRAL DENSITY IMPROVISATION TOUR (Jef Mertens, BE, 2019) + ORPHAX

Friday, May 3
Doors open: 00:00

Film | Psychedelic Improvisation | Live Score

DEAF KIDS (BR) + RAKTA (BR) + FLOWERS + PIJN (UK) + SOON

Sunday, April 14
Doors open: 00:00

SOTU Festival and V for Vulture are joining forces on the last day of the festival to offer you a night of underground Brazilian noise

THE FLYING LUTTENBACHERS (US) + UNIVERSITY CHALLENGED

Thursday, April 11
Doors open: 00:00

punk jazz/brutal prog/no wave | New York New York

SPELLBOUND DJ'S + DJ ELECTROSEXUAL + ChelseyBoy + VJs Jeremy From AlexEtJeremy

Sunday, March 31
Doors open: 00:00

Queer Underground Dance Party | House, Techno, Wave, Electro, Disco, Acid...

ZU (IT) + PROJECT NEFAST + DJ's Campoleone & Cavity (HU/NL)

Wednesday, March 20
Doors open: 00:00

Stubbornly free from genre classification | d a m s c o d r o n e

HELDON (FR, Richard Pinhas) + ANLA COURTIS (AR, Reynols) & GERT-JAN PRINS + OCTATANZ -DJ's Oscar Der Winzige (ES) & Aerobia (LT)

Thursday, March 14
Doors open: 00:00

Progressive Electronic / Progressive Space Rock band formed in 1974 by Richard Pinhas.

SEEIN'RED + TENSE REACTION + LIFESPITE + PARKING LOT

Saturday, March 9
Doors open: 00:00

Trefwoord: PUNK! | Hardcore | Short, fast & Loud | 'Words not just music'!

STUDIO SHAP SHAP (Niamey, Niger) + REBEL UP! DJ'S

Friday, March 1
Doors open: 00:00

Sounds from the Global Underground | Sahel Special

GELD (AU) + DISGUISE (IRE) + PAUPER

Thursday, February 28
Doors open: 00:00

HC/PUNK! | FAST USHC | RAWPUNK |

THALIA ZEDEK BAND (US) + ZAHRADA

Sunday, February 17
Doors open: 00:00

"Fighting Season" | FFO: Dinosaur Jr, Come, Willard Grant Conspiracy

STEVE SHELLEY (Sonic Youth), ERNIE BROOKS (The Modern Lovers) & MATT MOTTEL (Talibam!) + RÊVERIE + DODÓ KIS, GERRIE JÄGER & LUC EX

Saturday, February 2
Doors open: 00:00

Their sound is a merger Sonic Youth/Modern Lovers rhythm section, with Keytar/synthesizer buzz and blur from Matthew. ‘original nyc UFO music’…

AKTION XXXI w/ VILE SPIRIT (UK) + SUBSTANCE (US) + RAYLIN

Sunday, January 20
Doors open: 00:00

For this event тhe тide øf тhe εnd presents a high energy evening of hardcore and punk.

ГШ / GLINTSHAKE (RU) + THE SWEET RELEASE OF DEATH + TERRIE EX

Friday, January 18
Doors open: 00:00

sonic experiment | post-punk | fiery, spectral noise rock

PHURPA (RU) + SKREI (IT) + THE NENT (IT)

Monday, January 14
Doors open: 00:00

★ Ritual Dark Ambient Night ★

CiTY DRAGON (FR) + BRAiN MASTURBATiON (GR) + DJ KRAAAOUUU (GR) + DJ SL'OCCii

Wednesday, January 9
Doors open: 00:00

Sounds Of Joy | Sounds Of The Underground

PLOEGENDIENST + RICHIE DAGGER + THE YOUNG ONES + PAUPER + DJ CHOLESTEROY

Thursday, December 20
Doors open: 00:00

Ploegendienst Vinyl Release Party | HC/PUNK ft. RAY FUEGO

KO SHIN MOON (FR) + dahaW ⅃ꓘ (GR/SYR) + DJ Cheb Gero (FR, Akuphone Label) + Rebel Up DJ’s

Saturday, December 15
Doors open: 00:00

Rebel Up Soundclash x Akuphone label night, with live sets by Amsterdam duo dahaW ⅃ꓘ and French duo Ko Shin Moon.

GRAPES OF WRATH II - WINTER WINOLAND (WAH WAH WINO) w/ Davy Kehoe (live band), Little Movies (Live), Who's The Technician? (Live), Wino Wagon DJs..

Friday, December 7
Doors open: 00:00

Krautrock- infused-dubbings | Abstract-electronic-mangling | Fizzing-machine-jams

P.L.F. (US) + Sick Of Stupidity + Disuse + Slave To The Grind (film)

Sunday, November 25
Doors open: 00:00

Grindcore | PowerViolence

JESSICA SLIGTER (NO/NL) w/ SARAH HENNIES (US) + The PolyBand ft. Tobias Klein + QUADRINITY (US)

Monday, November 12
Doors open: 00:00

Music 'Noir' | polyrhythmic virtuosity | post-free jazz |

OCCII COSMIC BAR: FUJI (BE/JP/DE) + JUNZO SUZUKI (JP) + Mik Quantius (DE)

Wednesday, November 7
Doors open: 00:00

Freak Folk | Psychedelic Jams | Krautrock | Improvisation

BÉGAYER  (Bongo Joe Records, FR) + NED COLLETTE Band w/ CHRIS ABRAHAMS (The Necks), FREDRIK KINBOM, JOE TALIA (AU) + MEMORY FISH

Saturday, November 3
Doors open: 00:00

songwriting, improvisation and experimental music.

REGIONAL JUSTICE CENTRE (US) + HARM DONE (FR) + PATIENT ZERO

Thursday, November 1
Doors open: 00:00

PowerViolence | Pissed off Hardcore | FFO: Slap-A-Ham, Infest, Charles Bronson

CASPIAN HAT DANCE LIVE! + DJ's LAY DNA & Ramses Hoppa

Saturday, October 27
Doors open: 00:00

The band who raised the roof of literally every venue in Am*dam, NL & EU is back with a new CD release and concert! Kicking off in the place where it all started!

FATHER MURPHY (IT) + CHARALAMBIDES (US) + Duo Nina Garcia & Maria Bertel (FR/DK)

Thursday, October 25
Doors open: 00:00

post-punk | acid folk, psych rock | improvisation

PULMONARY FIBROSIS (FR) + SKULLHOG + INHUME + PUTRID OFFAL (FR)

Sunday, October 21
Doors open: 00:00

666% UNDERGRIND | Rot 'n' Roll

Aktion XXX [ттøтε] : CONTROL (US) +  THOROFON (DE) + KOMMANDO (DE)

Thursday, October 18
Doors open: 00:00

For this event тhe тide øf тhe εnd presents a pitch black evening of power electronics and industrial sounds.

PRAED پرائد (LE) + DELPHINE DORA (FR) & SOPHIE COOPER (FR) + TALIBAM! (US) w/ Luc Ex, Dodo Kis and Kim Jose Bode + DJs.

Saturday, October 13
Doors open: 00:00

Psychedelic Shaabi | Ecstatic Sound-trips | Diversifying Sonics Since 2003

CONCRETE ELITE (US) + SAVAGE BEAT + NETWORK 76

Thursday, October 4
Doors open: 00:00

Record Releaseshow | Punk, Rock, Oi

OCCII 'cosmic' Bar ★ Al Doum & the Faryds ★ Dj Sl'occii ★

Wednesday, September 26
Doors open: 00:00

A cosmic force of psychedelic rock, noise, jazz and tribal sounds

BINNENPRET FEEST w/ GUNN-TRUSCINSKI DUO (US) + PARKING LOT + RÊVERIE + PIGTAILS ON FIRE + MINEUR + J.A.C. + DOS-BLUE + STIFF + LANGE NIEZEL + ROSIE + LICHTBENDE

Saturday, September 15
Doors open: 00:00

Food, kinderpret, silkscreening, distro’s, workshops and more fun stuff!

Aktion XXIX [ттøтε] x Sub:terrein w/ NICK KLEIN (US, L.I.E.S. / Ascetic House) + ENRIQUE (US, BANK / Total Black) + DJ's ттøтε & Franco Najera

Sunday, September 9
Doors open: 00:00

For this event [ттøтε] & Sub:terrein combine forces to delivered this stacked double-bill of mind-bending electronics.

VARUKERS (UK) + CRACKED UP + DIESEL BREATH

Friday, September 7
Doors open: 00:00

UK 82 | D-Beat | Raw Punk | Metal Punk

DENIM & LEATHER (UK) + HURRICANE JOE + NANCY ACID

Saturday, September 1
Doors open: 00:00

Weirdo, rocking hardcore punk |

WREKONIZE X OCCII w/ MC Mad Rev Da Surinam Swordsman & Mr Zudo (Da Shogunz) + Comcap(MPC) + iMad + DJ'S

Friday, July 20
Doors open: 00:00

Hip Hop | BRENG AL JE SKEERE MATTIES

SHORTPARIS (RU) + REPETITOR (RS)

Wednesday, July 18
Doors open: 00:00

Siberian post punk quintet | Belgrade garage/rock post-punk trio

UNDERGANG (DK) + CORPSESSED (FI)

Monday, July 16
Doors open: 00:00

A must-see if you're into pure underground death metal.

THE NOUP (JP) + NEW AGE NINJAS (US) + KRINDLEKRAX (UK) + DJ DreamsOfHardcore

Sunday, July 1
Doors open: 00:00

GOAT's Takafumi Okada Other Band! | “Flaming Psychic Heads” | L.A.’s Tim Koh // (Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti)

DÄLEK (Ipecac Recordings, US) + MoE (NO)

Monday, June 25
Doors open: 00:00

#spinningwhateverthefuckwewant | #experimental | #hiphopculture | #noisemusic

VITAMIN X + OPEN WOUNDS + SAVAGE BEAT+ PRESSURE PACT

Friday, June 22
Doors open: 00:00

Vitamin X "Age of Paranoia" record release parry

THE DWARFS OF EAST AGOUZA (أقزام شرق العجوزة, EG) + BABYLON TRIO (IQ/BRX) + REBEL UP! DJ'S

Thursday, June 21
Doors open: 00:00

Arabic soundclash | choubi choubie | electro chaabi |

LOLINA (Inga Copeland, UK) + PALACES (US/SE) ++ ♨  (NL/DE)

Saturday, June 9
Doors open: 00:00

Presenting her new album, The Smoke.

CRYWANK (UK) + ZEA (Acoustic Set) + RÊVERIE

Sunday, June 3
Doors open: 00:00

AUTHOR & PUNISHER (US) + TREPANERINGSRITUALEN (SE)

Sunday, May 27
Doors open: 00:00

Doom Music | Ritual Music | Relapse | Cold Spring

DJ KATAPILA (GH) + AYUUNE SULE (GH) + SPILL GOLD (Meduse Magiq) + REBEL UP! DJ'S ft. PAPELON KIFESH

Thursday, May 17
Doors open: 00:00

Kologo Power | Awesome Tapes From Africa | Dance Music

APPÄRATUS (KL, Malaysia) + DARMSTADT (BE) + TERROR DEFENCE (VPU)

Friday, May 4
Doors open: 00:00

D-Beat | RawPunk | FFO: Anti Cimex, Shitlickers, Mob 47

BIG‡BRAVE (CA) + PROJECT NEFAST

Sunday, April 29
Doors open: 00:00

Southern Lord Records | drone | rock | doom

SOTU Festival 2018 - II V II w/ VAMPILLIA (jp) + VMO (jp) + ERIK RUIN (us) & DEAD NEANDERTHALS + URBAN GREY + L'atlier D'eveil Musical Du Centre Social Raymond Poulidor (FR) + MUCH MORE!!!

Tuesday, April 10
Doors open: 00:00

The SOTU is a five day underground music festival in Amsterdam. The festival concentrates on alternative and independent music culture with noise, wave, psychedelia, avant-garde, improvisation & underground dance.

STRUCTURE (UK, HARBINGER SOUND) + SLOW WORRIES + DJs STEVE + Gees Voorhees & Babyghost

Sunday, April 8
Doors open: 00:00

New Wave & Post Punk | 90s indie & post-hardcore|

OCCII RECORD SWAP! w/ DJ's Mess & Vorky (We hate radio)

Saturday, April 7
Doors open: 00:00

RECORDS | RECORDS | RECORDS

MAHER SHALAL HASH BAZ (JP) + LE TON MITÉ (BRX) + ZACH PHILLIPS (US) + Potty Mouth & Leopold

Wednesday, March 21
Doors open: 00:00

Japanese underground | experimental rock ensemble | a comedy of errors

Butcher's Tears present: "Vondelvrijstaat" - De Viktorie Begint Bij de Vondel!

Wednesday, February 14
Doors open: 00:00

Film | Music | Radical Poetry

SISSO SOUNDS (TZ) + Moroto Hvy Indstr (Nyege Nyege Tapes) + UMEME + REBEL UP! DJS

Thursday, February 8
Doors open: 00:00

African DIY electronics | Global Beats

EOMAC (UK, 'Bedouin Trax') + DIVORCE RING (US) + KUJO (LB) + SANTOINE + GANA (RS)

Friday, February 2
Doors open: 00:00

a night of leftfield techno and noise

DON VITO (DE) + FINE CHINA SUPERBONE

Sunday, January 28
Doors open: 00:00

regressive rock | spastic disco noise therapy | Mathrock

KNALPOT + The POLYBAND (Jasper Stadhouders, Jeroen Kimman, Onno Govaert, Miguel Petruccelli, Philipp Moser) + RAPHAEL VANOLI Solo

Thursday, January 25
Doors open: 00:00

NL PREMIERE of a new set that will be released on record in the course of this year

TENSE REACTION + PURPLE X (NO) + RAYLIN + SFD + FORBIDDEN WIZARDS

Saturday, January 20
Doors open: 00:00

A new breed of hypnotic, gloomy hardcore punk.

OISEAUX-TEMPÊTE (fr, w/ Mondkopf & G.W. Sok) + DIRAR KALASH (ps)

Sunday, January 14
Doors open: 00:00

Free Rock Collective | West/East | post-rock, jazz, Arabic music, punk

Spider, Spit and Broken Bells - Haperende Mens Festival @ WORM, V2_(Part II - 12/13-01-2018)

Friday, January 12
Doors open: 00:00

Through a music and arts programme we present transgression, experiment and ritual as forms of sustainability; against the backdrop of today’s ever-increasing social disembodiment.

GOODIEPAL & PALS (FO) + VARKENSHOND (BE) + DJ Duo Mrs & Mr Christmas Card (Club4Reel, JP/020)

Friday, December 15
Doors open: 00:00

Refugees Fundraiser | All the money that band makes goes straight, to stranded refugees - on the outskirts of the European borders. | Tek-Rock-Band | ritual and tribal madness

DUO VANDERMARK/HESSELS + TRIO REMPIS/STADHOUDERS/ROSALY + DJ ANDY EX

Friday, December 1
Doors open: 00:00

nice mix of Chicago and Amsterdam musicians | Improv | Free Jazz

AŞIQ NARGILE (GE) + HOWIE REEVE (UK) + REBETIKA (Andy Moor & Yannis Kyriakides) + DJ DE BOER (Makkum Recs)

Thursday, November 23
Doors open: 00:00

incredible performers | saz player/folk poet | acoustic avant-pop | otherworldly

KRUDAS CUBENSI (Hip Hop Cubano) + GLORIA (Kanipchen-Fit) + Dick Kurt Riot (Performance) + DJ K-DUSHI

Saturday, November 18
Doors open: 00:00

Conscious music from Cuba | Genderqueer, Feminist, Afro- Carribean Hip-Hop

LUKA PRUDUCTIONS (Mali) + REBEL UP! DJs/VJs

Thursday, November 9
Doors open: 00:00

Bamako Hip Hop | New Age Music | Global Sounds

INFEST (US) + MARXBROS + CITIZENS PATROL

Friday, October 27
Doors open: 00:00

Powerviolence | CARNAGE!!! | Hardcore

OTIM ALPHA ft. LEO PALAYENG (UG) + Nyege Tapes DJ's Moroto Hvy Indstr & 1at0 + Bistecchiño (IT) + REBEL UP! DJs

Thursday, October 19
Doors open: 00:00

Nyege Nyege Tapes | afrobeat acidtechno afrofuturism | global sounds

WHISPERING SONS (BE) + ZWARTE POËZIE + SECOND STILL (US)

Saturday, October 14
Doors open: 00:00

Ultrasound bookings | Focusing on music from punk to new wave, from electronic to experimental and all things above and beyond.

██████ (CZ) + GNAW THEIR TONGUES + OWLBITES

Wednesday, October 4
Doors open: 00:00

post-black metal | industrial/drone/black metal

MIKE WATT'S IL SOGNO DEL MARINAIO (US/IT) + G.W. SOK & TWO PIN DIN + DISC JOCHIE GRRRT

Wednesday, September 20
Doors open: 00:00

w/ (Ex-)Members of fIREHOSE, MINUTEMEN, NOMEANSNO, THE EX, DOG FACED HERMANS

ANTWERP GIPSY-SKA ORCHESTRA (BE) + DJs  LAY DNA (HU) + FICTIVE PERSON

Friday, September 15
Doors open: 00:00

BALKAN BEAT BAR | LIVE! LIVE! LIVE! LIVE!

MINAMI DEUTSCH (jp) + MANTRA MACHINE + LIQUID VISUALS By FLURRIED LIQUIDITY + DJ MOSH DEF

Thursday, September 14
Doors open: 00:00

Krautrock | Motorik beat

OCCII XXV: Seminal Amsterdam venue OCCII turns 25! w/  Alexander Hacke (Einstürzende Neubauten), The Dwarfs of East Agouza (EG), Siege (US), The Ex (NL), Minami Deutsch  (JP) & Mike Watt (US) and MANY more.

Friday, September 1
Doors open: 00:00

The anniversary is celebrated during the month of September, with a diverse & international program consisting of old and new friends!