Events Archive 2014
2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013
Sunday, December 21
Doors open: 00:00
BIG BUSINESS (Members of The Melvins) + HERDER
Gold Metal | loud 3-piece rock band |
Saturday, December 20
Doors open: 00:00
LOCAL SHOWCASE w/ NANCY ACID + PONY PACK + THE SWEET RELEASE OF DEATH + DJ JUJU
this event is an effort to support DIT!
Friday, December 19
Doors open: 00:00
EXODUS w/ E+E (ft Chinonyeelu Amobi), DJ HVAD, BEATRICE DILLON, JACQUES GASPARD BIBERKOPF, TAKA TAKA
morning will come | ⚕r | (transfusion technolgy)
Wednesday, December 17
Doors open: 00:00
ASUNA (jp) + DJ MEEUW MUZAK + VISITORS
100 toys | synthesizer/vocoder | scifi/pop
Friday, December 12
Doors open: 00:00
BOYS VAN DE OUDESCHANS -w/ BUMMY BOYS + YUNG NNELG + DESS FINESSE + TADS THOTS + DONNIE + GHQST
BOYS VAN DE OUDESCHANS (MUBBY YOBS 2.0, YUNG NNELG WHAT ELSE) NADENKEN
Thursday, December 11
Doors open: 00:00
Pop! A surprising evening of theatre music and cultural curiosity
Fundraiser | short plays | live-music
Saturday, December 6
Doors open: 00:00
THE GARDEN (us) + FLORIS BATES & THE RENTED FRIENDS
BURGER RECORDS | Geertruida | Post Punk
Thursday, December 4
Doors open: 00:00
ORDRE ETERN (es/uk) + COAGUL (es) + HALVIS + -1 (fr)
RITUALISTIC | PSYCHEDELIC | INDUSTRIAL | NOISE
Wednesday, December 3
Doors open: 00:00
OGOYA NENGO & THE DODO WOMEN'S GROUP (Kenya) + REBEL UP! DJ's
Rang’ala, Honest Jon's | Folk Singer For Over Three Decades
Saturday, November 29
Doors open: 00:00
Het ergste komt nog! - Hit 'n Run Soundsystem, NEWK, MEOW MEOW + JEFFLOCKS + DJ MAJESTIC
BREAKCORE | CROSSBREED | DRUM 'N BASS
Friday, November 28
Doors open: 00:00
THE KIDS (be) + PISS TEST (us) + PLACEBOTOX
77 Punk | Portland Punk | Utrecht Punk
Thursday, November 27
Doors open: 00:00
NOTHING (us) + CHEAP DRUGS (be) + CHAIN OF FLOWERS (uk)
sonic nihilism | Relapse Records | Post-shoegaze
Monday, November 24
Doors open: 00:00
MDOU MOCTAR (Niger) + REBEL UP! DJs
Spaced out autotune from Niger | Hausa pop | Tuareg guitar (Sahelsounds)
Saturday, November 22
Doors open: 00:00
ZU (it, Luca T. Mai, Massimo Pupillo, Gabe Serbian) + GONE BALD "Official Amsterdam 20 Year Anniversary & 'Drama Rock' (10'th official album) release party"
a totally new live set | "Goodnight, civilization" | 20 YEARS OF: RESURRECTIONS, FAIRY TALES, SONGS OF LOVE, TANGO
Thursday, November 20
Doors open: 00:00
RATKA (BR) + HAPPY DEMONS + THE MOLARS
HC/Post-Punk! from Brazil | Hambacher Forst campaign Benefit
Wednesday, November 19
Doors open: 00:00
SILVER APPLES (us) + TOMAGA (uk) + MARIAJIKU888 (jp)
"The Gods of Space Rock have returned!"
Monday, November 17
Doors open: 00:00
EYVIND KANG (us), JESSIKA KENNEY (us), HYEONHEE PARK (kor), HYEONMI PARK (kor) + JOSHUA ABRAMS with LISA ALVARADO (usa)
Faites le Mal | Ideologic Organ | innovative distillation of traditional and experimental musics
Saturday, November 15
Doors open: 00:00
SPELLBOUND DJ’S & REVERSO (Berlin)
Queer Underground Dance Party | Lounge | Dance
Friday, November 14
Doors open: 00:00
CURSE PURSE (feeding tube records, mems zebu, x-speedy ortiz) + HOWIE REEVE (sc) + NORA MULDER & ROGIER SMAL DUO
alternative folk | no wave | outsider music
Tuesday, November 11
Doors open: 00:00
HANK WOOD & THE HAMMERHEADS (us) + CYCLOPS (us) + THE ANOMALYS
Punk/Garage evening! | Early show, so it's over on time for a weekday.
Sunday, November 9
Doors open: 00:00
[ттøтε] AKTION IV -w/ PISS (de) + HEAVY MAKEUP (se) + QUALM
Noisepunks | HC/Punk | D-beat mayhem and feedback galore.
Sunday, November 2
Doors open: 14:00
Upcycle Workshop Event #0
make something special out of waste or stuff
Saturday, November 1
Doors open: 00:00
A Korsakoff Like Party - Halloween Edition !!
Dress Up! | Goth Dance Party
Friday, October 31
Doors open: 00:00
MIAAAUW SOUNDZ PART XI w/ DJ MARCELLE (Another Nice Mess) + DJ Vette Mette & Selektor Depender
MISCELLANEOUS SOUNDZ / BASS HEAVY / ELECTRONICS / DIGIDUB
Monday, October 27
Doors open: 00:00
[ттøтε] AKTION III -w/ SHALLOW SANCTION (uk) + NATURAL ASSEMBLY (uk) + CREMATION LILY (uk) + FALSE MONIKER
post-punk | synthpop | ex-Wolf Eyes | Power electronics | Strange Rules
Friday, October 24
Doors open: 00:00
ANTIMONITOR (it) + MAJAK (it) - SHOW IS RELOCATED
THIS SHOW HAS BEEN RELOCATED TO VRANKRIJK
Thursday, October 23
Doors open: 00:00
DJ NIGGA FOX (príncipe) + DJ KOLT (blacksea não maya / príncipe) + GUM TAKES TOOTH (uk) + JOHN EWBAND + MATAKLAP + BORIS SCORPIO
Next level kuduro, tarraxinha, batida, afro house hybrids | Marfox | Pantropical
Saturday, October 18
Doors open: 00:00
BRUTAL BLUES (no, Psudoku/Parlamentarisk Sodomi//Moha!/Noxagt/Ultralyd) + CHILD ABUSE (us)
modern and raw grind | Classic Album | SkinGraft Records
Friday, October 17
Doors open: 00:00
DSR LINES (be) + ŌGON BATTO (be) + DJ BORIS BECKER
Kosmische modular synth | sound-shamanist
Monday, October 13
Doors open: 00:00
JAPANESE NEW MUSIC FESTIVAL 2014 presents: RUINS alone + TSUYAMA ATSUSHI + KAWABATA MAKOTO + ZOFFY + AKATEN + ZUBI ZUVA X + PSYCHE BUGYO (Tsuyama's Psychedelic Judgement) + ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE SWR
The groups mix and deconstruct all kinds of music from psychedelic rock, prog, jazz, classical to contemporary composition, experimental, and ethnic music.
Saturday, October 11
Doors open: 00:00
TWO PIN DIN & GW SOK + PONY PACK + WOLVON + THE BERSERKERZ
album release Pony Pack | double single release Two Pin Din + G.W Sok
Friday, October 10
Doors open: 00:00
CARDIAC ARREST (us) + MANLIFTINGBANNER + OPEN WOUNDS
Revolution, Culture, Hardcore Punk |
Thursday, October 9
Doors open: 00:00
CLAUS POULSEN + SINDRE BJERGA = STAR TURBINE (dk/no) + HEXENEICHE + ORPHAX
Improvised space age explorations | Moving Furniture
Friday, October 3
Doors open: 00:00
TUFF LOVE (sc) + THE PICTISH TRAIL (sc)
oft-bearded folk | Melodic, sweet and sad
Friday, September 26
Doors open: 00:00
RAASKALBOMFUKKERZ + ZIBABU + TREPID + WEEKMAKER + VJ/DJ's AKKII AATTII & RAW SILVER
Poetryrapelexotica | AV Psychedelic Dance Lounge
Thursday, September 25
Doors open: 00:00
Mississippi Records on Tour: A Cosmic and Earthly History of Recorded Music according to Mississippi Records -w/ MARISA ANDERSON, LORI GOLDSTON, DRAGGING AN OX THROUGH WATER + Eric Isaacson (Film/Talk/Music)
Live Music | Films/Talks| Eclectic independent record label
Tuesday, September 23
Doors open: 00:00
UYATI POG (BAR) -w/ WARTONE + M WITCH + SHUJI TERAYAMA
contingencies != necessities | talk some sense | to ensor
Saturday, September 20
Doors open: 00:00
THE SPACE LADY (us) + BIRD PEOPLE (at) + COLECTIVO DØG + DJ BORIS BECKER ++ REBEL UP! Soundclash AFTERPARTY -w/ WATENGWA (Tanzania) + GAMEFACE
The Space Lady World Tour Of The Universe | Electronic street-song | PYRAMYTH: Trap Crew
Friday, September 19
Doors open: 00:00
DOC CHAD Special Night! -w/ EUGENE CHADBOURNE (us), ROGIER SMAL & MOLLY CHADBOURNE + SICK LLAMA (us)
Maximum RocknRoll | Fag Tapes |
Wednesday, September 17
Doors open: 00:00
HASSLER (ca) + MIDNIGHT CRISIS (de) + FALLEN IDOLS
old finnish HC | New dutch HC | canadian HC
Friday, September 12
Doors open: 00:00
THE F-WORD -w/ NAIVE (de) + SLOW WORRIES + PETROL GIRLS (uk) + THE BLUE SCREEN OF DEATH (de) + SACRED PAWS (uk) + DROWNING DOG & DJ MALATESTA (us) + JOLLY GOODS (de) + LAKE MONTGOMERY + TI FEMME
A Fantastic Feminist Festival
Wednesday, September 10
Doors open: 00:00
MKM! & Moving Furniture Records Present: CAM DEAS (uk) & GALM QUARTET (various)
Saturday, September 6
Doors open: 00:00
SPELLBOUND DJ's & Guest : Arthur Gillet (Gogo-poet, Paris)
Queer Underground Dance Party | Lounge | Dance
Friday, September 5
Doors open: 00:00
GODDARD (us) + SPACE SIREN + THE SASTERS + DJ JUJU + + Do It Together Docu
"test screening" | A math rocket | Garage Surf Punk
Thursday, September 4
Doors open: 00:00
CASPAR BRÖTZMANN (de), MASSIMO PUPILLO (it, ZU), ALEXANDRE BABEL (ch) TRIO + CATHY HEYDEN (fr) / ROGIER SMAL DUO + CACTUS TRUCK
A World Premiere | Power Trio Lineup | Improvised Music, Noise, Guitarwalls and Jazz Meet
Sunday, August 24
Doors open: 00:00
Opening at the smoke gallery. New work by B CARROT
Draw! | Grapic | Exhibition
Saturday, August 23
Doors open: 00:00
A Korsakoff like Party !!
1988-2013 | Underground Music Club |DJ's
Friday, August 22
Doors open: 00:00
ROBERT TURMAN (us, NON) + JSCA + DJs Seamus Cater (DNK-Amsterdam) + Chiff Chaff (Club4Reel/UyatiPog)
lost classics | 80s synth | industrial underground
Tuesday, August 19
Doors open: 00:00
THURSTON MOORE Band Feat. STEVE SHELLEY (Sonic Youth), DEBBIE GOOGE (My Bloody Valentine), JAMES SEDWARDS (uk) + SUPPORT ACT: Space Siren
We are sorry that we have to disappoint people... we have 250 capacity, reservations made by +/- 200 people, event was anounced months ago... so still some room for 50 peeps... Maybe more as people do not show up... There are no tickets for sale, you get stamp and a smile from our volunteers at the door!
Sunday, August 17
Doors open: 00:00
тhe тide øf тhe εnd presents: [ттøтε] AKTION II -w/ WATER TORTURE (us) + QUALM + KNIFEDOUTOFEXISTENCE vs. SVARTVIT
powerviolence | primitive hardcore | harsh noise
Friday, August 15
Doors open: 00:00
INTERFERENCE w/ PARALYZING DEVICE + URBAN GREY + VISY & VIZNUT + WOTWOT + Much More!!!
3 Days of Critical Approaches to Technology
Sunday, July 13
Doors open: 00:00
13 JULY - 14 AUGUST - - ZOMER KLUSSEN // S U M M E R B R E A K
Tools Not Noise | NO SHOWS | Renovation
Friday, July 11
Doors open: 00:00
THREESOME (rs) + FRANKENBERRIES + THE SWEET RELEASE OF DEATH
Surf Rock | Beach Party Massacre IV | nogaze
Thursday, July 10
Doors open: 00:00
" CALLING THE NEW GODS " A curious night fever ( curated by MadameMacario ) -w/ SENYAWA (id) + VIALKA (fr/can) + HASSAN K (ir)
JAVANESE GOSPEL / TURBOFOLK TRAVEL / ELECTRORIENTAL FROM HELL
Wednesday, July 9
Doors open: 00:00
CHAKAI HOUSE (uk) + DAVID BIRCHALL (uk) + DAGORA
polyrhythms | RIDE THE SNAKE | UK Underground
Monday, July 7
Doors open: 00:00
SLÖA KNIVAR (sw) + DEBACLE (au) + CULMINE + GRAVE ROBBER
crust/grind/d-beat/punk attack | w/ ex menbers of Pisschrist and filth pack
Saturday, July 5
Doors open: 00:00
30 Years Binnenpret Afterparty! w/ FENDIKA (eth) + CIRCUS DEBRE BERHAN (eth) + DJ TERRIE EX & Guests
Ethiopique | Trance Dance | Street Circus | Acrobats | The EX DJ-sets
Friday, July 4
Doors open: 00:00
BACKPULLVER (bul) + RAASKALBOMFUKKERZ & PUIN + HOOP
rare grooves + exotic visiuals from Sophia | Political subversity
Sunday, June 29
Doors open: 00:00
THE COSMIC DEAD (uk) + SOFT IS
Truly trippy acid soaked psych-rock | free and fresh | Psychedelic kraut explorations into infinity | Shocking Blue
Friday, June 27
Doors open: 00:00
SPERMBIRDS (de) + VITAMIN X + HAILGUN (au) + WEEKEND LOVE
Punk around since 1983 | Adrenalin Addiction
Thursday, June 26
Doors open: 00:00
NATURAL SNOW BUILDINGS (fr) + MICROWOLF
Franco-Pop | dronescapes
Saturday, June 21
Doors open: 00:00
TRAGEDY (us) + GEWOON FUCKING RAGGEN + SCRAP IRON
His Hero is Gone | Crust PUNK | Copy Paste Music
Friday, June 20
Doors open: 00:00
GRAUZONE presents: CHROME (us) + RUDE 66 (DJ set, Bunker Records, Creme Organization) + LASER POODLE (electronic live set)
No Humans Allowed | industrial / post-punk legends | Cyber-Punk
Thursday, June 19
Doors open: 00:00
GIRL BAND (ir) + THOSE FOREIGN KIDS & YURI LANDMAN
post-punk | Dublin | 'Why They Hide Their Bodies Under My Garage'
Sunday, June 15
Doors open: 00:00
MORIHIDE SAWADA (jp) + TESTA DI CAVALLO (ch) ft. G.W. SOK + SUN RΔΔR ORKEST (Δ*dam) + SOTU DJ's
Snare, Sticks | piano-ferraille | Eerlijk Stelen | avant-garde
Saturday, June 14
Doors open: 00:00
NEIGHBORHOOD BRATS (us) + INFERNÖH (se) + NOMAD (us) + CRACKED UP
Total Fukking Mangel | Distort The World | California Punk
Saturday, June 7
Doors open: 00:00
SPELLBOUND DJ'S + Olifant Takeover
Queer Underground Dance Party | Performance | Chill Out
Thursday, June 5
Doors open: 00:00
FIS (nz) + DOLF + DE TUINEN
Sonic bloodbath | power electronics | DMT Usher
Wednesday, June 4
Doors open: 00:00
HYSTERICS (us) + SHOPPING (uk) + LANDVERRAAD
essential hardcore |All girl hc/punk from Olympia, WA! | ‘Punk, funk & riffalicious’ | Angry kids, fast music, DIY or die!
Sunday, June 1
Doors open: 00:00
QUEERISTAN - The Amsterdam Autonomous Queer Festival
An autonomous festival on radical queer politics.
Wednesday, May 28
Doors open: 00:00
ALIEN WHALE (us, Matt Mottel, Colin Langenus, Nick Lesley) + KOONDA HOLAA (čr/us) + KEN ALDCROFT (can) + GIOVANNI DI DOMENICO (brx) + ONNO GOVAERT & JASPE STADHOUDERS
Motorhead on Acid | USAisaMonster | Psyké
Monday, May 26
Doors open: 00:00
Grondstof -w/ HET ZESDE METAAL, THE RAG TRADE, BLOOM, THE MYSTERONS, FAUT HAUT, JUNGLE BY NIGHT, DJ EDGAR RAMIRO
Saturday, May 24
Doors open: 00:00
ROBERT MILLIS (US, Sublime Frequencies/Dust-To-Digital) + DRCARLSONALBION (US, Southern Lord/EARTH) + ARVIND GANGA
Climax Golden Twins | EARTH | occult folklore and history
Friday, May 23
Doors open: 00:00
CONDOMINIUM (us) + CHEAP DRUGS (be) + FEVER
SubPop | mutated, art-damaged heaviness |
Wednesday, May 21
Doors open: 00:00
тhe тide øf тhe εnd presents: PURE GROUND (us) + LIFELESS PAST + DJ TRISH TRASH
LAST MINUTE SHOW | inimal industrial/wave | post-punk
Sunday, May 18
Doors open: 00:00
тhe тide øf тhe εnd presents: [ттøтε] AKTION I -w/ BLACK LEATHER JESUS (usa) + CON-DOM (uk) + BRUT (uk) + SVARTVIT + PURGING LIGHT + ZYRTAX
harsh noise | power electronics artists | тhe тide øf тhe εnd
Saturday, May 17
Doors open: 00:00
PLEASURE LEFTISTS (us) + REPETITOR (rs) + SLOW WORRIES
Dreamy Melodies w/ Solid dissonance | '90s post-hardcore
Friday, May 16
Doors open: 00:00
ORPHAN FAIRYTALE (be) + HIELE (be) + TAV EXOTIC (be) + DJs FOOM, SNOID, KNEX + Pre-Party at Butcher's Tears -w/ AMON DÜDE (fin) & PAEP & PUDDING (be/nl)
Dreamy psychedelic electronics | juke rhythm and thermal boogie magic
Saturday, May 10
Doors open: 00:00
LORI GOLDSTON (us) + RICHARD DAWSON (uk) + SEAMUS CATER (uk/nl) + DJ HORROR
solo collaborations | concertina | cello | British Folk
Friday, May 9
Doors open: 00:00
Queeristan benefit party! -w/ RAE SPOON (can) + LAKE MONTGOMERY (us) + THE SHE-RA'S + DJ's MELVIN & BOOTS
gospel, folk and soul | Songs about coming out... | Voice
Wednesday, May 7
Doors open: 00:00
Gaffer Records 10th anniversary! -w/ LOUP (fr) + SLEEP GUNNER + DEAD NEANDERTHALS
Gaffer Records | The Louvin Brothers
Saturday, May 3
Doors open: 00:00
Haunted Science Amsterdam's 1st birthday! -w/ PAUL BLACKOUT (aus) + SILVAHFONK + DEFUCTO + ENORME + SPUD
Bloody Fist | Ichione | Hardline Recordings
Friday, May 2
Doors open: 00:00
Uyati Pog: OCCII print edition party w/ VALD (live), MINOR SCIENCE, CRANKY BRUKKLES, GERBEN LOUW, DØG vs. HOME ALONE ● ELIANE RADIGUE, NATHAN AZHDERIAN, TAKATAKA, ...
Benefit Dance party | Wichelroede / Creme Organization
Tuesday, April 29
Doors open: 00:00
ENSEMBLE ECONOMIQUE (us) + PERRINE EN MORCEAUX (fr) + COLECTIVO DØG
Not Not Fun / Denovali | experimental drone and pop | films plus live music performances
Friday, April 25
Doors open: 00:00
IAN NAGOSKI (us, "100 Moons: Stories of Great Forgotten Musicians and the Boundaries of Humanness from 78rpm Records") + CIAN NUGENT & THE COSMOS (ie) + REBEL UP! DJ's & DJ EDDY DE CLERQ (be, Jive & Kwela set)
90-minute explorations of the disappearing music | Psych Rock | RU! Afterparty | African Township Jive & Kwela Jazz 40's-60's
Thursday, April 24
Doors open: 00:00
HALSHUG (dk) + THE SHINING + TENSE REACTION
d-beat | d-takt | råpunk | K-Town
Sunday, April 20
Doors open: 00:00
BESOIN DEAD (fr) + MASSICOT (ch) + USÉ (fr) + THE BODY (us) + SOTU DJ TEAM
Et Mon Cul C'est Du Tofu? | DadaRiotGirls | Noise Chamanique | “There’s heaviness. There’s brutality. Then there’s The Body.”
Saturday, April 19
Doors open: 00:00
DJ GINGERMOON + THE JULIE MITTENS + DYLAN NYOUKIS (uk) + PLATTETOZTI NOISE ORKEST + EKOPLEKZ (uk) + GΔRTMΔLEN + DJ BORIS BECKER + IDEAL CORPUS (fr) + WTF Saturday! (DRAG QUEERS & DJ's) + NOODLE BAR (MONO-POLY, BORIS SCORPIO, COLLOID)
Squeak Rock | Former Heavy Metal Kid | Analog Not Digital | Tuning Out | Planet Mu | GhettoBass | Local Drag Kings & Queens
Friday, April 18
Doors open: 00:00
DATNAPOKU [DJ] + SIR RICHARD BISHOP (us) + ASHLEY PAUL (us) + FLOWER/CORSANO DUO (uk/us) + DJ CHRIS MENIST (uk) + NETWORK AWESOME
Onorthodoxe Solo-Gitaarspel | PunkRaga | Hyperkinetische Drumaanvallen | Paradise Bangkok
Thursday, April 17
Doors open: 00:00
LA URSS (es) + KAREL ANKER & DE JODEN + JONESTOWN ALOHA
80´s punk | Geert Wilders krijgt de tering! | punk rock radical
Wednesday, April 16
Doors open: 00:00
SOTU Festival #3! -w/ Sir Richard Bishop (us) + Flower / Corsano duo (uk/us) + Ideal Corpus (fr) + Ekoplekz (uk) + Massicot (ch) + The Body (us) + WTF Saturday! + Many More !!!
THE ANNUAL CELEBRATION OF UNDERGROUND CULTURE
Monday, April 14
Doors open: 00:00
PIERCED ARROWS (us) ->> CANCELED (Very Sad // Good NEWS)
Dead Moon | ROCK and ROLL! | Straight To The Heart
Sunday, April 13
Doors open: 00:00
GLITTER WIZARD (us) + TRASHLEY (fr) + WAVY GRAVY DJ Duo
spacey synthy glitter-glam garage | Monty Python | retro-proto-proto-metal | dancepunk mayhem
Friday, April 11
Doors open: 00:00
NOOTHGRUSH (us) + THROW ME IN THE CRATER + MOWER
Sludge | Year without Summer | Doom/Crust
Saturday, April 5
Doors open: 00:00
Queer Underground Dance Party -w/ SPELLBOUND DJ's + Mr. Blaauw + Linx
Dance | Performance | Underground
Friday, April 4
Doors open: 00:00
DIGITAL PRIMITIVES (us) + HIPPIE DIKTAT (fr) + LIKELY SO (Keefe Jackson's Dutch Edition)
radical, raw and powerful | twisted distillations of rhythmic/melodic essences | all-reed group
Sunday, March 30
Doors open: 00:00
Swoopidoo Swap Party !
REUSE it! | Let's meet up and swap | clothes, shoes, books, tools etcetera!
Saturday, March 29
Doors open: 00:00
THE GATE (us, Dan Peck, Tom Blancarte, Brian Osborne) + COLIN WEBSTER (uk) + DEAD GUM (gr)
Kentucky Doom Gnarl | NYC Jazz | Phase!
Friday, March 28
Doors open: 00:00
THE KING AYISOBA BAND (gh) + ZEA + OSCAR JAN HOOGLAND + DJ TPOK
Kologo Beats | New Album(s) | Dig Up The Future!
Saturday, March 22
Doors open: 00:00
FIBER & STEIM present: the first Dutch ALGORAVE! -w/ CANUTE (uk), SHELLY KNOTTS (uk), EXOTERRISM (be), LUUMA (uk),THE VOID POINTERS
No DJ's, no decks, no producers | live coding performance | RAVE!!!
Thursday, March 20
Doors open: 00:00
AY (bxl/it, Daniele Martini + Marco Di Gasbarro, Fabiano Marcucci of Squartet) + PUMPORGAN
Megasound | Psychojive |
Saturday, March 15
Doors open: 00:00
OCCII beer launch party w/ FRIENDLY REPTILE, REAL TRAXX MAGICK, WAR TONE, RADNA • JOHN RUSSELL, EKKO LOKKWA, FELICIA V ZWEIGBERGK, TAKATAKA, FRED HALSTED, CAETANO CARVALHO, MEREDITH MONK..'.
ƒ | DANCE night ≠ metaphor, myth a' video | SL'OCCII decrust
Thursday, March 13
Doors open: 00:00
GUD ER KVINDE (dk, Johannes Lund & Maria Bertel) + FATHER MURPHY (it) + CITY HANDS
SELVHENTER | Italian Occult Psychedelia | Silver Gohsts
Saturday, March 8
Doors open: 00:00
NEW EXPO At the SMOKE GALLERY By: HELENA SANDERS
Silcscreened Artwork | Drawings | Performance
Thursday, March 6
Doors open: 00:00
MSHR (us) + ARAGO'S WHEEL + COLETIVO DØG (VJ/DJs DØG & Caetano)
Self Build Analogue Synthesizers | DJ Urine | Sound Performances
Monday, March 3
Doors open: 00:00
LYDIA LUNCH'S RETROVIRUS (us, -w/ Bob Bert, Weasel Walter, Tim Dahl) + YOKOCOLA + DJ Trish Trash
13.13, 8-Eyed Spy and Shotgun Wedding| Punk On Acid | Grauzone
Saturday, March 1
Doors open: 00:00
KARNAVAL MET EEN 'K ' : Da Highlandz Bachelor Party! -w/ E(')DE DJ TEAM + JOTIE (be) + JAN SOLO + FONKELPIMP + MEOW MEOW vs JEFFLOCKS + MAJOOR MOEILIJK + EXTRAORDINARY CRAP + BARON STAALHARD
Dress To Distress | karnavalcore | brabo breakcore
Thursday, February 27
Doors open: 00:00
PUTAS BÊBADAS (pt) + MAAN (be) + COLD MILK + DJ Afonso Simões (pt)
KRAAK Festival | absurd post-apocalyptic Totalkunst | Punk
Wednesday, February 26
Doors open: 00:00
TERA MELOS (us) + KATADREUFFE
math-pop wizards | Sacramento |YEAH HELL YEAH!
Monday, February 24
Doors open: 00:00
SAJJRA (PE) + N'ALOV (FR) + LEO SVIRSKY (us) + DJ Frank Vis
hardcore powerfitness | Yogi Data | freaky post-exotic trance
Saturday, February 22
Doors open: 00:00
MIAAAUW SOUNDZ - X -w/ DJ Mataklap + DJ Vette Mette + DJ Rednas_Audio + Selektor Depender
STEPPAS | DIGIDUB | OLDSKOOL JUNGLE | BASS
Saturday, February 15
Doors open: 00:00
30 Jaar Vereniging De Binnenpret / Benefiet Theaterstraat -w/ DE STOKERS + THE HOLY BEGGARS + FANFARE VAN DE 1e LIEFDESNACHT + MC G.W. SOK + DJ DE BOER & DISC JOCHIE GRRRT
Van gekraakte paardentramremise tot oudste vrijplaats van Amsterdam Oud-Zuid | Theaterstraat, samen uit de as herrijzen | polka punk, met een vleug klezmer en ska | Ongehoorde kraakplaatjes van overal en nergens!
Friday, February 14
Doors open: 00:00
CATHY HEYDEN (fr) / ROGIER SMAL DUO + SHACKLE AFFAIR + TI FEMME
Rituals | Free Improvised Music | Kitchen Ustensiles
Thursday, February 13
Doors open: 00:00
NEIGE MORTE (fr) + ALABASTER (fr) + HADEWYCH ++ + DJ JvB
Black Métal Expérimental | Hxc Noise 90's | Black Rituals channeling the Ultra Grotesque
Sunday, February 9
Doors open: 00:00
THEE IRMA & LOUISE (ch) + ANAHEIM (ch) + FRANKENBERRIES + THOSE FOREIGN KIDS
garage punk | codeine country |Geertruida | music platform
Saturday, February 8
Doors open: 00:00
A.J. HOLMES (uk, Hackney Empire) + ALEX FIGUEIRA (Vintage Voudou Am*dam) + REBEL UP! DJs
vintage & latest dance tunes from Africa, Latin America & Carribean isles | Palmwine Guitar Music| Afro Swing
Friday, February 7
Doors open: 00:00
OVO (it) + MOMBU (it) + LÄRMSCHUTZ
Minimal Extreme Metal | AfroGrind-JazzCore | ZU
Thursday, February 6
Doors open: 00:00
ROOIE WAAS "nu" album presentatie + RAASKALBOMFUKKERZ + YEDO GIBSON/RENATO FERREIRA SAXDUO + DJ Gingermoon + DJ Anonymous
Doe Niet Zo Moeilijk | hET zIJN dIE... | Blowpipe Rec | Viral Radio
Tuesday, February 4
Doors open: 00:00
BELGRADO (es) + AUTISTIC YOUTH (us) + BRAT PACK + WEEKEND LOVE + OPEN WOUNDS + DJ Superjew!
Portland punks! | NMGN punks | Adrenalin Addiction B-day!!!
Saturday, February 1
Doors open: 00:00
Queer Underground Dance Party -w/ DJ Louis Guilliaume + SPELLBOUND DJ's
Dance | Chill Out | Performance
Saturday, January 25
Doors open: 00:00
SOMATIC RESPONSES (uk) + FFF + APZOLUT + QUID PRO QUO + NEWK + TONAL VERGES + BARON STAALHARD + VJS : VISUAL [T]ERROR
Breakcore | Hard electronica since 1994 | Junglist Raver
Friday, January 24
Doors open: 00:00
DESMADRADOS SOLDADOS DE VENTURA (uk) + FVVSSD (Frankie Vis & Stephen Doyle) + DJ STRONT
Freak Out Psychedelic | 3 + 3 + 2 = >1 | Ik vind jullie lief.
Friday, January 17
Doors open: 00:00
KNALPOT Dub ft. Carlos Dalla-Fiore + H-SIK (ci) + PUH QUH
DUB | footworking, bassbin-twerking freakyness | Dance safe, dance slow!
Sunday, January 12
Doors open: 00:00
OTTO DOKKOI: AKIRA SAKATA (jp), GIOVANNI DI DOMENICO (bxl), TERRIE EX, JASPER STADHOUDERS, ONNO GOVAERT + ANDY MOOR/JOHN DIKEMAN DUO + HENKEL/KLEIN DUO + DJ DE BOER
Family Vineyard | the Ex | free jazz
Saturday, January 11
Doors open: 00:00
NEW EXPO At the SMOKE GALLERY By: THALE ROOSIEN
Silcscreened artwork | alternative blues | slide guitar