Events Archive 2013
2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013
Friday, December 20
Doors open: 00:00
CANDIE HANK aka PATRIC CATANI (de) + KARL MARX STADT (de) + DION AND THE MAGIC CHORDS + ROSS PARFITT (UK) + HELLASH + DJ GINGERMOON + VJ VIS AND SOTU DJ'S
New Fields of Music | Society Suckers | Swing, Dada, Future
Thursday, December 19
Doors open: 00:00
GENERACION SUICIDA (us) + DICTADURA (es) + GEWOON FUCKING RAGGEN + BAD IDEA
Going Underground | Basque | Raw
Saturday, December 14
Doors open: 00:00
BLURT (uk) + URBAN GREY + LIFELESS PAST + DJ TRISH TRASH
post-punk | 1979 - 2013 | Let Them Be | Grauzone
Friday, December 13
Doors open: 00:00
Monoták Collective - Vinyl Concert + 7090
Vinyl Concert | 10 turntables | various acoustic instruments
Wednesday, December 11
Doors open: 00:00
BALLROGG (no) + YEDO GIBSON + DJ GROOVE KILLER
Cinematic Sound Universe | Impro | sound objects/machines
Sunday, December 8
Doors open: 00:00
RM HUBBERT (sco) + HOWIE REEVE (sco) + ERIC BOROS (fr, Vialka) + DJ TPOK
Vodka poetry | post-punk | red wig
Friday, December 6
Doors open: 00:00
LEFT IN RUINS (it) + STRANDED + BLEAK BULGE + SLAKKENGANG
Raw Hardcore | Fast & Furious Music for the Nihilist Generation
Thursday, December 5
Doors open: 00:00
Sahel Sounds showcase w/ MAMMANE SANI (ng) + Christopher Kirkley (usa) & REBEL UP! DJs
Saharan Cellphones | Crazy Desert-Guitar-Techno-Pop Jams
Monday, December 2
Doors open: 00:00
MV & EE (us) + JOONATAN ELOKUU + Moving Furniture DJ Team
Ecstatic Peace, Woodsist | US psychedelic underground |
Saturday, November 30
Doors open: 00:00
THE RESTARTS (uk) + BUITEN GEBRUIK + DE FATWA'S + AFA support Warsaw!
punk | punker | punkst
Friday, November 29
Doors open: 00:00
VEILED (us/es) + ROBERT BERGMAN + BB PIGEON + Club 4 Reel DJs FOOM, SNOID, COSMO KNEX
New Beat | c60 | Dance Party
Thursday, November 28
Doors open: 00:00
SAX RUINS vs. RUINS alone vs. ONO RYOKO (jp) + UZ JSME DOMA (cz)
avant | prog | jazz | punk | freak | rock
Sunday, November 24
Doors open: 00:00
WINDHAND (us) + PILGRIM (us) + DRESDEN/LENINGRAD
psych | doom | relapse
Saturday, November 23
Doors open: 00:00
ATOMNATION Label Showcase -w/ WEVAL + DAVID DOUGLAS + BREEK + APPLESCAL
electronica | techno | ambient
Friday, November 22
Doors open: 00:00
KOBALT (be) + INTERESTING TELEVISION PROGRAMS (be) + COSMIC U + DJ Luigi Russolo
Noise-Wave | Synth Pop | Vinyl Galore | België
Thursday, November 21
Doors open: 00:00
THE LITTLE FLIPPING BIRD BAND (be/dk) + NICOLAS FIELD / JASPER STADHOUDERS DUO + NONHORSE (G Lucas Crane) + GREG FOX DUO
AllAboutJazz | instruments | Composed music
Monday, November 18
Doors open: 00:00
GLOBAL UPSRISINGS - Occupied London collective
Info Night | A Radical Media Project
Saturday, November 16
Doors open: 00:00
CINEMA SOLORIENS -w/ Marshall Allen (Sun Ra Arkestra) + Sublime Frequencies in North and West Africa: The films of Hisham Mayet + REBEL UP! DJs
Astounding sounds! | multi-media performance | Vodoun Gods on the Slave Coast
Friday, November 15
Doors open: 00:00
IRON LUNG (us) + GRINDING HALT + BLOOD I BLEED
powerviolence | Chaotic screamo | Grindcore
Saturday, November 9
Doors open: 00:00
LOVERS (us) + CHEATERS + DANCE PARTY -w/ DJ JENNY WOOLWORTH & DJ YES, CHEF! & DJ INCREDI-BAD + DRAGQUEERS
WTF! | electro-pop rave-up | DJ's
Wednesday, November 6
Doors open: 00:00
BOOM BOOM KID (arg) + DEAD MOUSE WALKING
Fun People | cha-cha-cha
Saturday, November 2
Doors open: 00:00
SPELLBOUND - Queer Underground Dance Party
Dance | Chill Out | Performance
Friday, November 1
Doors open: 00:00
GONDOLIERS (us) + YOU & ME AND THE COFFIN (it) + BELCHSINGERSONGGRINDER
noise-weird rock | Stripped-down songs
Thursday, October 31
Doors open: 00:00
HALLOWEEN SPECIAL! -w/ DANIEL BACHMAN (us) + RYLEY WALKER (us) + FYOELK (be) + DEAR PRUDENCE
Psychedelic Appalachian Folk | Occult Video | Strange Boutique DJs
Saturday, October 26
Doors open: 00:00
HARD SKIN (uk) + HEROS & ZEROS + SUBROCKERS
sing along | ACAC | streetpunk
Thursday, October 24
Doors open: 00:00
THE BUCKET BOYZ + SHOE EATING RABBITS + DE BEATZERS
ZpankTheBubble | Folk | Sailing Home
Wednesday, October 23
Doors open: 00:00
REGRESSION (us, Nate Young) + MONOPOLY + FALAFELBIELS + DAS DING
Wolf Eyes | Modular Synth | Noodle Bar
Sunday, October 20
Doors open: 00:00
KING CHAMPION SOUNDS + STEVE GUNN (us) & DE STERVENDE HONDEN (be)
heartbeat | Meat Puppets | Different Drummer
Saturday, October 19
Doors open: 00:00
FILTHPACT (SC) + CULMINE + FUCKIN' PISSED
Revolting Times | keye | crustpunk
Friday, October 18
Doors open: 00:00
Miaaauw Soundz Part IX -w/ DUB CREATOR
Live Dub Session | Roots Steppa | Digidub | Miscellaneous Soundz
Monday, October 14
Doors open: 00:00
SMEGMA (us) + ROOIE WAAS + PQ
limitless musical adventure | 40 | DIY culture | Ja, Dus?
Sunday, October 13
Doors open: 00:00
ROBEDOOR (us) + SAND CIRCLES (se) + DJ COSMO KNEX
drone | noise scene | Subbacultcha!
Sunday, October 13
Doors open: 00:00
John Peel (matinée-) Day! -w/ EL GRAN MIERCOLES (es) + L'OEILLERE (be) + PRESSTERROR (de)
disc jockey | rekawrd | session
Saturday, October 12
Doors open: 00:00
ZYANOSE (JP) + KRUEL FAKTS + NEKROMANTIKER
noise not music | anarchy
Thursday, October 10
Doors open: 00:00
COMPLICATIONS (fr) + THE ANOMALYS + G.O.H.
garage | punk | madness
Saturday, October 5
Doors open: 20:00
GIRLS WILL HAVE THEIR SAY! w/ BIG EYES (US) + LAS KELLIES (ARG) + PONY PACK + BLUE VOID (FR) + CLAPTRAP
Female fronted / all girl punk night | ladyfest weekend
Friday, October 4
Doors open: 00:00
ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE & THE MELTING PARAISO U.F.O. (JP)
Space Resurrection | Cosmic Rock
Friday, September 27
Doors open: 00:00
DYLAN CARLSON (us) & ROGIER SMAL + 78 RPM + DJS GINGERMOON, TI FEMME & SANTINA RUNAWAY
earth | drones | blues
Saturday, September 21
Doors open: 00:00
CRUCIAL SECTION (JP) + REPROACH (BE) + STABBING DEVICE
friends in the circle pit!
Friday, September 20
Doors open: 00:00
MAD NANNA (AUS) + SKY NEEDLE (AUS) + SWEAT TONGUE
Australian Open | lo-fi
Wednesday, September 18
Doors open: 00:00
BLACK PUS (US) + DINNER (DK)
solo project | Lightning Bolt | dark wave
Sunday, September 15
Doors open: 00:00
JEFFREY LEWIS & THE RAIN (US)
Rough Trade | post punk | indie trio
Saturday, September 14
Doors open: 00:00
PARALYZING DEVICE V BENEFIT FOR LAG
acid | noise | live performances
Friday, September 13
Doors open: 00:00
NEIGHBORHOOD BRATS (US) + HOFSTAD GROEP + ZACHTE G HARDE P + O.D. KIDS
LA Punk | punk's not deaf!
Sunday, September 8
Doors open: 00:00
FOTON KUSAGI (TR) + LOS CRIPIS (AR) + ARMS
Turkish Dinosaur Jr | DIY | indie rock
Saturday, September 7
Doors open: 00:00
Queer Underground Dance Party
Performances | DJs | Chill Out
Wednesday, September 4
Doors open: 00:00
DON'T (US) + RICHIE DAGGER + UNCONTROLLABLE URGH
ex-wipers | melodic punk | post punk
Sunday, September 1
Doors open: 00:00
OCCII Open Day w/ THE EX + JAAP BLONK + YEDO GIBSON/ROGIER SMAL DUO + MORE FUN
DoItTogether | KNIK | Kinderpret
Thursday, August 29
Doors open: 00:00
THE TRUTH (XS/HR) + DIESEL BREATH
Political | Old-School | Anarchy
Wednesday, August 21
Doors open: 00:00
SOLITON (CHRIS CORSANO/JENNY GRAF) (US) + CACTUS TRUCK + DANIELLE LIEBESKIND
Monday, July 22
Doors open: 00:00
COKE BUST (us) + DARK TIMES (nor) + URBANOIA (nor) + WEEKEND LOVE (nl)
Friday, July 12
Doors open: 00:00
CHASTITY POTATOE (UK) + HUMAN HEADS (UK, Helhesten) + ACRID LACTATIONS (UK) + DJ STRONT
Saturday, July 6
Doors open: 00:00
HOUNDS OF HATE (US) + VIOLENT REACTION (UK) + GEWOON FUCKING RAGGEN + GAS
Wednesday, June 26
Doors open: 00:00
COMBAT WOMBAT (AUS) = Monkey Marc, DJ Wasabi, Elf Tranzporter & MC Izzy + RAASKALBOMFUKKERZ + VEGA SELECTA
Saturday, June 15
Doors open: 00:00
THE KAZATZIKIS (GR) + EL BUHO + ROCCII MARKYAHNO + REBEL UP! DJs
Wednesday, June 12
Doors open: 00:00
NI (AT) + KATSURA YAMAUCHI (JP) + CÉDRIC DAMBRAIN (BE) at OCCii
Tuesday, May 28
Doors open: 00:00
FRISK FRUGT (DK) + MUNEOMI SENJU (JP, ex-BOREDOMS) + SCATAW (DK) + IKU SAKAN (JP, ex-MAHER SHALAL HASH BAZ)
Thursday, May 16
Doors open: 00:00
Atmospheric | Drones | Experimental | Doom #6 present: Vampillia (Osaka Japan)
Wednesday, May 15
Doors open: 00:00