2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

BIG BUSINESS (Members of The Melvins) + HERDER

Sunday, December 21
Doors open: 00:00

Gold Metal | loud 3-piece rock band |

LOCAL SHOWCASE w/ NANCY ACID + PONY PACK  + THE SWEET RELEASE OF DEATH + DJ JUJU

Saturday, December 20
Doors open: 00:00

this event is an effort to support DIT!

EXODUS w/ E+E (ft Chinonyeelu Amobi), DJ HVAD, BEATRICE DILLON, JACQUES GASPARD BIBERKOPF, TAKA TAKA

Friday, December 19
Doors open: 00:00

morning will come | ⚕r | (transfusion technolgy)

ASUNA (jp) + DJ MEEUW MUZAK + VISITORS

Wednesday, December 17
Doors open: 00:00

100 toys | synthesizer/vocoder | scifi/pop

BOYS VAN DE OUDESCHANS -w/ BUMMY BOYS + YUNG NNELG + DESS FINESSE + TADS THOTS + DONNIE + GHQST

Friday, December 12
Doors open: 00:00

BOYS VAN DE OUDESCHANS (MUBBY YOBS 2.0, YUNG NNELG WHAT ELSE) NADENKEN

Pop! A surprising evening of theatre music and cultural curiosity

Thursday, December 11
Doors open: 00:00

Fundraiser | short plays | live-music

RUILFEEST/ SWAPPARTY #4

Sunday, December 7
Doors open: 00:00

REUSE it! | Lets meet up and swap!

THE GARDEN (us) + FLORIS BATES & THE RENTED FRIENDS

Saturday, December 6
Doors open: 00:00

BURGER RECORDS | Geertruida | Post Punk

ORDRE ETERN (es/uk) + COAGUL (es) + HALVIS + -1 (fr)

Thursday, December 4
Doors open: 00:00

RITUALISTIC | PSYCHEDELIC | INDUSTRIAL | NOISE

OGOYA NENGO & THE DODO WOMEN'S GROUP (Kenya) + REBEL UP! DJ's

Wednesday, December 3
Doors open: 00:00

Rang’ala, Honest Jon's | Folk Singer For Over Three Decades

Theo's first Agenda Binding Workshop

Sunday, November 30
Doors open: 00:00

Het ergste komt nog!  -  Hit 'n Run Soundsystem, NEWK, MEOW MEOW + JEFFLOCKS + DJ MAJESTIC

Saturday, November 29
Doors open: 00:00

BREAKCORE | CROSSBREED | DRUM 'N BASS

THE KIDS (be) + PISS TEST (us) + PLACEBOTOX

Friday, November 28
Doors open: 00:00

77 Punk | Portland Punk | Utrecht Punk

NOTHING (us) + CHEAP DRUGS (be) + CHAIN OF FLOWERS (uk)

Thursday, November 27
Doors open: 00:00

sonic nihilism | Relapse Records | Post-shoegaze

MDOU MOCTAR (Niger) + REBEL UP! DJs

Monday, November 24
Doors open: 00:00

Spaced out autotune from Niger | Hausa pop | Tuareg guitar (Sahelsounds)

ZU (it, Luca T. Mai, Massimo Pupillo, Gabe Serbian) + GONE BALD "Official Amsterdam 20 Year Anniversary & 'Drama Rock' (10'th official album) release party"

Saturday, November 22
Doors open: 00:00

a totally new live set | "Goodnight, civilization" | 20 YEARS OF: RESURRECTIONS, FAIRY TALES, SONGS OF LOVE, TANGO

RATKA (BR) + HAPPY DEMONS + THE MOLARS

Thursday, November 20
Doors open: 00:00

HC/Post-Punk! from Brazil | Hambacher Forst campaign Benefit

SILVER APPLES (us) + TOMAGA (uk) + MARIAJIKU888 (jp)

Wednesday, November 19
Doors open: 00:00

"The Gods of Space Rock have returned!"

EYVIND KANG (us), JESSIKA KENNEY (us), HYEONHEE PARK (kor), HYEONMI PARK (kor) + JOSHUA ABRAMS with LISA ALVARADO (usa)

Monday, November 17
Doors open: 00:00

Faites le Mal | Ideologic Organ | innovative distillation of traditional and experimental musics

SPELLBOUND DJ’S & REVERSO (Berlin)

Saturday, November 15
Doors open: 00:00

Queer Underground Dance Party | Lounge | Dance

CURSE PURSE (feeding tube records, mems zebu, x-speedy ortiz) + HOWIE REEVE (sc) + NORA MULDER & ROGIER SMAL DUO

Friday, November 14
Doors open: 00:00

alternative folk | no wave | outsider music

HANK WOOD & THE HAMMERHEADS (us) + CYCLOPS (us) + THE ANOMALYS

Tuesday, November 11
Doors open: 00:00

Punk/Garage evening! | Early show, so it's over on time for a weekday.

[ттøтε] AKTION IV -w/ PISS (de) + HEAVY MAKEUP (se) + QUALM

Sunday, November 9
Doors open: 00:00

Noisepunks | HC/Punk | D-beat mayhem and feedback galore.

GREYS (can) + KATADREUFFE

Friday, November 7
Doors open: 00:00

“Guy Picciotto” | post-hardcore

Upcycle Workshop Event #0

Sunday, November 2
Doors open: 14:00

make something special out of waste or stuff

A Korsakoff Like Party - Halloween Edition !!

Saturday, November 1
Doors open: 00:00

Dress Up! | Goth Dance Party

MIAAAUW SOUNDZ PART XI w/ DJ MARCELLE (Another Nice Mess) + DJ Vette Mette & Selektor Depender

Friday, October 31
Doors open: 00:00

MISCELLANEOUS SOUNDZ / BASS HEAVY / ELECTRONICS / DIGIDUB

[ттøтε] AKTION III -w/ SHALLOW SANCTION (uk) + NATURAL ASSEMBLY (uk) + CREMATION LILY (uk) + FALSE MONIKER

Monday, October 27
Doors open: 00:00

post-punk | synthpop | ex-Wolf Eyes | Power electronics | Strange Rules

ANTIMONITOR (it) + MAJAK (it) - SHOW IS RELOCATED

Friday, October 24
Doors open: 00:00

THIS SHOW HAS BEEN RELOCATED TO VRANKRIJK

DJ NIGGA FOX (príncipe) + DJ KOLT (blacksea não maya / príncipe) + GUM TAKES TOOTH (uk) + JOHN EWBAND + MATAKLAP + BORIS SCORPIO

Thursday, October 23
Doors open: 00:00

Next level kuduro, tarraxinha, batida, afro house hybrids | Marfox | Pantropical

HOUNDS OF HATE (us) + NO TIME (us) + O.D. KIDS

Wednesday, October 22
Doors open: 00:00

BRUTAL BLUES (no, Psudoku/Parlamentarisk Sodomi//Moha!/Noxagt/Ultralyd) + CHILD ABUSE (us)

Saturday, October 18
Doors open: 00:00

modern and raw grind | Classic Album | SkinGraft Records

DSR LINES (be) + ŌGON BATTO (be) + DJ BORIS BECKER

Friday, October 17
Doors open: 00:00

Kosmische modular synth | sound-shamanist

JAPANESE NEW MUSIC FESTIVAL 2014 presents: RUINS alone + TSUYAMA ATSUSHI + KAWABATA MAKOTO + ZOFFY + AKATEN + ZUBI ZUVA X + PSYCHE BUGYO (Tsuyama's Psychedelic Judgement) + ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE SWR

Monday, October 13
Doors open: 00:00

The groups mix and deconstruct all kinds of music from psychedelic rock, prog, jazz, classical to contemporary composition, experimental, and ethnic music.

TWO PIN DIN & GW SOK + PONY PACK + WOLVON + THE BERSERKERZ

Saturday, October 11
Doors open: 00:00

album release Pony Pack | double single release Two Pin Din + G.W Sok

CARDIAC ARREST (us) + MANLIFTINGBANNER + OPEN WOUNDS

Friday, October 10
Doors open: 00:00

Revolution, Culture, Hardcore Punk |

CLAUS POULSEN + SINDRE BJERGA = STAR TURBINE (dk/no) + HEXENEICHE + ORPHAX

Thursday, October 9
Doors open: 00:00

Improvised space age explorations | Moving Furniture

THE WYTCHES (us) + NANCY ACID

Saturday, October 4
Doors open: 00:00

TUFF LOVE (sc) + THE PICTISH TRAIL (sc)

Friday, October 3
Doors open: 00:00

oft-bearded folk | Melodic, sweet and sad

RAASKALBOMFUKKERZ + ZIBABU + TREPID + WEEKMAKER + VJ/DJ's AKKII AATTII & RAW SILVER

Friday, September 26
Doors open: 00:00

Poetryrapelexotica | AV Psychedelic Dance Lounge

UYATI POG (BAR) -w/ WARTONE + M WITCH + SHUJI TERAYAMA

Tuesday, September 23
Doors open: 00:00

contingencies != necessities | talk some sense | to ensor

THE SPACE LADY (us) + BIRD PEOPLE (at) + COLECTIVO DØG + DJ BORIS BECKER ++ REBEL UP! Soundclash AFTERPARTY -w/  WATENGWA (Tanzania) + GAMEFACE

Saturday, September 20
Doors open: 00:00

The Space Lady World Tour Of The Universe | Electronic street-song | PYRAMYTH: Trap Crew

DOC CHAD Special Night! -w/ EUGENE CHADBOURNE (us), ROGIER SMAL & MOLLY CHADBOURNE + SICK LLAMA (us)

Friday, September 19
Doors open: 00:00

Maximum RocknRoll | Fag Tapes |

HASSLER (ca) +  MIDNIGHT CRISIS (de) + FALLEN IDOLS

Wednesday, September 17
Doors open: 00:00

old finnish HC | New dutch HC | canadian HC

SWAP PARTY

Sunday, September 7
Doors open: 00:00

REUSE it! | DJs | Food & Drinks

SPELLBOUND DJ's & Guest : Arthur Gillet (Gogo-poet, Paris)

Saturday, September 6
Doors open: 00:00

Queer Underground Dance Party | Lounge | Dance

GODDARD (us) + SPACE SIREN + THE SASTERS + DJ JUJU + + Do It Together Docu

Friday, September 5
Doors open: 00:00

"test screening" | A math rocket | Garage Surf Punk

CASPAR BRÖTZMANN (de), MASSIMO PUPILLO (it, ZU), ALEXANDRE BABEL (ch) TRIO + CATHY HEYDEN (fr) / ROGIER SMAL DUO + CACTUS TRUCK

Thursday, September 4
Doors open: 00:00

A World Premiere | Power Trio Lineup | Improvised Music, Noise, Guitarwalls and Jazz Meet

RADICAL BODY LOVE

Saturday, August 30
Doors open: 00:00

Redmond Summer Event

Opening at the smoke gallery. New work by B CARROT

Sunday, August 24
Doors open: 00:00

Draw! | Grapic | Exhibition

 A Korsakoff like Party !!

Saturday, August 23
Doors open: 00:00

1988-2013 | Underground Music Club |DJ's

ROBERT TURMAN (us, NON) + JSCA + DJs Seamus Cater (DNK-Amsterdam) + Chiff Chaff (Club4Reel/UyatiPog)

Friday, August 22
Doors open: 00:00

lost classics | 80s synth | industrial underground

THURSTON MOORE Band Feat. STEVE SHELLEY (Sonic Youth), DEBBIE GOOGE (My Bloody Valentine), JAMES SEDWARDS (uk) + SUPPORT ACT: Space Siren

Tuesday, August 19
Doors open: 00:00

We are sorry that we have to disappoint people... we have 250 capacity, reservations made by +/- 200 people, event was anounced months ago... so still some room for 50 peeps... Maybe more as people do not show up... There are no tickets for sale, you get stamp and a smile from our volunteers at the door!

тhe тide øf тhe εnd presents: [ттøтε] AKTION II -w/ WATER TORTURE (us) + QUALM + KNIFEDOUTOFEXISTENCE vs. SVARTVIT

Sunday, August 17
Doors open: 00:00

powerviolence | primitive hardcore | harsh noise

INTERFERENCE w/ PARALYZING DEVICE + URBAN GREY + VISY & VIZNUT + WOTWOT  + Much More!!!

Friday, August 15
Doors open: 00:00

3 Days of Critical Approaches to Technology

13 JULY - 14 AUGUST - - ZOMER KLUSSEN // S U M M E R B R E A K

Sunday, July 13
Doors open: 00:00

Tools Not Noise | NO SHOWS | Renovation

THREESOME (rs) + FRANKENBERRIES + THE SWEET RELEASE OF DEATH

Friday, July 11
Doors open: 00:00

Surf Rock | Beach Party Massacre IV | nogaze

" CALLING THE NEW GODS " A curious night fever ( curated by MadameMacario ) -w/ SENYAWA (id) + VIALKA (fr/can) + HASSAN K (ir)

Thursday, July 10
Doors open: 00:00

JAVANESE GOSPEL / TURBOFOLK TRAVEL / ELECTRORIENTAL FROM HELL

CHAKAI HOUSE (uk) + DAVID BIRCHALL (uk) + DAGORA

Wednesday, July 9
Doors open: 00:00

polyrhythms | RIDE THE SNAKE | UK Underground

SLÖA KNIVAR (sw) + DEBACLE (au) + CULMINE + GRAVE ROBBER

Monday, July 7
Doors open: 00:00

crust/grind/d-beat/punk attack | w/ ex menbers of Pisschrist and filth pack

30 Years Binnenpret Afterparty! w/ FENDIKA (eth) + CIRCUS DEBRE BERHAN (eth) + DJ TERRIE EX & Guests

Saturday, July 5
Doors open: 00:00

Ethiopique | Trance Dance | Street Circus | Acrobats | The EX DJ-sets

BACKPULLVER (bul) + RAASKALBOMFUKKERZ & PUIN + HOOP

Friday, July 4
Doors open: 00:00

rare grooves + exotic visiuals from Sophia | Political subversity

THE COSMIC DEAD (uk) + SOFT IS

Sunday, June 29
Doors open: 00:00

Truly trippy acid soaked psych-rock | free and fresh | Psychedelic kraut explorations into infinity | Shocking Blue

SPERMBIRDS (de) + VITAMIN X + HAILGUN (au) + WEEKEND LOVE

Friday, June 27
Doors open: 00:00

Punk around since 1983 | Adrenalin Addiction

NATURAL SNOW BUILDINGS (fr) + MICROWOLF

Thursday, June 26
Doors open: 00:00

Franco-Pop | dronescapes

TRAGEDY (us) + GEWOON FUCKING RAGGEN + SCRAP IRON

Saturday, June 21
Doors open: 00:00

His Hero is Gone | Crust PUNK | Copy Paste Music

GRAUZONE presents: CHROME (us) + RUDE 66 (DJ set, Bunker Records, Creme Organization) + LASER POODLE (electronic live set)

Friday, June 20
Doors open: 00:00

No Humans Allowed | industrial / post-punk legends | Cyber-Punk

GIRL BAND (ir) + THOSE FOREIGN KIDS & YURI LANDMAN

Thursday, June 19
Doors open: 00:00

post-punk | Dublin | 'Why They Hide Their Bodies Under My Garage'

MORIHIDE SAWADA (jp) + TESTA DI CAVALLO (ch) ft. G.W. SOK +  SUN RΔΔR ORKEST (Δ*dam) + SOTU DJ's

Sunday, June 15
Doors open: 00:00

Snare, Sticks | piano-ferraille | Eerlijk Stelen | avant-garde

NEIGHBORHOOD BRATS (us) + INFERNÖH (se) + NOMAD (us) + CRACKED UP

Saturday, June 14
Doors open: 00:00

Total Fukking Mangel | Distort The World | California Punk

SPELLBOUND DJ'S + Olifant Takeover

Saturday, June 7
Doors open: 00:00

Queer Underground Dance Party | Performance | Chill Out

FIS (nz) + DOLF + DE TUINEN

Thursday, June 5
Doors open: 00:00

Sonic bloodbath | power electronics | DMT Usher

HYSTERICS (us) + SHOPPING (uk) + LANDVERRAAD

Wednesday, June 4
Doors open: 00:00

essential hardcore |All girl hc/punk from Olympia, WA! | ‘Punk, funk & riffalicious’ | Angry kids, fast music, DIY or die!

QUEERISTAN - The Amsterdam Autonomous Queer Festival

Sunday, June 1
Doors open: 00:00

An autonomous festival on radical queer politics.

ROBERT MILLIS (US, Sublime Frequencies/Dust-To-Digital) + DRCARLSONALBION (US, Southern Lord/EARTH) + ARVIND GANGA

Saturday, May 24
Doors open: 00:00

Climax Golden Twins | EARTH | occult folklore and history

CONDOMINIUM (us) + CHEAP DRUGS (be) + FEVER

Friday, May 23
Doors open: 00:00

SubPop | mutated, art-damaged heaviness |

тhe тide øf тhe εnd presents: PURE GROUND (us) + LIFELESS PAST + DJ TRISH TRASH

Wednesday, May 21
Doors open: 00:00

LAST MINUTE SHOW | inimal industrial/wave | post-punk

тhe тide øf тhe εnd presents: [ттøтε] AKTION I -w/ BLACK LEATHER JESUS (usa) + CON-DOM (uk) + BRUT (uk) + SVARTVIT + PURGING LIGHT + ZYRTAX

Sunday, May 18
Doors open: 00:00

harsh noise | power electronics artists | тhe тide øf тhe εnd

PLEASURE LEFTISTS (us) + REPETITOR (rs) + SLOW WORRIES

Saturday, May 17
Doors open: 00:00

Dreamy Melodies w/ Solid dissonance | '90s post-hardcore

ORPHAN FAIRYTALE (be) + HIELE (be) + TAV EXOTIC (be) + DJs FOOM, SNOID, KNEX + Pre-Party at Butcher's Tears -w/ AMON DÜDE (fin) & PAEP & PUDDING (be/nl)

Friday, May 16
Doors open: 00:00

Dreamy psychedelic electronics | juke rhythm and thermal boogie magic

Thursday, May 15
Doors open: 00:00

LORI GOLDSTON (us) + RICHARD DAWSON (uk) + SEAMUS CATER (uk/nl) + DJ HORROR

Saturday, May 10
Doors open: 00:00

solo collaborations | concertina | cello | British Folk

Queeristan benefit party! -w/ RAE SPOON (can) + LAKE MONTGOMERY (us) + THE SHE-RA'S + DJ's MELVIN & BOOTS

Friday, May 9
Doors open: 00:00

gospel, folk and soul | Songs about coming out... | Voice

Gaffer Records 10th anniversary! -w/ LOUP (fr) + SLEEP GUNNER + DEAD NEANDERTHALS

Wednesday, May 7
Doors open: 00:00

Gaffer Records | The Louvin Brothers

Haunted Science Amsterdam's 1st birthday! -w/ PAUL BLACKOUT (aus) + SILVAHFONK + DEFUCTO + ENORME + SPUD

Saturday, May 3
Doors open: 00:00

Bloody Fist | Ichione | Hardline Recordings

ENSEMBLE ECONOMIQUE (us) + PERRINE EN MORCEAUX (fr) + COLECTIVO DØG

Tuesday, April 29
Doors open: 00:00

Not Not Fun / Denovali | experimental drone and pop | films plus live music performances

 IAN NAGOSKI (us, "100 Moons: Stories of Great Forgotten Musicians and the Boundaries of Humanness from 78rpm Records") + CIAN NUGENT & THE COSMOS (ie) + REBEL UP! DJ's & DJ EDDY DE CLERQ (be, Jive & Kwela set)

Friday, April 25
Doors open: 00:00

90-minute explorations of the disappearing music | Psych Rock | RU! Afterparty | African Township Jive & Kwela Jazz 40's-60's

HALSHUG (dk) + THE SHINING + TENSE REACTION

Thursday, April 24
Doors open: 00:00

d-beat | d-takt | råpunk | K-Town

BESOIN DEAD (fr) + MASSICOT (ch) + USÉ (fr) + THE BODY (us) + SOTU DJ TEAM

Sunday, April 20
Doors open: 00:00

Et Mon Cul C'est Du Tofu? | DadaRiotGirls | Noise Chamanique | “There’s heaviness. There’s brutality. Then there’s The Body.”

DJ GINGERMOON + THE JULIE MITTENS + DYLAN NYOUKIS (uk) + PLATTETOZTI NOISE ORKEST + EKOPLEKZ (uk) + GΔRTMΔLEN + DJ BORIS BECKER + IDEAL CORPUS (fr) + WTF Saturday! (DRAG QUEERS & DJ's) + NOODLE BAR (MONO-POLY, BORIS SCORPIO, COLLOID)

Saturday, April 19
Doors open: 00:00

Squeak Rock | Former Heavy Metal Kid | Analog Not Digital | Tuning Out | Planet Mu | GhettoBass | Local Drag Kings & Queens

DATNAPOKU [DJ] + SIR RICHARD BISHOP (us) + ASHLEY PAUL (us) + FLOWER/CORSANO DUO (uk/us) + DJ CHRIS MENIST (uk) + NETWORK AWESOME

Friday, April 18
Doors open: 00:00

Onorthodoxe Solo-Gitaarspel | PunkRaga | Hyperkinetische Drumaanvallen | Paradise Bangkok

LA URSS (es) + KAREL ANKER & DE JODEN + JONESTOWN ALOHA

Thursday, April 17
Doors open: 00:00

80´s punk | Geert Wilders krijgt de tering! | punk rock radical

PIERCED ARROWS (us) ->> CANCELED (Very Sad // Good NEWS)

Monday, April 14
Doors open: 00:00

Dead Moon | ROCK and ROLL! | Straight To The Heart

GLITTER WIZARD (us) + TRASHLEY (fr) + WAVY GRAVY DJ Duo

Sunday, April 13
Doors open: 00:00

spacey synthy glitter-glam garage | Monty Python | retro-proto-proto-metal | dancepunk mayhem

NOOTHGRUSH (us) + THROW ME IN THE CRATER + MOWER

Friday, April 11
Doors open: 00:00

Sludge | Year without Summer | Doom/Crust

Queer Underground Dance Party -w/ SPELLBOUND DJ's + Mr. Blaauw + Linx

Saturday, April 5
Doors open: 00:00

Dance | Performance | Underground

Friday, April 4
Doors open: 00:00

radical, raw and powerful | twisted distillations of rhythmic/melodic essences | all-reed group

Swoopidoo Swap Party !

Sunday, March 30
Doors open: 00:00

REUSE it! | Let's meet up and swap | clothes, shoes, books, tools etcetera!

THE GATE (us, Dan Peck, Tom Blancarte, Brian Osborne) + COLIN WEBSTER (uk) + DEAD GUM (gr)

Saturday, March 29
Doors open: 00:00

Kentucky Doom Gnarl | NYC Jazz | Phase!

THE KING AYISOBA BAND (gh) + ZEA + OSCAR JAN HOOGLAND + DJ TPOK

Friday, March 28
Doors open: 00:00

Kologo Beats | New Album(s) | Dig Up The Future!

FIBER & STEIM present: the first Dutch ALGORAVE! -w/ CANUTE (uk), SHELLY KNOTTS (uk), EXOTERRISM (be), LUUMA (uk),THE VOID POINTERS

Saturday, March 22
Doors open: 00:00

No DJ's, no decks, no producers | live coding performance | RAVE!!!

Thursday, March 20
Doors open: 00:00

Megasound | Psychojive |

GUD ER KVINDE (dk, Johannes Lund & Maria Bertel) + FATHER MURPHY (it) + CITY HANDS

Thursday, March 13
Doors open: 00:00

SELVHENTER | Italian Occult Psychedelia | Silver Gohsts

NEW EXPO At the SMOKE GALLERY By: HELENA SANDERS

Saturday, March 8
Doors open: 00:00

Silcscreened Artwork | Drawings | Performance

MSHR (us) + ARAGO'S WHEEL + COLETIVO DØG (VJ/DJs DØG & Caetano)

Thursday, March 6
Doors open: 00:00

Self Build Analogue Synthesizers | DJ Urine | Sound Performances

LYDIA LUNCH'S RETROVIRUS (us, -w/ Bob Bert, Weasel Walter, Tim Dahl) + YOKOCOLA + DJ Trish Trash

Monday, March 3
Doors open: 00:00

13.13, 8-Eyed Spy and Shotgun Wedding| Punk On Acid | Grauzone

Thursday, February 27
Doors open: 00:00

KRAAK Festival | absurd post-apocalyptic Totalkunst | Punk

TERA MELOS (us) + KATADREUFFE

Wednesday, February 26
Doors open: 00:00

math-pop wizards | Sacramento |YEAH HELL YEAH!

SAJJRA (PE) + N'ALOV (FR) + LEO SVIRSKY (us) + DJ Frank Vis

Monday, February 24
Doors open: 00:00

hardcore powerfitness | Yogi Data | freaky post-exotic trance

MIAAAUW SOUNDZ - X -w/ DJ Mataklap +  DJ Vette Mette + DJ Rednas_Audio + Selektor Depender

Saturday, February 22
Doors open: 00:00

STEPPAS | DIGIDUB | OLDSKOOL JUNGLE | BASS

30 Jaar Vereniging De Binnenpret / Benefiet Theaterstraat -w/ DE STOKERS + THE HOLY BEGGARS + FANFARE VAN DE 1e LIEFDESNACHT + MC G.W. SOK + DJ DE BOER & DISC JOCHIE GRRRT

Saturday, February 15
Doors open: 00:00

Van gekraakte paardentramremise tot oudste vrijplaats van Amsterdam Oud-Zuid | Theaterstraat, samen uit de as herrijzen | polka punk, met een vleug klezmer en ska | Ongehoorde kraakplaatjes van overal en nergens!

CATHY HEYDEN (fr) / ROGIER SMAL DUO + SHACKLE AFFAIR + TI FEMME

Friday, February 14
Doors open: 00:00

Rituals | Free Improvised Music | Kitchen Ustensiles

NEIGE MORTE (fr) + ALABASTER (fr) + HADEWYCH ++ + DJ JvB

Thursday, February 13
Doors open: 00:00

Black Métal Expérimental | Hxc Noise 90's | Black Rituals channeling the Ultra Grotesque

THEE IRMA & LOUISE (ch) + ANAHEIM (ch) + FRANKENBERRIES + THOSE FOREIGN KIDS

Sunday, February 9
Doors open: 00:00

garage punk | codeine country |Geertruida | music platform

A.J. HOLMES (uk, Hackney Empire) + ALEX FIGUEIRA (Vintage Voudou Am*dam) + REBEL UP! DJs

Saturday, February 8
Doors open: 00:00

vintage & latest dance tunes from Africa, Latin America & Carribean isles | Palmwine Guitar Music| Afro Swing

OVO (it) + MOMBU (it) + LÄRMSCHUTZ

Friday, February 7
Doors open: 00:00

Minimal Extreme Metal | AfroGrind-JazzCore | ZU

ROOIE WAAS "nu" album presentatie + RAASKALBOMFUKKERZ + YEDO GIBSON/RENATO FERREIRA SAXDUO + DJ Gingermoon + DJ Anonymous

Thursday, February 6
Doors open: 00:00

Doe Niet Zo Moeilijk | hET zIJN dIE... | Blowpipe Rec | Viral Radio

BELGRADO (es) + AUTISTIC YOUTH (us) + BRAT PACK + WEEKEND LOVE + OPEN WOUNDS + DJ Superjew!

Tuesday, February 4
Doors open: 00:00

Portland punks! | NMGN punks | Adrenalin Addiction B-day!!!

Queer Underground Dance Party -w/ DJ Louis Guilliaume + SPELLBOUND DJ's

Saturday, February 1
Doors open: 00:00

Dance | Chill Out | Performance

SWOOPIDOO SWAP PARTY

Sunday, January 26
Doors open: 00:00

Lets meet up and swap! | REUSE it!

SOMATIC RESPONSES (uk) + FFF + APZOLUT + QUID PRO QUO + NEWK + TONAL VERGES + BARON STAALHARD + VJS : VISUAL [T]ERROR

Saturday, January 25
Doors open: 00:00

Breakcore | Hard electronica since 1994 | Junglist Raver

DESMADRADOS SOLDADOS DE VENTURA (uk) + FVVSSD (Frankie Vis & Stephen Doyle) + DJ STRONT

Friday, January 24
Doors open: 00:00

Freak Out Psychedelic | 3 + 3 + 2 = >1 | Ik vind jullie lief.

KNALPOT Dub ft. Carlos Dalla-Fiore + H-SIK (ci) + PUH QUH

Friday, January 17
Doors open: 00:00

DUB | footworking, bassbin-twerking freakyness | Dance safe, dance slow!

NEW EXPO At the SMOKE GALLERY By: THALE ROOSIEN

Saturday, January 11
Doors open: 00:00

Silcscreened artwork | alternative blues | slide guitar