Electronic

Upcoming

ROBERT BERGMAN + NEW ROOT CANAL + SPUK DISK + ACID FURIOUS + GWIDETTI RANDAGIO + NANCY PHANTOM + FOOM + SNOID

Friday, March 1
Doors open: 20:00

a night full of genre-defying live music!

[ттøтε] Aktion XXXVIX w/ LORENZO ABATTOIR (IT) + JIYOUNG WI (KR) + DEATH MASK + HESKER

Friday, June 7
Doors open: 20:00

Concrete music | Noise | Death industrial | Electro-acoustic experimentation

Past

GUTTERSNIPE (UK) + CSOCSÓ (BE) + PIYOJO + DJ STEVE

Sunday, February 25
Doors open: 20:00

Klonk | Chaos | Noise Rock | Synths

SARA PERSICO (IT) + SLOW WHITE FALL (UK) + DJ SHROUDS

Thursday, February 22
Doors open: 20:00

Subbacultcha & Strange Therapy | dark electronics

Michael Ekow & May + J.CARMI (NOMAD) + JELEE + LUI SURREAL

Friday, February 16
Doors open: 20:00

Astral Underground #1

[ттøтε] Aktion XXXVIII w/ UZHUR + Coma Cluster + N.E.R.F.

Saturday, February 3
Doors open: 20:00

For this event тhe тide øf тhe εnd presents an evening filled with abrasive sounds, post-industrial, noise & power electronics.

DEVON REXI + BROKENCHORD (LT) + MIK QUANTIUS (DE)

Saturday, December 9
Doors open: 20:00

MAGUSTRY + DOLORES DOLARES INT + DJs CoreCore & BLIND 92 + VJ AAPJE

Saturday, December 2
Doors open: 20:00

psychedelic rock | cyber-punk electro pop | rave club sounds

CAN BORA w/ Batuhan Keskiner, Fay, Meriç Yirmili, Mar Estaban Martín, Irina Koriazova, Sadettin Yalta

Thursday, November 30
Doors open: 20:00

performing arts | embodied practices

ONEGG + CLITTEBAND + M4CHT (DJ Set)

Saturday, November 4
Doors open: 20:00

UNF4iR + Gatori + Michael Ekow + J.A.D.E + DR!PD + Snac Pac + OSCI

Saturday, October 28
Doors open: 19:00

Hiphop / Electronic

Habibi Guns ALBUM release w/ MYNERGY, DJ AKI, BKK, D' Lementi & June and Jill

Thursday, October 19
Doors open: 21:00

Hiphop / Electronic

VMO [Violent Magic Orchestra] (JP) + KENTARO HAYASHI (JP) + PIGEON TEAM DJs

Saturday, October 7
Doors open: 20:00

Ultimate Extreme | Death Rave

RAZMOTCHIKI KATUSHEK (RU/NL) + THE BOUSCULAIRES (FR) + LA BESTIOLE (FR)

Saturday, September 9
Doors open: 20:00

Live industrial electro dance party!

Enxin/Onyx (JP/US) + Donna Haringwey

Friday, September 8
Doors open: 20:00

Punk-Infused Electro | Dark Sounds | Sonic Experience

VOX REVOLTA + DE CRiSiS + JACKALOPE EYE + SANTO BLANCO + TOTO BOROTO + KiSS MY KNOBLAUCH + HOBOJOBOS

Saturday, September 2
Doors open: 14:00

Today we Open Up | OASE VAN ONRUST!

[[POSTPONED]] Archaic Vaults meets Zenevloed

Saturday, July 22
Doors open: 20:00

-postponed to later date-

ANTHONY PATERAS (AU) + CALLUM G'FROERER (AU) + CLARA LA LICATA (IT) + MICHIKO OGAWA (JP) + DNK x Futura Resistenza DJ UNIT

Wednesday, June 7
Doors open: 20:00

Abstract | Modern Classical | Deep Listening

ALTO FUERO (BE/FR) + BATHTUB a.k.a. R.B. & TBZ (NL/DE) + 5PS (IE/DE) + DJ MEEUW (BXL)

Saturday, May 20
Doors open: 20:00

An enriching experience celebrating sonic experimentation | Dance Party

RONALD LANGESTRAAT & BAND + NICOLINI (LIVE)

Saturday, April 22
Doors open: 20:00

cosmic jazz | mutated dancehall

lllUUU (JP) + NIHIL D (JP) + vvekapipo (JP)

Sunday, April 9
Doors open: 19:00

Lets Go Scumming: New Music From Kyushu (JP)

ONETWOTHREE (CH, Kill Rock Stars) + LEM (BE) + TWO PIN DIN (Kerr/Plum) + DJ STEVE

Friday, March 17
Doors open: 20:00

twitchy, poppy and danceable post-punk!

OORBEEK w/ WINEKE GARTZ + PETER BOGERS + MAARTEN VINKENOOG + MORE

Saturday, March 4
Doors open: 19:30

a one-evening mini festival of Sound & Image

VMO aka ViOLENT MAGiC ORCHESTRA (JP) + KENTARO HAYASHI (JP, OPAL TAPES)

Monday, February 13
Doors open: 20:00

black metal | experimental electronic | neo-classical | post-hardcore | mutant d&b/jungle

BROMP TREB (US) + HAPPY FUJI NEWS (Woodcut Theater) + MOFAYA! vs. Sun-Mi Hong & Alistair Payne (IN:人) + MISANTHROPE (Almeida, Lopes & Ernsting)

Monday, February 6
Doors open: 20:00

blEEPS | caveman-style original cinema | Improv | DoomJazz | ltd seated capacity, please RSVP!

EERIE WANDA + HUNTER COMPLEX + WAX & WANE

Friday, December 9
Doors open: 20:00

paranormale dreampop | shoegaze | synthwave | retrofuturistische pop

PROJ + VUDOPIA + DRMR + DEC23 + T3K3T + FRANSCORE [electro/techno/dnb/breakcore/tekno]

Saturday, December 3
Doors open: 20:00

] LAG lab ( domain name party ||| a decade of ping?

Geertruida presents: PREE TONE (UA) + DJ. FLUGVÉL OG GEIMSKIP (IS) + CHILLERA (UA)

Saturday, November 19
Doors open: 19:00

United Assistance Charity Tour

"The Twilight Zone" w/ KEELY + SIMMI3 + DOUGLAS CALI + IMPAI

Friday, November 18
Doors open: 20:00

a music showcase and visual experience

DNK & aux)) Presents: MATTIN/NOISERR + JONATHAN CASTRO + MARIELLE GROVEN + DNK DJ TEAM

Wednesday, November 2
Doors open: 20:00

A participatory Wagnerian hyper-sound-artist performance & 2 solos

KOU (FR) + Chris Meighan (XXX) + DJ's Cheb Gero (FR, Akuphone) & Papelón Kifesh (Rebel Up!)

Friday, September 30
Doors open: 20:00

24 Harmoniums, Red Bricks, WorldBeats from a Suitcase!

IC-RED + FIZZY VEINS & MONTEL PALMER + NASSSAU + DEVON REXI

Sunday, July 10
Doors open: 18:00

electronic | experimental | new wave | dub | psychedelic rock

THE HOMESICK + GEO + TRAASHBOO (DE) + MYLES BULLEN (US)

Saturday, June 11
Doors open: 19:30

Dancing? Definitely!

THOLLEM & ACVilla (us) 'Obstacle Illusion' + SANEM KALFA (TR) + tRIO Van der Weide/Zwerver/Hadow

Thursday, June 2
Doors open: 20:00

a multimedia experience | iMPROV |

H O W R A H + THE NEW ORLAND + TUPPERWR3 + NAIVE SET [CANCELED]

Saturday, April 16
Doors open: 20:00

No-frills | Porter Wave | Rock | Electronic Supersonic

Remember KORSAKOFF!?

Saturday, April 2
Doors open: 21:00

Legendary Underground Music Club

SECLUDED BRONTE (UK) + GOLDBLUM + NORA MULDER & AARON LUMLEY (CA)

Saturday, March 26
Doors open: 20:00

Musique Concrete | Clattering Post-Punk | Spoken Word | Poetry | Improv

[CANCELLED] SMUDGED + GOLDBLUM + BURGERSERVICE +DJ MINEUR

Saturday, December 18
Doors open: 20:00

[CANCELED] HOWRAH + THE NEW ORLAND + NAIVE SET

Friday, December 17
Doors open: 20:00

NEW DATE :: APRIL 16 2022

DALiN WALDoOoOo & DJ FUKBOi (DK) + MOTHERS OF EXiT (PRiNS & SiMONiS) + ∆D∆E∆W∆

Friday, December 3
Doors open: 19:00

A SEATED SYNTHESIZER STAND UP RADiO STREAM

MUQATA’A (PL) + LAGOSS (XC) + HALLI CRIGI

Thursday, September 30
Doors open: 20:00

Imaginary Island Music, Beat Session

PEOPLE SKILLS (US) + WANDERWELLE

Friday, September 3
Doors open: 19:30

post-industrial, synth world, electro-acoustic, Live