Events Archive 2018

2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

REGGAE BAR XL PRESENTS ECHO BEACH LABEL NIGHT

Saturday, December 22
Doors open: 00:00

Reggae | Dub | FIRST 100 people to buy a ticket at the door will get a FREE ECHO BEACH CD!

Noise Potpourri w/ Kazehito Seki (JP) + ... (CH) + NuR (CH) + Tzii (BE) + Vestas + DJ Shoko (JP)

Friday, December 21
Doors open: 00:00

cut-ups , no inputs , dry vox , soundscapes , noises , glitches

PLOEGENDIENST + RICHIE DAGGER + THE YOUNG ONES + PAUPER + DJ CHOLESTEROY

Thursday, December 20
Doors open: 00:00

Ploegendienst Vinyl Release Party | HC/PUNK ft. RAY FUEGO

RAMSES HOPPA + TRANKILO + RAIN PETIT + LEENDREAD + REGGAE FEVER: DAVID RODIGAN (FILM, UK, 59 minutes))

Wednesday, December 19
Doors open: 00:00

Roots, Dub, Danchall, Raggamuffin, Soundboy

KO SHIN MOON (FR) + dahaW ⅃ꓘ (GR/SYR) + DJ Cheb Gero (FR, Akuphone Label) + Rebel Up DJ’s

Saturday, December 15
Doors open: 00:00

Rebel Up Soundclash x Akuphone label night, with live sets by Amsterdam duo dahaW ⅃ꓘ and French duo Ko Shin Moon.

ADM documentary: An Autonomous Life (NL/UK, 60 minutes) + Q&A + MORE TBA

Thursday, December 13
Doors open: 00:00

This evening, we stand in support of ADM and its struggle!

MOKONA (Templar Sound) + PREUTS + LOOTUS (EST, Cudighi Records) + CURLING (Stranded FM)

Saturday, December 8
Doors open: 00:00

Jungle / Ambient Night

GRAPES OF WRATH II - WINTER WINOLAND (WAH WAH WINO) w/ Davy Kehoe (live band), Little Movies (Live), Who's The Technician? (Live), Wino Wagon DJs..

Friday, December 7
Doors open: 00:00

Krautrock- infused-dubbings | Abstract-electronic-mangling | Fizzing-machine-jams

THE IRRATIONAL LIBRARY + RELOADED GURUS + NACHTLIJK GESPUIS + DJ DISFINGERED

Thursday, December 6
Doors open: 00:00

RocknRollSpokenSoulBoogieForYourBrainsFunkedUpFreedomFightingPartyProtestMusic

DUO Andrew Barker & John Dikeman (US) + Jose Soares, Alistair Payne, Aaron Lumely & Tristan Refrow Quartet

Wednesday, December 5
Doors open: 00:00

Free Jazz | Improv | CD presentation

DÉLAGE + SEKT + EVOL S.X. + LANGE NIEZEL + LUXOR QUETST & CHALK MARGIN + DJ NITSEKAS

Friday, November 30
Doors open: 00:00

Hooray for the lame worm! | LIVE MUSIC

LCR OCCII Session // Beats & Bars// 011 // Fereaux + Diarama

Wednesday, November 28
Doors open: 00:00

HipHop

P.L.F. (US) + Sick Of Stupidity + Disuse + Slave To The Grind (film)

Sunday, November 25
Doors open: 00:00

Grindcore | PowerViolence

75 Dollar Bill (USA) + Tobia Lamare (IT)

Thursday, November 22
Doors open: 00:00

Experimental Jazz | Blues-Rock | Energetic Folk | Positive Vibes

ÉééH Lektro Classy Not So Fancy Barbie Party

Saturday, November 17
Doors open: 00:00

EEEH Lekkere Lektro peoples

OCCII Reggae Bar

Wednesday, November 14
Doors open: 00:00

Reggae

JESSICA SLIGTER (NO/NL) w/ SARAH HENNIES (US) + The PolyBand ft. Tobias Klein + QUADRINITY (US)

Monday, November 12
Doors open: 00:00

Music 'Noir' | polyrhythmic virtuosity | post-free jazz |

Noir Excess w/ NOCX + The Pool Of Tears

Saturday, November 10
Doors open: 00:00

Industrial | Post-rock | Gothic

NEKROKRAFT (SE) + GIZÅH

Thursday, November 8
Doors open: 00:00

Blackened thrash/Black metal/Death metal | a headbanging feast

OCCII COSMIC BAR: FUJI (BE/JP/DE) + JUNZO SUZUKI (JP) + Mik Quantius (DE)

Wednesday, November 7
Doors open: 00:00

Freak Folk | Psychedelic Jams | Krautrock | Improvisation

BÉGAYER  (Bongo Joe Records, FR) + NED COLLETTE Band w/ CHRIS ABRAHAMS (The Necks), FREDRIK KINBOM, JOE TALIA (AU) + MEMORY FISH

Saturday, November 3
Doors open: 00:00

songwriting, improvisation and experimental music.

YEARS OF DENIAL (UK) + KOICHI SHIMIZU (JP) + MEER (FR) + FUROR (LB) + KUJO (FR)

Friday, November 2
Doors open: 00:00

Industrial | Noise comas | Experimental

REGIONAL JUSTICE CENTRE (US) + HARM DONE (FR) + PATIENT ZERO

Thursday, November 1
Doors open: 00:00

PowerViolence | Pissed off Hardcore | FFO: Slap-A-Ham, Infest, Charles Bronson

CASPIAN HAT DANCE LIVE! + DJ's LAY DNA & Ramses Hoppa

Saturday, October 27
Doors open: 00:00

The band who raised the roof of literally every venue in Am*dam, NL & EU is back with a new CD release and concert! Kicking off in the place where it all started!

FATHER MURPHY (IT) + CHARALAMBIDES (US) + Duo Nina Garcia & Maria Bertel (FR/DK)

Thursday, October 25
Doors open: 00:00

post-punk | acid folk, psych rock | improvisation

THISQUIETARMY (CA) + Johann C. Berghe

Wednesday, October 24
Doors open: 00:00

a heavy full-band post-drone set | Atmospheric Doom Soundscapes

thisquietarmy (CA) + Johann C. Berghe

Wednesday, October 24
Doors open: 00:00

Drone, ambient, post-rock

PULMONARY FIBROSIS (FR) + SKULLHOG + INHUME + PUTRID OFFAL (FR)

Sunday, October 21
Doors open: 00:00

666% UNDERGRIND | Rot 'n' Roll

Aktion XXX [ттøтε] : CONTROL (US) +  THOROFON (DE) + KOMMANDO (DE)

Thursday, October 18
Doors open: 00:00

For this event тhe тide øf тhe εnd presents a pitch black evening of power electronics and industrial sounds.

REGGAE BAR w/ Rain Petit + DJ Lama + Leendread + Trankilo + Ramses Hoppa

Wednesday, October 17
Doors open: 00:00

Roots, Rock, Reggae |

Sunday, October 14
Doors open: 00:00

Fall Time to Exchange | Sounds of Resistance

PRAED پرائد (LE) + DELPHINE DORA (FR) & SOPHIE COOPER (FR) + TALIBAM! (US) w/ Luc Ex, Dodo Kis and Kim Jose Bode + DJs.

Saturday, October 13
Doors open: 00:00

Psychedelic Shaabi | Ecstatic Sound-trips | Diversifying Sonics Since 2003

OCClI'S HlP HOP BAR w/ OPEN MlC

Wednesday, October 10
Doors open: 00:00

90's HIP HOP + OPEN MIC

WALL BREAKER (US) + PARANOID STATE + PRESSURE PACT

Monday, October 8
Doors open: 00:00

Straight edge | post-hardcore | youngsters o n fire!

Black Earth presents: A-SUN AMISSA (UK) + 78RPM + STRING STRANG

Saturday, October 6
Doors open: 00:00

Ambient | Doom | Post-Rock | Dark Jazz

BLACKBOXRED + IT'S EVERYONE ELSE (SL) + MAKATA-O (DE)

Friday, October 5
Doors open: 00:00

post-industrial | synthrock

CONCRETE ELITE (US) + SAVAGE BEAT + NETWORK 76

Thursday, October 4
Doors open: 00:00

Record Releaseshow | Punk, Rock, Oi

Remember Korsakoff ?! - 5 Years After

Saturday, September 29
Doors open: 00:00

After the great reunion last March we noticed a large demand for more Korsakoff, so here is our second edition!

OCCII 'cosmic' Bar ★ Al Doum & the Faryds ★ Dj Sl'occii ★

Wednesday, September 26
Doors open: 00:00

A cosmic force of psychedelic rock, noise, jazz and tribal sounds

SPELLBOUND DJ'S + VJ'S ALEXETJEREMY

Saturday, September 22
Doors open: 00:00

Queer Underground Dance Party

BINNENPRET FEEST w/ GUNN-TRUSCINSKI DUO (US) + PARKING LOT + RÊVERIE + PIGTAILS ON FIRE + MINEUR + J.A.C. + DOS-BLUE + STIFF + LANGE NIEZEL + ROSIE + LICHTBENDE

Saturday, September 15
Doors open: 00:00

Food, kinderpret, silkscreening, distro’s, workshops and more fun stuff!

SWAN VALLEY HEIGHTS (DE) + KOSMODROM (DE)

Thursday, September 13
Doors open: 00:00

Heavy...Psych...Stoner...Rock!

Aktion XXIX [ттøтε] x Sub:terrein w/ NICK KLEIN (US, L.I.E.S. / Ascetic House) + ENRIQUE (US, BANK / Total Black) + DJ's ттøтε & Franco Najera

Sunday, September 9
Doors open: 00:00

For this event [ттøтε] & Sub:terrein combine forces to delivered this stacked double-bill of mind-bending electronics.

Radical Queer Resistance Festival

Saturday, September 8
Doors open: 00:00

a day of radical queer empowering politics, workshops, discussions and performance.

VARUKERS (UK) + CRACKED UP + DIESEL BREATH

Friday, September 7
Doors open: 00:00

UK 82 | D-Beat | Raw Punk | Metal Punk

DENIM & LEATHER (UK) + HURRICANE JOE + NANCY ACID

Saturday, September 1
Doors open: 00:00

Weirdo, rocking hardcore punk |

23 JULY - 26 AUGUST - - ZOMER KLUSSEN // S U M M E R B R E A K

Monday, July 23
Doors open: 00:00

No shows, no noise. Working on the building, keeping it going!

WREKONIZE X OCCII w/ MC Mad Rev Da Surinam Swordsman & Mr Zudo (Da Shogunz) + Comcap(MPC) + iMad + DJ'S

Friday, July 20
Doors open: 00:00

Hip Hop | BRENG AL JE SKEERE MATTIES

SHORTPARIS (RU) + REPETITOR (RS)

Wednesday, July 18
Doors open: 00:00

Siberian post punk quintet | Belgrade garage/rock post-punk trio

UNDERGANG (DK) + CORPSESSED (FI)

Monday, July 16
Doors open: 00:00

A must-see if you're into pure underground death metal.

Het binnenste buiten swap party!

Sunday, July 15
Doors open: 00:00

swap.collage,aquarel,caryon..whatever .

GARAGE BAR

Wednesday, July 11
Doors open: 00:00

garage rock | big screen

Aktion XXVII [ттøтε] : CRAOW (US) + GONÇALO SALGADO (PT) + VAL CLIPP (CH)

Friday, July 6
Doors open: 00:00

The twenty-seventh [ттøтε] AKTION will showcase a diverse selection of industrial, EBM, coldwave & experimental sounds.

MEDICINE BOY (SA) + BYE BENECO (SA) + BLUE CRIME

Thursday, July 5
Doors open: 00:00

Cape Town dream-pop | Dance Party

REGGAE BAR

Wednesday, July 4
Doors open: 00:00

Dub | Dancehall | Raggamuffin | Roots | Loversrock

THE NOUP (JP) + NEW AGE NINJAS (US) + KRINDLEKRAX (UK) + DJ DreamsOfHardcore

Sunday, July 1
Doors open: 00:00

GOAT's Takafumi Okada Other Band! | “Flaming Psychic Heads” | L.A.’s Tim Koh // (Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti)

DÄLEK (Ipecac Recordings, US) + MoE (NO)

Monday, June 25
Doors open: 00:00

#spinningwhateverthefuckwewant | #experimental | #hiphopculture | #noisemusic

VITAMIN X + OPEN WOUNDS + SAVAGE BEAT+ PRESSURE PACT

Friday, June 22
Doors open: 00:00

Vitamin X "Age of Paranoia" record release parry

THE DWARFS OF EAST AGOUZA (أقزام شرق العجوزة, EG) + BABYLON TRIO (IQ/BRX) + REBEL UP! DJ'S

Thursday, June 21
Doors open: 00:00

Arabic soundclash | choubi choubie | electro chaabi |

OCCII BAR

Wednesday, June 20
Doors open: 00:00

BAR | DRINIKS | MUSIC | DJs

HAAARD CORE w/  ÂMES SANGLANTES (CA) + BEEATSZ v2.0999 (TR) + DJ BALLI (IT) + DOS-BLUE (KR) + SLOW_GIRLS

Friday, June 15
Doors open: 00:00

HIGE-TECH | LOW-LIFE | CELEBRATION OF PRE-APOCALYPSE

PROTESTER (US) + LINE OF SIGHT (US) + FAR FROM OKAY

Thursday, June 14
Doors open: 00:00

Straight Edge HarDCore , double header plus a dutch opener ...

GARAGE BAR w/ DANCEHALL (UK) + RX ELECTRO + THE REUTERS + DJ'S

Wednesday, June 13
Doors open: 00:00

garage rock | live bands

LOLINA (Inga Copeland, UK) + PALACES (US/SE) ++ ♨  (NL/DE)

Saturday, June 9
Doors open: 00:00

Presenting her new album, The Smoke.

FRUSTRATION (FR) + BRAGOLIN

Friday, June 8
Doors open: 00:00

Post-punk | Dark Wave

Aktion XXV [ттøтε] : HIRO KONE (US) + UBK (US) + CIRCULAR RUINS + THE LIGHT OF GOD

Thursday, June 7
Doors open: 00:00

The twentyfifth [ттøтε] AKTION will showcase a diverse selection of ambient techno, esoteric new age and drone.

REGGAE BAR w/ DAKAFKA + TRANKILO + SELECTA MICHEL + GRAND V + HOPPA SELECTOR

Wednesday, June 6
Doors open: 00:00

Roots, Rock, Reggae |

CRYWANK (UK) + ZEA (Acoustic Set) + RÊVERIE

Sunday, June 3
Doors open: 00:00

Black Tea Events present: Existential Crisis Party w/ FFOOSS + MAKE OUT MOLLY + TOTO BOROTO

Saturday, June 2
Doors open: 00:00

FuzzRock | Poetry | Tropical Psychedilcs

MONONOLOCO w/ DIRK JOHAN STROMBERG (us/sg) + OGUZ BUYUKBERBER + OLIVIER SCHREUDER + IVO BOL + CENGIZ ARSLANPAY + ROBIN KOEK + VJ MAARTEN VAN DER GLAS + THE MAGIC NUMBER DJ Collective

Thursday, May 31
Doors open: 00:00

delirious electronic improvisations on one of a kind custummade instruments and modular synthesizers

LCR Acoustic Sessions present: A Conservatory Special

Wednesday, May 30
Doors open: 00:00

AUTHOR & PUNISHER (US) + TREPANERINGSRITUALEN (SE)

Sunday, May 27
Doors open: 00:00

Doom Music | Ritual Music | Relapse | Cold Spring

★ NOT SILENT #1 ★ w/ Spontaneous Amsterdam Ensemble

Saturday, May 26
Doors open: 00:00

A global event in “reaction” to what is happening in Palestine!

Alto Quilombo present: LA BANDA FANTÁSTICA + BACCHANALIA + DJ FUNKY ZAPATA

Friday, May 25
Doors open: 00:00

Cumbia Dance Party

'FOLK' BAR NIGHT w/ SLACK BIRD (FI) + SHOE EATING RABITS

Wednesday, May 23
Doors open: 00:00

Crisis Folk

KlokiFEST #2 w/ FIST + LIK DE KIKKER + DJ'S RED LEBANON + RUDY RATTE + WAARDELOOS + MORE!!!

Saturday, May 19
Doors open: 00:00

Bands | DJs | Rappers | De Hele Rataplan

Dance for Climate Justice - Beats for Code Rood

Friday, May 18
Doors open: 00:00

Code Rood | Beats Against Coal

DJ KATAPILA (GH) + AYUUNE SULE (GH) + SPILL GOLD (Meduse Magiq) + REBEL UP! DJ'S ft. PAPELON KIFESH

Thursday, May 17
Doors open: 00:00

Kologo Power | Awesome Tapes From Africa | Dance Music

'GARAGE' BAR NIGHT w/ IETS MET SKA ERIN + WEST KOREA + DJ Duo Sjaak & Vet

Wednesday, May 16
Doors open: 00:00

garage | punk | rock music

SPELLBOUND DJ's

Saturday, May 12
Doors open: 00:00

Queer Underground Dance Party

HOMEGROWN LIVE! w/ PAYAZEN + RAROMSKI + DJ RAMSES HOPPA

Friday, May 11
Doors open: 00:00

Klezmer band | Gypsy-Balkan band

ZAD KOKAR (FR) + SWEAT TONGUE + CHICA KING KONG  (CL) + DADALÚ  (CL) + OSO EL ROTO (CL)

Thursday, May 10
Doors open: 00:00

No-wave | Improv/uNprov | weird dada no jazz | electro-punk

REGGAE BAR NIGHT! w/ BOPPER (Reggae Recipe) + ZEN ROCKERS + TRANKILO (KlokiSound) + Ramses Hopppa

Wednesday, May 9
Doors open: 00:00

Ska-Rocksteady-Early Reggae-Roots-Dub-Dancehall-Raggamuffin

APPÄRATUS (KL, Malaysia) + DARMSTADT (BE) + TERROR DEFENCE (VPU)

Friday, May 4
Doors open: 00:00

D-Beat | RawPunk | FFO: Anti Cimex, Shitlickers, Mob 47

PLIEPLOP BAR night!

Wednesday, May 2
Doors open: 00:00

Analog 80’s house-ish

BIG‡BRAVE (CA) + PROJECT NEFAST

Sunday, April 29
Doors open: 00:00

Southern Lord Records | drone | rock | doom

We Come One Festival

Thursday, April 26
Doors open: 00:00

We Come One - Amsterdam Independent Collectives | A non-commercial Koningsnacht party featuring local & international DJs and artists from Amsterdam collectives.

'UNPLUGGED'BAR NIGHT w/ The Natural Progression Band

Wednesday, April 25
Doors open: 00:00

LCR OCCII Session | Acoustic | 008

Abortion Network A*Dam Benefit w/ ZERUM (DE/PL) + KATAXNIA (GR) + JONESTOWN ALOHA

Saturday, April 21
Doors open: 00:00

Crust | Sludge Metal | Punk Disco

'GARAGE' BAR NIGHT w/ TENDER CHUNKS IN GRACY + LUKA SCHUURMAN + DJs

Wednesday, April 18
Doors open: 00:00

garage | punk | rock music

SOTU Festival 2018 - II V II w/ VAMPILLIA (jp) + VMO (jp) + ERIK RUIN (us) & DEAD NEANDERTHALS + URBAN GREY + L'atlier D'eveil Musical Du Centre Social Raymond Poulidor (FR) + MUCH MORE!!!

Tuesday, April 10
Doors open: 00:00

The SOTU is a five day underground music festival in Amsterdam. The festival concentrates on alternative and independent music culture with noise, wave, psychedelia, avant-garde, improvisation & underground dance.

STRUCTURE (UK, HARBINGER SOUND) + SLOW WORRIES + DJs STEVE + Gees Voorhees & Babyghost

Sunday, April 8
Doors open: 00:00

New Wave & Post Punk | 90s indie & post-hardcore|

THE SPACE LADY (US) + JAAPJAAPJAAP (The Homesick, Korfbal)

Saturday, April 7
Doors open: 00:00

outsider music | casio pop

OCCII RECORD SWAP! w/ DJ's Mess & Vorky (We hate radio)

Saturday, April 7
Doors open: 00:00

RECORDS | RECORDS | RECORDS

FILM BAR NIGHT w/ DREGS (hellAsh & Argver) + DVDJ: Gods Wil

Wednesday, April 4
Doors open: 00:00

Independent-Experimental music/films

Balkan Beat Bar XIX - From us, with love!

Saturday, March 31
Doors open: 00:00

Balkan Beat Bar is an international DJ group throwing Big Balkan Beat parties all throughout the Netherlands and beyond!

HIP HOP BAR w/ TOMMY T (Wrek-O-Nize) + COMCAP + TRANKILO + MORE TBA

Wednesday, March 28
Doors open: 00:00

''gewoon boembap gap'' | vinyl & MPC & openmic

Timeless Swap Party w/ KLEZMAGIC

Sunday, March 25
Doors open: 00:00

Changing the time, time to exchange!

GILLESPIE (RKS) + HOWRAH [HWRH] + COMBO QASAM

Thursday, March 22
Doors open: 00:00

The indie/rock underground trailblazers of the independent scene in Prishtina, Kosovo.

MAHER SHALAL HASH BAZ (JP) + LE TON MITÉ (BRX) + ZACH PHILLIPS (US) + Potty Mouth & Leopold

Wednesday, March 21
Doors open: 00:00

Japanese underground | experimental rock ensemble | a comedy of errors

AVA MENDOZA (US) & CACTUS TRUCK (John Dikeman, Onno Govaert & Jasper Stadhouders) + DUO ANDY MOOR & OSCAR JAN HOOGLAND + DJ

Sunday, March 18
Doors open: 00:00

Experimental mix from both sides of the Atlantic | Free Jazz | Punk-blues

Benefit Dance Party w/ DJs Natan + Ntani + Dimitrio

Friday, March 16
Doors open: 00:00

BENEFIET voor political refugees from Kurdistan

Remember Korsakoff?! w/ DJs PETER & RXBTCH + PD GVD

Saturday, March 10
Doors open: 00:00

Almost 5 years after the closing of the legendary underground club in the center of Amsterdam it's time for a proper reunion!

REGGAE BAR w/ Bopper (Reggae Recipe) + Vette Mette (Cut It Dub) + Trankilo (OCCII) + Ramses Hoppa (Reggae Bar)

Wednesday, March 7
Doors open: 00:00

Another night of Reggae, Ska, Dub & Raggamuffin

HOMEGROWN LIVE w/ EVENING NEWS + NATURAL PROGRESSION + DJ'S

Saturday, March 3
Doors open: 00:00

Ska, Early Reggae, Roots, Dub

MAJESTIC SUN (BE) + SHANKADELICS + SAGUARO

Friday, March 2
Doors open: 00:00

Stoner rock | Bluesrock | Psychedelische rock

LCR Sessions w/ KENNY (Acoustic)

Wednesday, February 28
Doors open: 00:00

Liberty City Records | Singer/Songwriter

NHC present: JUNGLEFEVER + ULTRAMARS + MAJESTIC + LOCO + SETTLE

Friday, February 23
Doors open: 00:00

D&B | Jungle

ZEA + SONNDR + CHARLIE & THE LESBIANS + RAAF*ROVER

Thursday, February 22
Doors open: 00:00

DJ SCRATCHMAN + Trio Ike van Bergen, Anosh ter Haar & Marc Sentenie

Wednesday, February 21
Doors open: 00:00

Jazzy Cocktails, Jazzy Music, Jazzy People

SPELLBOUND DJ'S Trashling, Kaseta, Martijn, Toon, DortArt & Guests + VJ AlexEtJeremy

Saturday, February 17
Doors open: 00:00

Queer Underground Dance Party

Butcher's Tears present: "Vondelvrijstaat" - De Viktorie Begint Bij de Vondel!

Wednesday, February 14
Doors open: 00:00

Film | Music | Radical Poetry

DJ NEKI STRANAC (RS, Shazalakazoo) + LAY DNA (HU) & Fictive Person

Friday, February 9
Doors open: 00:00

Balkan Beat Bar XVIII

SISSO SOUNDS (TZ) + Moroto Hvy Indstr (Nyege Nyege Tapes) + UMEME + REBEL UP! DJS

Thursday, February 8
Doors open: 00:00

African DIY electronics | Global Beats

Anti-Fascistische Conferentie w/ DISCUSSIE - FILM - WORKSHOPS - TRAININGEN

Saturday, February 3
Doors open: 00:00

More Info: www.afanederland.org/

EOMAC (UK, 'Bedouin Trax') + DIVORCE RING (US) + KUJO (LB) + SANTOINE + GANA (RS)

Friday, February 2
Doors open: 00:00

a night of leftfield techno and noise

SOTU OCCII BAR  w/ STUDIO KINEMATIX + BSE + DJ HakkiTakki

Wednesday, January 31
Doors open: 00:00

TOTAL REMIX | records, x-rays, live projection

DON VITO (DE) + FINE CHINA SUPERBONE

Sunday, January 28
Doors open: 00:00

regressive rock | spastic disco noise therapy | Mathrock

SIX MILLION DOLLAR MEN + LEAVE HOME + G.O.H.

Saturday, January 27
Doors open: 00:00

Bring Your Punker to the Bunker #2

TOTAL DESTRUCTION (SI) + FREEDOM FIGHTERS (SI) + SHUG LA SHEEDAH + LDOPA

Friday, January 26
Doors open: 00:00

Jungle Rootz Dance Party | Roots Reggae, Dancehall, Caribbean beats & Jungle

KNALPOT + The POLYBAND (Jasper Stadhouders, Jeroen Kimman, Onno Govaert, Miguel Petruccelli, Philipp Moser) + RAPHAEL VANOLI Solo

Thursday, January 25
Doors open: 00:00

NL PREMIERE of a new set that will be released on record in the course of this year

TENSE REACTION + PURPLE X (NO) + RAYLIN + SFD + FORBIDDEN WIZARDS

Saturday, January 20
Doors open: 00:00

A new breed of hypnotic, gloomy hardcore punk.

DJ's Dan & Yannis Natan + Surprise Act

Friday, January 19
Doors open: 00:00

Donation aims to support Kurdish political refugees in Greece.

REGGAE BAR w/ DJ's VETTE METTE + LEENDREAD & RAMSES HOPPA

Wednesday, January 17
Doors open: 00:00

Roots, Dub, Raggamuffin....we play it all!

OISEAUX-TEMPÊTE (fr, w/ Mondkopf & G.W. Sok) + DIRAR KALASH (ps)

Sunday, January 14
Doors open: 00:00

Free Rock Collective | West/East | post-rock, jazz, Arabic music, punk

Spider, Spit and Broken Bells - Haperende Mens Festival @ WORM, V2_(Part II - 12/13-01-2018)

Friday, January 12
Doors open: 00:00

Through a music and arts programme we present transgression, experiment and ritual as forms of sustainability; against the backdrop of today’s ever-increasing social disembodiment.

<< W I N T E R  S T O P >>

Sunday, December 24
Doors open: 00:00

VENUE IS CLOSED, NO NOISE, NO DRINKS, NO NOTHING, SILENCE !