Events Archive 2018
2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013
Saturday, December 22
Doors open: 00:00
REGGAE BAR XL PRESENTS ECHO BEACH LABEL NIGHT
Reggae | Dub | FIRST 100 people to buy a ticket at the door will get a FREE ECHO BEACH CD!
Friday, December 21
Doors open: 00:00
Noise Potpourri w/ Kazehito Seki (JP) + ... (CH) + NuR (CH) + Tzii (BE) + Vestas + DJ Shoko (JP)
cut-ups , no inputs , dry vox , soundscapes , noises , glitches
Thursday, December 20
Doors open: 00:00
PLOEGENDIENST + RICHIE DAGGER + THE YOUNG ONES + PAUPER + DJ CHOLESTEROY
Ploegendienst Vinyl Release Party | HC/PUNK ft. RAY FUEGO
Wednesday, December 19
Doors open: 00:00
RAMSES HOPPA + TRANKILO + RAIN PETIT + LEENDREAD + REGGAE FEVER: DAVID RODIGAN (FILM, UK, 59 minutes))
Roots, Dub, Danchall, Raggamuffin, Soundboy
Saturday, December 15
Doors open: 00:00
KO SHIN MOON (FR) + dahaW ⅃ꓘ (GR/SYR) + DJ Cheb Gero (FR, Akuphone Label) + Rebel Up DJ’s
Rebel Up Soundclash x Akuphone label night, with live sets by Amsterdam duo dahaW ⅃ꓘ and French duo Ko Shin Moon.
Thursday, December 13
Doors open: 00:00
ADM documentary: An Autonomous Life (NL/UK, 60 minutes) + Q&A + MORE TBA
This evening, we stand in support of ADM and its struggle!
Saturday, December 8
Doors open: 00:00
MOKONA (Templar Sound) + PREUTS + LOOTUS (EST, Cudighi Records) + CURLING (Stranded FM)
Jungle / Ambient Night
Friday, December 7
Doors open: 00:00
GRAPES OF WRATH II - WINTER WINOLAND (WAH WAH WINO) w/ Davy Kehoe (live band), Little Movies (Live), Who's The Technician? (Live), Wino Wagon DJs..
Krautrock- infused-dubbings | Abstract-electronic-mangling | Fizzing-machine-jams
Thursday, December 6
Doors open: 00:00
THE IRRATIONAL LIBRARY + RELOADED GURUS + NACHTLIJK GESPUIS + DJ DISFINGERED
RocknRollSpokenSoulBoogieForYourBrainsFunkedUpFreedomFightingPartyProtestMusic
Wednesday, December 5
Doors open: 00:00
DUO Andrew Barker & John Dikeman (US) + Jose Soares, Alistair Payne, Aaron Lumely & Tristan Refrow Quartet
Free Jazz | Improv | CD presentation
Friday, November 30
Doors open: 00:00
DÉLAGE + SEKT + EVOL S.X. + LANGE NIEZEL + LUXOR QUETST & CHALK MARGIN + DJ NITSEKAS
Hooray for the lame worm! | LIVE MUSIC
Wednesday, November 28
Doors open: 00:00
LCR OCCII Session // Beats & Bars// 011 // Fereaux + Diarama
HipHop
Sunday, November 25
Doors open: 00:00
P.L.F. (US) + Sick Of Stupidity + Disuse + Slave To The Grind (film)
Grindcore | PowerViolence
Friday, November 23
Doors open: 00:00
LEAGUE OF MENTAL MEN + PARASNOL + VREEMD + ODAL + POL MOD POL (dk) + DREN + iNNERCORE + JOE KiSSER + KiNDVRiENDELIJK (be) + EUROPEAN UNiON (eu) + PHANTOM CHiPS (au) + PARALODiA + GODS WiL + APOHALLATiON + BiSP + AK'SEND + PRAYiNG FOR OBLiViON + NiES
FCKN BSTRDS 20 Years of TRASH NOiSE & SHiTCORE
Thursday, November 22
Doors open: 00:00
75 Dollar Bill (USA) + Tobia Lamare (IT)
Experimental Jazz | Blues-Rock | Energetic Folk | Positive Vibes
Wednesday, November 21
Doors open: 00:00
CD Release Party: Rempis/Stadhouders/Rosaly + Ingebrigt Håker Flaten (NO) + Jaap Blonk's Retirement Overdue + Ensemble Extra Ordinaire (Nora Mulder & Han Buhrs)
raw energy | dadapunk | Improv
Saturday, November 17
Doors open: 00:00
ÉééH Lektro Classy Not So Fancy Barbie Party
EEEH Lekkere Lektro peoples
Friday, November 16
Doors open: 00:00
SENYAWA (IND) + Baba Commandant & The Mandingo Band (BF) + Sehnaoui/Zerang Duo (lb/us) + SUBLIME FREQUENCIES DJ set w/ Hisham Mayet & Rebel Up! crew
Afrobeat | Worldbeat | Punkrock
Monday, November 12
Doors open: 00:00
JESSICA SLIGTER (NO/NL) w/ SARAH HENNIES (US) + The PolyBand ft. Tobias Klein + QUADRINITY (US)
Music 'Noir' | polyrhythmic virtuosity | post-free jazz |
Saturday, November 10
Doors open: 00:00
Noir Excess w/ NOCX + The Pool Of Tears
Industrial | Post-rock | Gothic
Thursday, November 8
Doors open: 00:00
NEKROKRAFT (SE) + GIZÅH
Blackened thrash/Black metal/Death metal | a headbanging feast
Wednesday, November 7
Doors open: 00:00
OCCII COSMIC BAR: FUJI (BE/JP/DE) + JUNZO SUZUKI (JP) + Mik Quantius (DE)
Freak Folk | Psychedelic Jams | Krautrock | Improvisation
Saturday, November 3
Doors open: 00:00
BÉGAYER (Bongo Joe Records, FR) + NED COLLETTE Band w/ CHRIS ABRAHAMS (The Necks), FREDRIK KINBOM, JOE TALIA (AU) + MEMORY FISH
songwriting, improvisation and experimental music.
Friday, November 2
Doors open: 00:00
YEARS OF DENIAL (UK) + KOICHI SHIMIZU (JP) + MEER (FR) + FUROR (LB) + KUJO (FR)
Industrial | Noise comas | Experimental
Thursday, November 1
Doors open: 00:00
REGIONAL JUSTICE CENTRE (US) + HARM DONE (FR) + PATIENT ZERO
PowerViolence | Pissed off Hardcore | FFO: Slap-A-Ham, Infest, Charles Bronson
Saturday, October 27
Doors open: 00:00
CASPIAN HAT DANCE LIVE! + DJ's LAY DNA & Ramses Hoppa
The band who raised the roof of literally every venue in Am*dam, NL & EU is back with a new CD release and concert! Kicking off in the place where it all started!
Thursday, October 25
Doors open: 00:00
FATHER MURPHY (IT) + CHARALAMBIDES (US) + Duo Nina Garcia & Maria Bertel (FR/DK)
post-punk | acid folk, psych rock | improvisation
Wednesday, October 24
Doors open: 00:00
THISQUIETARMY (CA) + Johann C. Berghe
a heavy full-band post-drone set | Atmospheric Doom Soundscapes
Wednesday, October 24
Doors open: 00:00
thisquietarmy (CA) + Johann C. Berghe
Drone, ambient, post-rock
Sunday, October 21
Doors open: 00:00
PULMONARY FIBROSIS (FR) + SKULLHOG + INHUME + PUTRID OFFAL (FR)
666% UNDERGRIND | Rot 'n' Roll
Saturday, October 20
Doors open: 00:00
Amsterdam Dub Event Pesenet: DUB ECHOS (UK, Film) + DONALD DUB & MICKEY HOUSE + BASSCULTURE FOUNDATION (SELEKTOR DEPENDER & TILLIE GYA) + RAMSES HOPPA + SUN COLLECTIVE ft. PRITI PANGI + CUT-IT-DUB ft. HAN LITZ + COLE 45
Amsterdam Dub Event | #nodubnodance
Thursday, October 18
Doors open: 00:00
Aktion XXX [ттøтε] : CONTROL (US) + THOROFON (DE) + KOMMANDO (DE)
For this event тhe тide øf тhe εnd presents a pitch black evening of power electronics and industrial sounds.
Wednesday, October 17
Doors open: 00:00
REGGAE BAR w/ Rain Petit + DJ Lama + Leendread + Trankilo + Ramses Hoppa
Roots, Rock, Reggae |
Sunday, October 14
Doors open: 00:00
REBELIOUS SWAP PARTY w/ Almudena Rubio & Davide Cristiani + DJ SET by ICD MUSICK
Fall Time to Exchange | Sounds of Resistance
Saturday, October 13
Doors open: 00:00
PRAED پرائد (LE) + DELPHINE DORA (FR) & SOPHIE COOPER (FR) + TALIBAM! (US) w/ Luc Ex, Dodo Kis and Kim Jose Bode + DJs.
Psychedelic Shaabi | Ecstatic Sound-trips | Diversifying Sonics Since 2003
Friday, October 12
Doors open: 00:00
ROOTS FOR THE YOUTHS #5 w/ LYRICAL BENJIE + RAPHA PICO + JONE C FYAH + NATTY VIBES SOUND (DE) + MURJAH WARRIORS SOUND ART SYSTEM (IT) ft. MANDLION + RADICAL Hi-Fi
Benefit Dance | Seeds For The Future
Monday, October 8
Doors open: 00:00
WALL BREAKER (US) + PARANOID STATE + PRESSURE PACT
Straight edge | post-hardcore | youngsters o n fire!
Saturday, October 6
Doors open: 00:00
Black Earth presents: A-SUN AMISSA (UK) + 78RPM + STRING STRANG
Ambient | Doom | Post-Rock | Dark Jazz
Friday, October 5
Doors open: 00:00
BLACKBOXRED + IT'S EVERYONE ELSE (SL) + MAKATA-O (DE)
post-industrial | synthrock
Thursday, October 4
Doors open: 00:00
CONCRETE ELITE (US) + SAVAGE BEAT + NETWORK 76
Record Releaseshow | Punk, Rock, Oi
Wednesday, October 3
Doors open: 00:00
LA FUREUR DE VOUIVRE (fr) + JEAN-MARIE MERCIMEK (fr) + ACCOU (fr) + DJ SK U KNO (No 'Label') & MILKIEST (Club4Real)
french lo-fi | synth pop | wave
Saturday, September 29
Doors open: 00:00
Remember Korsakoff ?! - 5 Years After
After the great reunion last March we noticed a large demand for more Korsakoff, so here is our second edition!
Wednesday, September 26
Doors open: 00:00
OCCII 'cosmic' Bar ★ Al Doum & the Faryds ★ Dj Sl'occii ★
A cosmic force of psychedelic rock, noise, jazz and tribal sounds
Saturday, September 22
Doors open: 00:00
SPELLBOUND DJ'S + VJ'S ALEXETJEREMY
Queer Underground Dance Party
Wednesday, September 19
Doors open: 00:00
OCCII REGGAE BAR w/ The Dokter (On-U Sound) + Vette Mette (Cut-It-Dub) + Trankilo (KlokiSoundsystem) + Ramses Hoppa
Saturday, September 15
Doors open: 00:00
BINNENPRET FEEST w/ GUNN-TRUSCINSKI DUO (US) + PARKING LOT + RÊVERIE + PIGTAILS ON FIRE + MINEUR + J.A.C. + DOS-BLUE + STIFF + LANGE NIEZEL + ROSIE + LICHTBENDE
Food, kinderpret, silkscreening, distro’s, workshops and more fun stuff!
Thursday, September 13
Doors open: 00:00
SWAN VALLEY HEIGHTS (DE) + KOSMODROM (DE)
Heavy...Psych...Stoner...Rock!
Sunday, September 9
Doors open: 00:00
Aktion XXIX [ттøтε] x Sub:terrein w/ NICK KLEIN (US, L.I.E.S. / Ascetic House) + ENRIQUE (US, BANK / Total Black) + DJ's ттøтε & Franco Najera
For this event [ттøтε] & Sub:terrein combine forces to delivered this stacked double-bill of mind-bending electronics.
Saturday, September 8
Doors open: 00:00
Radical Queer Resistance Festival
a day of radical queer empowering politics, workshops, discussions and performance.
Friday, September 7
Doors open: 00:00
VARUKERS (UK) + CRACKED UP + DIESEL BREATH
UK 82 | D-Beat | Raw Punk | Metal Punk
Wednesday, September 5
Doors open: 00:00
BRÖTZMANN/LEIGH (DE/US) + BAZOOKA (Andy Moor, Jasper Stadhouders, Marta Warelis, Miguel Petruccelli, Onno Govaert) + B.O.A.T. (Teun Verbruggen (BE) 's The Bureau of Atomic Tourism w/ Ingebrigt Håker Flaten (NO), Magnus Broo (NO), Jon Irabagon (US), Jozef Dumoulin (FR), Julien Desprez (FR))
A brutal sax-and-pedal-steel duel | Angolan popular guitar music | Free Improvisation
Saturday, September 1
Doors open: 00:00
DENIM & LEATHER (UK) + HURRICANE JOE + NANCY ACID
Weirdo, rocking hardcore punk |
Monday, July 23
Doors open: 00:00
23 JULY - 26 AUGUST - - ZOMER KLUSSEN // S U M M E R B R E A K
No shows, no noise. Working on the building, keeping it going!
Friday, July 20
Doors open: 00:00
WREKONIZE X OCCII w/ MC Mad Rev Da Surinam Swordsman & Mr Zudo (Da Shogunz) + Comcap(MPC) + iMad + DJ'S
Hip Hop | BRENG AL JE SKEERE MATTIES
Wednesday, July 18
Doors open: 00:00
SHORTPARIS (RU) + REPETITOR (RS)
Siberian post punk quintet | Belgrade garage/rock post-punk trio
Monday, July 16
Doors open: 00:00
UNDERGANG (DK) + CORPSESSED (FI)
A must-see if you're into pure underground death metal.
Sunday, July 15
Doors open: 00:00
Het binnenste buiten swap party!
swap.collage,aquarel,caryon..whatever .
Saturday, July 7
Doors open: 00:00
Balkan Beat Bar XX - The Bubamara Summer Party! w/ DJimbolia (Circus Hoppa!) + LAY DNA & Ramses Hoppa
Friday, July 6
Doors open: 00:00
Aktion XXVII [ттøтε] : CRAOW (US) + GONÇALO SALGADO (PT) + VAL CLIPP (CH)
The twenty-seventh [ттøтε] AKTION will showcase a diverse selection of industrial, EBM, coldwave & experimental sounds.
Thursday, July 5
Doors open: 00:00
MEDICINE BOY (SA) + BYE BENECO (SA) + BLUE CRIME
Cape Town dream-pop | Dance Party
Sunday, July 1
Doors open: 00:00
THE NOUP (JP) + NEW AGE NINJAS (US) + KRINDLEKRAX (UK) + DJ DreamsOfHardcore
GOAT's Takafumi Okada Other Band! | “Flaming Psychic Heads” | L.A.’s Tim Koh // (Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti)
Monday, June 25
Doors open: 00:00
DÄLEK (Ipecac Recordings, US) + MoE (NO)
#spinningwhateverthefuckwewant | #experimental | #hiphopculture | #noisemusic
Saturday, June 23
Doors open: 00:00
Katzwijm present: THE HOWL ENSEMBLE + KATADREUFFE + FINE CHINA SUPERBONE
Friday, June 22
Doors open: 00:00
VITAMIN X + OPEN WOUNDS + SAVAGE BEAT+ PRESSURE PACT
Vitamin X "Age of Paranoia" record release parry
Thursday, June 21
Doors open: 00:00
THE DWARFS OF EAST AGOUZA (أقزام شرق العجوزة, EG) + BABYLON TRIO (IQ/BRX) + REBEL UP! DJ'S
Arabic soundclash | choubi choubie | electro chaabi |
Friday, June 15
Doors open: 00:00
HAAARD CORE w/ ÂMES SANGLANTES (CA) + BEEATSZ v2.0999 (TR) + DJ BALLI (IT) + DOS-BLUE (KR) + SLOW_GIRLS
HIGE-TECH | LOW-LIFE | CELEBRATION OF PRE-APOCALYPSE
Thursday, June 14
Doors open: 00:00
PROTESTER (US) + LINE OF SIGHT (US) + FAR FROM OKAY
Straight Edge HarDCore , double header plus a dutch opener ...
Wednesday, June 13
Doors open: 00:00
GARAGE BAR w/ DANCEHALL (UK) + RX ELECTRO + THE REUTERS + DJ'S
garage rock | live bands
Saturday, June 9
Doors open: 00:00
LOLINA (Inga Copeland, UK) + PALACES (US/SE) ++ ♨ (NL/DE)
Presenting her new album, The Smoke.
Thursday, June 7
Doors open: 00:00
Aktion XXV [ттøтε] : HIRO KONE (US) + UBK (US) + CIRCULAR RUINS + THE LIGHT OF GOD
The twentyfifth [ттøтε] AKTION will showcase a diverse selection of ambient techno, esoteric new age and drone.
Wednesday, June 6
Doors open: 00:00
REGGAE BAR w/ DAKAFKA + TRANKILO + SELECTA MICHEL + GRAND V + HOPPA SELECTOR
Roots, Rock, Reggae |
Saturday, June 2
Doors open: 00:00
Black Tea Events present: Existential Crisis Party w/ FFOOSS + MAKE OUT MOLLY + TOTO BOROTO
FuzzRock | Poetry | Tropical Psychedilcs
Friday, June 1
Doors open: 00:00
Ultrasound Present: XENO & OAKLANDER (US) + SECOND STILL (US) + RADERKRAFT + MINEUR + AFTERPARTY w/ DJ Reverend Esser (Manifest/Neon Decay) & DJ Bence (Haperende Mens)
Post-punk | New wave | Elektronic Music
Thursday, May 31
Doors open: 00:00
MONONOLOCO w/ DIRK JOHAN STROMBERG (us/sg) + OGUZ BUYUKBERBER + OLIVIER SCHREUDER + IVO BOL + CENGIZ ARSLANPAY + ROBIN KOEK + VJ MAARTEN VAN DER GLAS + THE MAGIC NUMBER DJ Collective
delirious electronic improvisations on one of a kind custummade instruments and modular synthesizers
Sunday, May 27
Doors open: 00:00
AUTHOR & PUNISHER (US) + TREPANERINGSRITUALEN (SE)
Doom Music | Ritual Music | Relapse | Cold Spring
Saturday, May 26
Doors open: 00:00
★ NOT SILENT #1 ★ w/ Spontaneous Amsterdam Ensemble
A global event in “reaction” to what is happening in Palestine!
Friday, May 25
Doors open: 00:00
Alto Quilombo present: LA BANDA FANTÁSTICA + BACCHANALIA + DJ FUNKY ZAPATA
Cumbia Dance Party
Wednesday, May 23
Doors open: 00:00
'FOLK' BAR NIGHT w/ SLACK BIRD (FI) + SHOE EATING RABITS
Crisis Folk
Saturday, May 19
Doors open: 00:00
KlokiFEST #2 w/ FIST + LIK DE KIKKER + DJ'S RED LEBANON + RUDY RATTE + WAARDELOOS + MORE!!!
Bands | DJs | Rappers | De Hele Rataplan
Friday, May 18
Doors open: 00:00
Dance for Climate Justice - Beats for Code Rood
Code Rood | Beats Against Coal
Thursday, May 17
Doors open: 00:00
DJ KATAPILA (GH) + AYUUNE SULE (GH) + SPILL GOLD (Meduse Magiq) + REBEL UP! DJ'S ft. PAPELON KIFESH
Kologo Power | Awesome Tapes From Africa | Dance Music
Wednesday, May 16
Doors open: 00:00
'GARAGE' BAR NIGHT w/ IETS MET SKA ERIN + WEST KOREA + DJ Duo Sjaak & Vet
garage | punk | rock music
Friday, May 11
Doors open: 00:00
HOMEGROWN LIVE! w/ PAYAZEN + RAROMSKI + DJ RAMSES HOPPA
Klezmer band | Gypsy-Balkan band
Thursday, May 10
Doors open: 00:00
ZAD KOKAR (FR) + SWEAT TONGUE + CHICA KING KONG (CL) + DADALÚ (CL) + OSO EL ROTO (CL)
No-wave | Improv/uNprov | weird dada no jazz | electro-punk
Wednesday, May 9
Doors open: 00:00
REGGAE BAR NIGHT! w/ BOPPER (Reggae Recipe) + ZEN ROCKERS + TRANKILO (KlokiSound) + Ramses Hopppa
Ska-Rocksteady-Early Reggae-Roots-Dub-Dancehall-Raggamuffin
Friday, May 4
Doors open: 00:00
APPÄRATUS (KL, Malaysia) + DARMSTADT (BE) + TERROR DEFENCE (VPU)
D-Beat | RawPunk | FFO: Anti Cimex, Shitlickers, Mob 47
Sunday, April 29
Doors open: 00:00
BIG‡BRAVE (CA) + PROJECT NEFAST
Southern Lord Records | drone | rock | doom
Thursday, April 26
Doors open: 00:00
We Come One Festival
We Come One - Amsterdam Independent Collectives | A non-commercial Koningsnacht party featuring local & international DJs and artists from Amsterdam collectives.
Wednesday, April 25
Doors open: 00:00
'UNPLUGGED'BAR NIGHT w/ The Natural Progression Band
LCR OCCII Session | Acoustic | 008
Saturday, April 21
Doors open: 00:00
Abortion Network A*Dam Benefit w/ ZERUM (DE/PL) + KATAXNIA (GR) + JONESTOWN ALOHA
Crust | Sludge Metal | Punk Disco
Wednesday, April 18
Doors open: 00:00
'GARAGE' BAR NIGHT w/ TENDER CHUNKS IN GRACY + LUKA SCHUURMAN + DJs
garage | punk | rock music
Sunday, April 15
Doors open: 00:00
SOTU FESTIVAL w/ MISHA FEIGIN (US) & LUKAS SIMONIS + DIRAR KALASH (PS) + KINDER MECCANO (UK) + ARVIND GANGA & LEO SVIRSKY + DOLKAMAR
Improv | Free Music | Noise
Sunday, April 15
Doors open: 00:00
COR GOUT BOEK Presentatie: ‘Tien muziekmomenten die mijn leven veranderden’ (In de Knipscheer) w/ Dolf Planteijdt (Morzelpronk), G.W. Sok (The EX), Rob H. Bekker (Zimihc), Cor Gout, Frank v/d Bos, Peter Bos (Trespassers W) & Lukas Simones (Dull Schicksal), Bert Vissers (Bender) + Peter Bruyn (Frnkfrt), Gé Huismans (Gonzo circus), Oscar Smit (Vinyl), Wim v/d Herik (Opscene/Fake)
Figurehead Dutch Indie Scene | Forum MusicZines | Live Music | Book Presentation
Saturday, April 14
Doors open: 00:00
SOTU FESTIVAL w/ HELLASH + SVARTVIT + WRNGDNG (DE) + DIARRHAEL BLAST (IT) + HEIDI HOERSTURTZ + TAPE JOCKEY + HEIPALEN + DEL_F 64.0 (DE) + BLOODHOLE (NIMATEK) + DJ GINGERMOON + CYCLIKWEETOS (FR) + LOVE TARAXX (FR) + JOE KISSER + LOGOSAMPHIA + GARCON TAUPE + DJ MATINEE
Friday, April 13
Doors open: 00:00
SOTU FESTIVAL w/ VAMPILLIA (JP) + VMO (Violent Magic Orchestra)(JP) + PGR (IT) + BLACK SAND (IT) + VENDERSTROOIK + URBAN GREY + CHRIS MEIGHAN + BUNNY VORTEX + ARMA AGARTHA (LT) + HET PROGRAMMA + APOPHALATION + VENTA PROTESIX (IT) + LOURDES
Brutal Orchestra | Noise |
Wednesday, April 11
Doors open: 00:00
SOTU FESTIVAL w/ L’ATLIER D’EVEIL MUSICAL DU CENTRE SOCIAL RAYMOND POULIDOR (FR) + ERIK RUIN (US) & DEAD NEANDERTHALS + DJ PAPELÓN KIFESH + SJAMANDADA + INNASSAAH (IT/FR)
Libertaion Music | Noise
Tuesday, April 10
Doors open: 00:00
SOTU Festival 2018 - II V II w/ VAMPILLIA (jp) + VMO (jp) + ERIK RUIN (us) & DEAD NEANDERTHALS + URBAN GREY + L'atlier D'eveil Musical Du Centre Social Raymond Poulidor (FR) + MUCH MORE!!!
The SOTU is a five day underground music festival in Amsterdam. The festival concentrates on alternative and independent music culture with noise, wave, psychedelia, avant-garde, improvisation & underground dance.
Sunday, April 8
Doors open: 00:00
STRUCTURE (UK, HARBINGER SOUND) + SLOW WORRIES + DJs STEVE + Gees Voorhees & Babyghost
New Wave & Post Punk | 90s indie & post-hardcore|
Saturday, April 7
Doors open: 00:00
THE SPACE LADY (US) + JAAPJAAPJAAP (The Homesick, Korfbal)
outsider music | casio pop
Saturday, April 7
Doors open: 00:00
OCCII RECORD SWAP! w/ DJ's Mess & Vorky (We hate radio)
RECORDS | RECORDS | RECORDS
Wednesday, April 4
Doors open: 00:00
FILM BAR NIGHT w/ DREGS (hellAsh & Argver) + DVDJ: Gods Wil
Independent-Experimental music/films
Saturday, March 31
Doors open: 00:00
Balkan Beat Bar XIX - From us, with love!
Balkan Beat Bar is an international DJ group throwing Big Balkan Beat parties all throughout the Netherlands and beyond!
Wednesday, March 28
Doors open: 00:00
HIP HOP BAR w/ TOMMY T (Wrek-O-Nize) + COMCAP + TRANKILO + MORE TBA
''gewoon boembap gap'' | vinyl & MPC & openmic
Sunday, March 25
Doors open: 00:00
Timeless Swap Party w/ KLEZMAGIC
Changing the time, time to exchange!
Saturday, March 24
Doors open: 00:00
Radio PataPoe presenteert: BENEFIET VERHUISWELKOMSTFUIF w/ o.a. HET RUDIE KARTEL, Odal, NONEWOVENS, BSE, Dadara + DJ's Dominatrix, Gertrude & Sorge
RADIO PATAPOE - heeft weer een thuis - GODVERDOMME!
Friday, March 23
Doors open: 00:00
Rendez-Vous present: UNCUT OPENING AFTER PARTY 2018 w/ Nemo (Sound Metaphors) + Alan & Felix (Rendez-vous)
come, dance, love.
Thursday, March 22
Doors open: 00:00
GILLESPIE (RKS) + HOWRAH [HWRH] + COMBO QASAM
The indie/rock underground trailblazers of the independent scene in Prishtina, Kosovo.
Wednesday, March 21
Doors open: 00:00
MAHER SHALAL HASH BAZ (JP) + LE TON MITÉ (BRX) + ZACH PHILLIPS (US) + Potty Mouth & Leopold
Japanese underground | experimental rock ensemble | a comedy of errors
Sunday, March 18
Doors open: 00:00
AVA MENDOZA (US) & CACTUS TRUCK (John Dikeman, Onno Govaert & Jasper Stadhouders) + DUO ANDY MOOR & OSCAR JAN HOOGLAND + DJ
Experimental mix from both sides of the Atlantic | Free Jazz | Punk-blues
Friday, March 16
Doors open: 00:00
Benefit Dance Party w/ DJs Natan + Ntani + Dimitrio
BENEFIET voor political refugees from Kurdistan
Saturday, March 10
Doors open: 00:00
Remember Korsakoff?! w/ DJs PETER & RXBTCH + PD GVD
Almost 5 years after the closing of the legendary underground club in the center of Amsterdam it's time for a proper reunion!
Thursday, March 8
Doors open: 00:00
SUNWATCHERS (US) + GEOFF LEIGH (UK, Henry Cow/Slap Happy) & MAKOTO KAWABATA (JP, Acid Mothers Temple) + I.R.K.
Punk jazz drone | Cosmic Boogie
Wednesday, March 7
Doors open: 00:00
REGGAE BAR w/ Bopper (Reggae Recipe) + Vette Mette (Cut It Dub) + Trankilo (OCCII) + Ramses Hoppa (Reggae Bar)
Another night of Reggae, Ska, Dub & Raggamuffin
Saturday, March 3
Doors open: 00:00
HOMEGROWN LIVE w/ EVENING NEWS + NATURAL PROGRESSION + DJ'S
Ska, Early Reggae, Roots, Dub
Friday, March 2
Doors open: 00:00
MAJESTIC SUN (BE) + SHANKADELICS + SAGUARO
Stoner rock | Bluesrock | Psychedelische rock
Wednesday, February 28
Doors open: 00:00
LCR Sessions w/ KENNY (Acoustic)
Liberty City Records | Singer/Songwriter
Friday, February 23
Doors open: 00:00
NHC present: JUNGLEFEVER + ULTRAMARS + MAJESTIC + LOCO + SETTLE
D&B | Jungle
Wednesday, February 21
Doors open: 00:00
DJ SCRATCHMAN + Trio Ike van Bergen, Anosh ter Haar & Marc Sentenie
Jazzy Cocktails, Jazzy Music, Jazzy People
Saturday, February 17
Doors open: 00:00
SPELLBOUND DJ'S Trashling, Kaseta, Martijn, Toon, DortArt & Guests + VJ AlexEtJeremy
Queer Underground Dance Party
Wednesday, February 14
Doors open: 00:00
Butcher's Tears present: "Vondelvrijstaat" - De Viktorie Begint Bij de Vondel!
Film | Music | Radical Poetry
Saturday, February 10
Doors open: 00:00
KARNAVAL MET EEN 'K'! w/ FFF vs Coco Bryce (DJ SET) + Apzolut feat MC Goatzak + Meow Meow vs Jefflocks + E(')de dj team + Tonal Verges + Trinidad Terror Corps feat. MC B82 + Newk vs Baron Staalhard
Schlagermuziek | Breakbeatmuziek | Hardcoremuziek
Friday, February 9
Doors open: 00:00
DJ NEKI STRANAC (RS, Shazalakazoo) + LAY DNA (HU) & Fictive Person
Balkan Beat Bar XVIII
Thursday, February 8
Doors open: 00:00
SISSO SOUNDS (TZ) + Moroto Hvy Indstr (Nyege Nyege Tapes) + UMEME + REBEL UP! DJS
African DIY electronics | Global Beats
Saturday, February 3
Doors open: 00:00
Anti-Fascistische Conferentie w/ DISCUSSIE - FILM - WORKSHOPS - TRAININGEN
More Info: www.afanederland.org/
Friday, February 2
Doors open: 00:00
EOMAC (UK, 'Bedouin Trax') + DIVORCE RING (US) + KUJO (LB) + SANTOINE + GANA (RS)
a night of leftfield techno and noise
Wednesday, January 31
Doors open: 00:00
SOTU OCCII BAR w/ STUDIO KINEMATIX + BSE + DJ HakkiTakki
TOTAL REMIX | records, x-rays, live projection
Sunday, January 28
Doors open: 00:00
DON VITO (DE) + FINE CHINA SUPERBONE
regressive rock | spastic disco noise therapy | Mathrock
Saturday, January 27
Doors open: 00:00
SIX MILLION DOLLAR MEN + LEAVE HOME + G.O.H.
Bring Your Punker to the Bunker #2
Friday, January 26
Doors open: 00:00
TOTAL DESTRUCTION (SI) + FREEDOM FIGHTERS (SI) + SHUG LA SHEEDAH + LDOPA
Jungle Rootz Dance Party | Roots Reggae, Dancehall, Caribbean beats & Jungle
Thursday, January 25
Doors open: 00:00
KNALPOT + The POLYBAND (Jasper Stadhouders, Jeroen Kimman, Onno Govaert, Miguel Petruccelli, Philipp Moser) + RAPHAEL VANOLI Solo
NL PREMIERE of a new set that will be released on record in the course of this year
Wednesday, January 24
Doors open: 00:00
LOURDES + EINDKR∀K & Spacecorgi + BROMP TREB (US) + ARVIND GANGA & MARIA MAVRIDOU + REBECCA DIGBY (SE) + DJ HOCKEY RAWK (SE, PETER LARSSON)
body music/nonmusic | records | Dance
Saturday, January 20
Doors open: 00:00
TENSE REACTION + PURPLE X (NO) + RAYLIN + SFD + FORBIDDEN WIZARDS
A new breed of hypnotic, gloomy hardcore punk.
Friday, January 19
Doors open: 00:00
DJ's Dan & Yannis Natan + Surprise Act
Donation aims to support Kurdish political refugees in Greece.
Wednesday, January 17
Doors open: 00:00
REGGAE BAR w/ DJ's VETTE METTE + LEENDREAD & RAMSES HOPPA
Roots, Dub, Raggamuffin....we play it all!
Sunday, January 14
Doors open: 00:00
OISEAUX-TEMPÊTE (fr, w/ Mondkopf & G.W. Sok) + DIRAR KALASH (ps)
Free Rock Collective | West/East | post-rock, jazz, Arabic music, punk
Friday, January 12
Doors open: 00:00
Spider, Spit and Broken Bells - Haperende Mens Festival @ WORM, V2_(Part II - 12/13-01-2018)
Through a music and arts programme we present transgression, experiment and ritual as forms of sustainability; against the backdrop of today’s ever-increasing social disembodiment.
Sunday, December 24
Doors open: 00:00
<< W I N T E R S T O P >>
VENUE IS CLOSED, NO NOISE, NO DRINKS, NO NOTHING, SILENCE !