2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

REFUGEES WELCOME BENEFIT w/ ERITREAN & SYREAN REFUGEE BAND'S + ROCKY MARSIANO + REBEL UP! DJs

Saturday, December 19
Doors open: 00:00

Global sounds and jams!

KNALPOT + TAI MING (AARDVARCK) & DJ CHRISTMAS CARD

Thursday, December 17
Doors open: 00:00

UltraRock | Dub | Future Beat

ASTMA (ru) + Giulio Aldinnuci (it) + SOME TRUTHS (uk) + AKKII ATTII & MARTIJN COMES

Wednesday, December 16
Doors open: 00:00

Concertzender Nederland | Classwar Karaoke | free improv/electro-acoustic/noise

SPELLBOUND DJs & Guest DJ Hanno Hinkelbein (DE) + VJs AlexEtJeremy

Saturday, December 12
Doors open: 00:00

Queer Underground Dance Party | Performance | Lounge

TRIO JOHN DIKEMAN (us), STEVE NOBLE (uk) & DIRK SERRIES (be) + Trio Luis Vicente, Kristján Martinsson, Onno Govaert + DJ Fancy Pantsy

Thursday, December 10
Doors open: 00:00

High-charged improvisation balancing between freejazz, avantgarde and minimalism.

OCCII Bar w/ DJ CHAJES & HAKKI TAKKI

Wednesday, December 9
Doors open: 00:00

balkanesque | Van de hak op de tak.

Saturday, December 5
Doors open: 00:00

The international DJ's from Circus Hoppa will play you Balkan Beats.

MFR presents: GORDON ASHWORTH (us) + MARK IJZERMAN + TIJS HAM

Thursday, December 3
Doors open: 00:00

experimental music | smartphones | Black Metal | ‘Three Mixers’

BARON STAALHARD + E(')DE DJ TEAM + DJOUST + TONAL VERGES + TINUS + NEWK + FFF + MEOW MEOW & JEFFLOCKS + GAMEBOYS A GOGO + APZOLUT + RIOTEER + BART HARD

Saturday, November 28
Doors open: 00:00

10 YEARS KETACORE RECORDS | Anniversary Party | Electronic (break noise 8bit doom industrial speed electroid whatever)

SK KAKRABA (Ghana) + ANTTI TOLVI (FI) + AVARUS (FI)

Wednesday, November 25
Doors open: 00:00

Ghanaian xylophone | Awesome Tapes From Africa | Finnish psych folk scene

DE KIFT - 'Wee Mij'

Friday, November 20
Doors open: 00:00

De droevigste liedjes van De Kift | “Tranen in uw bier" | Try out

BABA COMMANDANT & THE MANDINGO BAND (Burkina Faso) + DJ Alex Figueira (Vintage Voudou) & Rebel Up! DJs

Thursday, November 19
Doors open: 00:00

Afrobeat mandingue | Ouagadougou’s DIY underground | Sublime Frequencies

OCCII Bar -w/ ROGIER SMAL (Solo) + REBET GUITARS (gr) + DJ DONNIE DE NIRO

Wednesday, November 18
Doors open: 00:00

Old School Rembetika | Free DRUM | Kostis

SHEER MAG (us) + THE BURNERS + SLEEP KIT (DE/NL) + DJ DANIEL QUIROS

Monday, November 16
Doors open: 00:00

Autonomia Promotions | Benefit for The Black Fish | Fuck yuppies, fuck slumlords, fuck cops and the rich!

VILLAGERS OF IOANNINA CITY (gr)

Saturday, November 14
Doors open: 00:00

post, stoner and psychedelic rock with a dose of greek folk music from the region Epirus.

KID MILLIONS & JIM SAUTER DUO (Oneida/Borbetomagus) + Documentaire: A Pollock Of Sound  + CRANK STURGEON & OLIVIER DI PLACIDO (us/fr)

Friday, November 13
Doors open: 00:00

live-free-or-die drum-sax duo | Sonic Trip | Oneida/Borbetomagus | a co-production with Oorstof

OCCII Bar w/ ROOIE WAAS (DJ Set) + Genevieve Murphy (Impro Set)

Wednesday, November 11
Doors open: 00:00

anti-synthpop | 'Het moet wel leuk blijven' | bagpipe

GEWOON FUKKING RAGGEN + FUCKIN' PISSED + DIESEL BREATH + THE SHINING

Saturday, November 7
Doors open: 00:00

Sorry, hoor - A Night For Degenerates...

THE MYRRORS (US) + THE WOMB

Friday, November 6
Doors open: 00:00

Krautrock | Get psyched! | Beyond Beyond is Beyond

Wavy Gravy presents: BRONZE (us) + RENÉE VAN TRIER + DJ BENCE

Thursday, November 5
Doors open: 00:00

Synths | Dance | Performance | not not fun records

[ттøтε] AKTION XI : ANASAZI (US) + EMPTY FRONT + QUALM

Wednesday, November 4
Doors open: 00:00

The eleventh [ттøтε] AKTION will showcase a diverse selection of death rock, (post) punk, synth pop and hardcore with a mixed bill of likeminded acts.

NADJA (ca) + AIDAN BAKER (ca)

Monday, November 2
Doors open: 00:00

AMBIENT ✖ DRONE ✖ LOOP STUDIES

A Korsakoff Like Party: HALLOWEEN 2015

Saturday, October 31
Doors open: 00:00

Een lekkere mix van Rock/Metal/Industrial/Gothic/Ska/Punk/Golden oldies

CxFx (au) + RUMMELSNUFF (de) + LoveyDove (us)

Friday, October 30
Doors open: 00:00

Derbe Strommusik für Männer und Sympathisantinnen! Seemannsmusik, Sporthymnen, Arbeiterlieder.

OCCII Bar -w/ BADABOUM (fr) + AVENIR (fr) + DOMINIQUE MANU (fr) + DJ WANNES

Wednesday, October 28
Doors open: 00:00

STRASBOURG INVASION | The Dreams/Headwar/Dudu Geva | Totally Wired! | French Pop | Vinyl Nostalgia

BROKEN WATER (US) + BONER PETIT + STUART CLARKE-FRISBY (UK)

Saturday, October 24
Doors open: 00:00

Punk, Grunge, Shoegaze | Sisters | Olympia, WA

UKRYTE ZALETY SYSTEMU (PL) + PRZEPYCH (PL) + DISC JOCHIE GRRRT + TEMPTING VOID + DJ LARVA (AR)

Friday, October 23
Doors open: 00:00

post-punk, new wave and cold wave | DIY social-cultural centre | AfterPartiiiii

ZENI GEVA (jp) + UNIFORM (us) + MONOTONOS

Wednesday, October 21
Doors open: 00:00

"the soundtrack for our society's collective nervous breakdown" | K.K. Null/Ruins | Atmospheric Drones

FLY AGARIC SWAP PARTY w/ LAHCEN AKIL & THE CHAABI BROTHERS (mar) + DJ TPOK

Sunday, October 18
Doors open: 00:00

Artisan et Musicien Berbère, haut atlas marocain | Do It Youssef

Dub Creator featuring Earl 16 (UK) + Cut It Dub special + Selektor Depender + Wouter Schueller (Sax) +  MC Diamanta

Saturday, October 17
Doors open: 00:00

Amsterdam Dub Event | Release party 7" vinyl Dub Trilogy | 20th year anniversary

PETER BRÖTZMANN, JASON ADASIEWICZ, STEVE NOBLE TRIO + Cinema Soloriens DYAD + TERRIE HESSELS

Wednesday, October 14
Doors open: 00:00

A really powerful trio, that traverses a broad gamut of colour and emotion | Euro-Improv | visceral film poems | 'Strange Edge'

Lupus & Gwendoline present: CONTAINER (us) + RO (us) + LASER POODLE + ANDRÉ AVELÃS + FUCKIN PISSED + DJ FOOM + More!

Monday, October 12
Doors open: 00:00

The ceremony will be accompanied by the following live bands:

SPELLBOUND DJs + VJs AlexEtJeremy

Saturday, October 10
Doors open: 00:00

Queer Underground Dance Party | Performance | Lounge

THE GRANNIES (us) + THE UPPER CRUST (us)

Friday, October 9
Doors open: 00:00

Lords & Ladies 2015 European Tour | PunkROCK | Rocque and Roll

TASHI DORJI (Bhutan/US) + TOM WHITE (UK) + RED BRUT

Thursday, October 8
Doors open: 00:00

Six-string Maverick | Fahey’s Americana | Sonic Art | Cassettes

OCCII Bar w/ DJ Akkii Atti & Martijn Comes + Boris Scorpio (live)

Wednesday, October 7
Doors open: 00:00

Darkroom edition (dancing - dark electronic - avant-garde - techno - modular)

[ттøтε] AKTION X -w/ HIVE MIND (us) + OIL THIEF (us) + VENERENCE (us) + CLAMOR

Monday, October 5
Doors open: 00:00

The tenth [ттøтε] AKTION will showcase a diverse selection of industrial music, noise, and power electronics.

The F-WORD FEST -w/ FRIEND CRUSH (de) + DROPOUT PETROL (de) + THE SMUDJAS (it) + STARR LIGHT + DJ’s Jeez Louise & Juju

Saturday, October 3
Doors open: 00:00

Fantastic Feminist Festival | feminist activism, workshops, music, food, films, art and more! | http://www.thefword.nl/

The F-WORD FEST -w/ PETZE (de) + LAWINE + MOMMA SWIFT (uk) + DJ’s by DJ Workshops For Women! + Femi-oke

Friday, October 2
Doors open: 00:00

Fantastic Feminist Festival | feminist activism, workshops, music, food, films, art and more! | http://www.thefword.nl/

NORA MULDER & ROGIER SMAL + ONO RYOKO (JP) + ALAN "GUNGA" PURVES  (solo)

Thursday, October 1
Doors open: 00:00

Sax, Piano & Drums | Improv Jazz Core | percussionist extraordinaire

OCCII Bar -w/ DJ GINGERMOON (CELEBRATION, CONGRATS!!) & DR. SNOODAARD

Wednesday, September 30
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have beer and a smile -:) | Jewels on Vinyl

[ттøтε] AKTION IX -w/ DAVE PHILLIPS (ch) + MEI ZHIYONG (cn) + DAGORA + DEAFAULT (au)

Monday, September 28
Doors open: 00:00

The ninth [ттøтε] AKTION will showcase a diverse selection of experimental music ranging from harsh noise to improvised music and video performance.

WARCRY (us) + ONMACHT (uk) + RATS BLOOD (IR) + BLACK DECADES

Saturday, September 26
Doors open: 00:00

Hardcore PDX | Mainstream Fuckoff | Excellent RAW Shit

We Come One Festival! -w/ UMEME AFRORAVE + INSTANT COLLECTIVE + Mawimbi Dj set + DJ'S

Friday, September 25
Doors open: 00:00

dub, house, jazz, funk, soul, hip hop, jungle, techno, grime etc.

HUGH CORNWELL (former frontman of the Stranglers) & Band (uk) + URBAN GREY

Wednesday, September 23
Doors open: 00:00

UK Punk's Dark Lord | No More Heroes, Golden Brown, Nice N Sleazy | Post Punk

!!! CANCELLED>> Subhumans + Cracked Up <<CANCELLED!!!

Tuesday, September 22
Doors open: 00:00

Subhumans gig CANCELLED due to heart problems of the guitarist. Take Care Bruce!

11PARANOIAS (UK) + NEFAST + STARVE

Sunday, September 20
Doors open: 20:30

Uneasy Listening For The Masses | psychedelic doom, sludge, black metal

Meduse MagiQ present: PC WORSHIP (us) + BLUE CRIME + CHRIS RAINIER (aus/uk) + DJ Getal & Ruimte

Friday, September 18
Doors open: 00:00

De Ruimte, Buiksloterdijk 270 | http://www.cafederuimte.nl/

OCCII ARTIST PRINT EDITION sale & fundraiser + New MOTORPSYCHO Film Screening + DJ SL'OCCII & PARKING LOT Magazine Crew

Sunday, September 6
Doors open: 00:00

BUTCHER'S TEARS, Karperweg 45 | http://butchers-tears.com/

MULDER, DE JOODE, OLIVER, HEYDEN, SMAL QUINTET + KOMOREBI (jp) + DATNAPOKU [DJ]

Friday, August 21
Doors open: 00:00

SPLENDOR, Nieuwe Uilenburgerstraat 116 | http://splendoramsterdam.com/

EMBRYO (DE) + MIK QUANTIUS (DE) + Guests

Wednesday, August 5
Doors open: 00:00

ADM, Hornweg 6 | Viva ADM!! | https://adm.amsterdam/

DUO DYLAN NYOUKIS & ALI ROBERTSON (uk) + SIMON FOWLER (uk) + DJ DUO "One DJ Won't Do" + BAD-ACID-MAMA's BBQ

Wednesday, July 29
Doors open: 00:00

MKZ, Eerste Schinkelstraat 16 | www.binnenpret.org/

M.D.C. (us) + NEED

Thursday, July 16
Doors open: 00:00

Punk, Hardcore, Thrash | 1979 - | Millions of Dead Cops

SL'OCCII BAR -w/ TRIO GEIN, KAMIEL & DJ SL'OCCII !

Wednesday, July 15
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have SL'OCCII and a smile -:) | Jewels on 45 rpm

QUEERISTAN

Thursday, July 9
Doors open: 00:00

Autonomous Festival for Radical Queer Politics | 9 - 12 July |

OCCII Bar -w/ JOEY MOLINARO (us) +  Ramses Unofficial Celebration Dj Crew + The Coverstories

Wednesday, July 8
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have beer and a smile -:) | Jewels on Vinyl

N.S. w/ LISBENT (dk) + WAR TONE + WHY BE (dk) + SWEAT TONGUE + DE RYCKES (be)

Saturday, July 4
Doors open: 00:00

A Crap Wave | KRAAK | abrasive tekno | Native Self

SMIB Live -w/ RAY FUEGO + GRGY + DESS FINESSE + GHQST + TADS THOTS + YUNG NNELG + LIL SAINT

Friday, July 3
Doors open: 00:00

EEN HERHALING VAN VORIG JAAR, ALLEEN ZIJN WE EEN JAAR VERDER, DUS GAAN WE 365 X HAMMER.

LIGHTNING BOLT (us) + TRIO GOH LEE KWANG (my), JULIEN OTTAVI (fr), LUKAS SIMONIS + LANDVERRAAD

Wednesday, July 1
Doors open: 00:00

‘Come on!’ ‘Faster!’ | Noise Rock Duo |GOH, OTTAVI, SIMONIS trio | Haperende Mens

CLOUD RAT (us) + TEMPEST (ca) + BLACK DECADES + CREVASSE

Tuesday, June 30
Doors open: 00:00

React with Protest | HC/Punk | Emoviolence | Grindcore | DIY |

CANCELLED --- NO NEUROOT + ANGSTGEGNER + CRACKED UP -- CANCELLED

Thursday, June 25
Doors open: 00:00

Punk Apocalypse | Then the Big One Hits Us!

NO OCCII Bar TONIGHT

Wednesday, June 24
Doors open: 00:00

ANDULUCÍA (de) + THE DAYDREAM FIT + MAKAZORUKI

Saturday, June 20
Doors open: 00:00

Noise Rock | Feedback | Intense & Heartfelt

MDOU MOCTAR (nr) + Film Premiere: Rain the Color of Blue with a Little Red in It (Akounak Tedalat Taha Tazoughai) + REBEL UP! DJ's

Friday, June 19
Doors open: 00:00

Prince goes Sahel in this colorful homage to Purple Rain. | Tuareg guitarists | Sahel Sounds

OCCII Bar -w/ Martijn Comes

Wednesday, June 17
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have beer and a smile -:) | Jewels on Vinyl

DAILY RITUAL (SGP) + THE SHADY GREYS

Tuesday, June 16
Doors open: 00:00

Squat Legal Defense Fund Gig | melodic anarcho punk

LITURGY (us) + CIRCUIT DES YEUX (US)

Monday, June 15
Doors open: 00:00

“Transcendental Black Metal” |Quetzalcoatl

SPELLBOUND DJ's + Live Performances: FABBY + Alternatiefus by Jeroen Fransen

Saturday, June 13
Doors open: 00:00

Queer Underground Dance Party | Lounce | Bar

AJAX (us) + IMPALERS (us) + LIFESPITE

Friday, June 12
Doors open: 00:00

Hardcore Old Stylee | Negative Hardcore | Ruff Night!

LOUISE LANDES LEVI (us) + HUM.. (Bart 'SLOOW' de Paepe & Anne Collet) (be) + HANS PLOMP

Thursday, June 11
Doors open: 00:00

'Uit Je Bol' | Floating Lotus Magic Opera Company | het Amsterdams Ballongezelschap

OCCII Bar -w/ Dj Flip (Urban Grey)

Wednesday, June 10
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have beer and a smile -:) | Jewels on Vinyl

UPCYCLE WORKSHOP #2

Sunday, June 7
Doors open: 00:00

Take from home 3 items max. and use our tools and skills to make something unique.

TranScreen Film Festival Afterparty!

Saturday, June 6
Doors open: 00:00

2015: 3-6 June | Transgender Film Festival | Filmhuis Cavia | Rialto

IN ZAIRE (it) + HellAsh (gr/nl) + Moving Furniture Records DJ Team

Friday, June 5
Doors open: 00:00

Moving Furniture Records | psychedelic landscapes | 'New dutch swing'

Beyond The Realms Of Doom -w/ FIFTH ERA (uk) + ANGST + MANIAK-47 (be) + ANTRAXID (de) + LE BOURREAU (be) + TONAL VERGES + NEWK vs HTBRD

Saturday, May 30
Doors open: 00:00

Doomcore | Industrial | Hardcore | Witch House | Breakcore

Friday, May 29
Doors open: 00:00

3rd edition | Ska, Punk, Metal | Goth, Industrial, 80-90ties

KK NULL (jp, Zeni Geva) & KAWABATA MAKOTO (jp, Acid Mothers Temple) + JOHN EWBAND + HYDE-PARK

Thursday, May 28
Doors open: 00:00

Psychetronic! | Electro-Psychedelic | Throbbing Gristle vs Pink Floyd

OCCII Bar -w/ DJ GIJZ (Rooie Waas)

Wednesday, May 27
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have beer and a smile -:) | Jewels on Vinyl

LONG KNIFE (Portland, US) + OPEN WOUNDS + THE LOCAL SPASTICS + PARANOID STATE

Saturday, May 23
Doors open: 00:00

Marko's Birthday hardcore punk show | Negative Mental Attitude | early 80s American hardcore | happy BD!

Baltimore Special Edition -w/ SO BEL + TORSTEN PAPENHEIM (de) + DJ FOOM + DJ 128kb/s + Video screening

Thursday, May 21
Doors open: 00:00

live performances | VIDEO | Dance

LUDO, Vincent F. Fraenkel Modulated Reverbs LIVE, BLÅ, Jasmine van der Waals, Atlas II, Linnials

Wednesday, May 20
Doors open: 00:00

HET HUISWERK - muziek tussen de regels door. | Conservatorium Amsterdam

WY SHIKA + ALASKA POLLOCK + MAJOR RAY + VOODOO GHOST SNATCHER + CIRCE + DJ DAVYWA

Tuesday, May 19
Doors open: 00:00

BRAVE BORSTEN Remy de Boer, Jelte de Vries en Lisa Brammer presenteren hun nieuwste bands en muzikale projecten. | Conservatorium Amsterdam

GNOD (Salford, uk) + PACO'S BITTER TOOTH

Monday, May 18
Doors open: 00:00

In Gnod We Trust | krautrock | Trippy stoner rock collective

[ттøтε] AKTION VII -w/ DAWN OF HUMANS (NYC) + VVOVNDS (BE) + QUALM + SICK STATE (BE)

Saturday, May 16
Doors open: 00:00

showcases some of the most demented and twisted forms of hardcore and punk. Psychotic ramblings straight from the gutter.

LE CERCLE DES MALLISSIMALISTES (fr) + SHETAHR (be) + MORE T.B.C.

Thursday, May 14
Doors open: 00:00

alternative retardo slug-rock | Chocolat Billy | Trash punk

ØJNE (it) + SECOND GUESSING + I Am Sorry - For The Decline of Civilisation

Wednesday, May 13
Doors open: 00:00

Wolves Of Hades | SCREAMØ / HARDCØRE |

ALERTA ALERTA FESTIVAL - ANTIFASCIST BENEFIT - HIPHOP FRIDAY

Friday, May 8
Doors open: 00:00

Autonomia Promotions | music, workshops, talks, films, art and food.

ALERTA ALERTA FESTIVAL - ANTIFASCIST BENEFIT - 3 DAYS OF PUNK, FOLK AND HIPHOP

Friday, May 8
Doors open: 00:00

Autonomia Promotions | music, workshops, talks, films, art and food.

OCCII Bar -w/ strictly vinyl DJ’s Duizend Baasheid Wax Society

Wednesday, May 6
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have beer and a smile -:)

MIKE WATT & THE MISSINGMEN (us) + UZ JSME DOMA (cz) + LAZY SUNDAY BRUNCH & SHOW -w/ OLD SEED (ca) + SHIREEN at MKZ

Sunday, May 3
Doors open: 00:00

THIRD & THIRTY OPERA | 2 "weird" PUNK ROCK legends ::: USA vs. CZECH ::: for 1 unique & exclusive NIGHT FEVER !!!

GLOBELAMP (us) + ELLA + DE GILETJES

Saturday, May 2
Doors open: 00:00

special Open-Hearted Series event | psychedelic folk |

CHRIS CORSANO (us) & METTE RASMUSSEN (dk) DUO + KEN ALDCROFT (ca) & JASPER STADHOUDERS DUO + ORA COGAN (ca)

Friday, May 1
Doors open: 00:00

Improvised music | punk jazz | psych folk

Spuistraat Arrestanten Benefiet —w/ RIVERS RUN DRY (hu) + STRAFPLANET (at) + GEWOON FUCKING RAGGEN

Thursday, April 30
Doors open: 00:00

BEDANKT VOOR HET VERZET! | Kraken gaat door!

OCCII Bar -w/ BALKH (us, “Dissociative-trance” liveset)

Wednesday, April 29
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have beer and a smile -:)

We Come One Festival -w/ ABSNFC + Low-Pitched + Cut-It-Dub + Piss&Laugh TV + NANCY ACID + VERBAASD + Selektor Depender & Many More!!!

Sunday, April 26
Doors open: 00:00

A non-commercial Anti-(Konings)nacht party featuring local & international DJs

MIAAAUW SOUNDZ PART XIV -w/ THE PARADISE BANGKOK MOLAM INTERNATIONAL BAND (Thailand) + REBEL UP! DJ's + Vette Mette & Selektor Depender

Friday, April 24
Doors open: 00:00

LIVE MOLAM MUSIC | WORLD | CUMBIA | DUB| MISCELLANEOUS SOUNDZ

AUN (ca) + MARTIJN COMES + BLACK ZONE MYTH CHANT (fr/High Wolf) + LOW JACK (L.I.E.S. / The Trilogy Tapes, Live Set)

Wednesday, April 22
Doors open: 00:00

Psychedelic, Industrial, Ambient, Techno

''Come Together'' -w/ FUZ + JACK + JANIS MAY

Monday, April 20
Doors open: 00:00

Jazz | Punk Rock

OCCIIBAR Sotu Noisespecial -w/ SENYAWA (id) + Apophallation + Gods Will + Nekschot + Atama + DJ’s Duizend Baasheid Wax Society + Kasper Vogelzang (Photo-expo)

Wednesday, April 15
Doors open: 00:00

Sounds of the Underground | 15-19 April 2015 | Local & International Acts | www.sotufestival.com

SPELLBOUND DJ's

Saturday, April 11
Doors open: 00:00

Queer Underground Dance Party

BELL WITCH (us) + LEECHFEAST (si) + SOFT IS

Friday, April 10
Doors open: 00:00

Doom | Profound Lore | Out-of-your-comfort-zone

HALLI GALLI - w/ WILTED WOMAN (US) + PHANTOM CHIPS (AU) + SLEEK MINK (DK) + LOLITO (US) + FYOELK (BE) + MXLX (UK) + DJ WORKSHOP FOR WOMEN DJs

Thursday, April 9
Doors open: 00:00

a night of wearable electronics, buzzing technoid swirl, confused house traka traka and jyjama puke

OOZING WOUND (us) + DELACAVE (fr)

Wednesday, April 8
Doors open: 00:00

Chicago Blast-inferno Thrash Monsters | Roadburn 2015 |Perfect Darkness | Gloomy Wave

VODKA JUNIORS (GR) + PETROL GIRLS (uk) + HEARTGROWN

Saturday, April 4
Doors open: 00:00

Always Question Authority | ClubRiot | Join The Madness

SAIGON BLUE RAIN (fr) + UDARNIK  + † Lifeless Past † + STERK WATER + DJ STEVE

Friday, April 3
Doors open: 00:00

Anti-Fascist BENEFIT | post punk | Autonomia Promotions

Moving Furniture Records Presents: SINDRE BJERGA (no) + MODELBAU (Frans de Waard//Kapotte Muziek, Freiband, Goem) + ORPHAX

Wednesday, April 1
Doors open: 00:00

An evening with experimental electronic music from Norway and The Netherlands.

BURN PILOT (de) + ZIBABU (adm)

Monday, March 30
Doors open: 00:00

ZpanktheBuble | a night of psychedelic freak space punk

[ттøтε] AKTION VI -w/ DAVE PHILLIPS (CH) + ANEMONE TUBE (DE) +CLAMOR

Sunday, March 29
Doors open: 00:00

showcases a diverse mix of noise, industrial and performance. Overtaking through both audio and a pure physical presence.

CLINIC (uk) + KING CHAMPION SOUNDS

Saturday, March 28
Doors open: 00:00

exclusive NL show | experimental, psych, post-punk weirdness | Domino Records

OCCII Bar -w/ JOHN (us) - Rainbearcultsolo Performance

Wednesday, March 25
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have beer and a smile -:)

MIAAAUW SOUNDZ XIII -w/ RANDY BARRACUDA (Harmönia) + COCO BRYCE (Lowriders) + MC PAULUS + Vette Mette & Selektor Depender

Saturday, March 21
Doors open: 00:00

SKWEEE | ELECTRONIC | WONKY | MISCELLANEOUS SOUNDZ

Het Vondelfestival

Thursday, March 19
Doors open: 19:30

Het Vondelfestival stuurt bezoekers op ontdekkingsreis langs de verschillende podiumkunsten, biedt een podium aan jong- en gevestigd talent, maar laat ook het park zelf van een nieuwe kant zien.

OCCII BAR -w/ HYPERCULTE (ch)

Wednesday, March 18
Doors open: 00:00

Orchestre Tout Puissant Marcel Duchamp | Massicot | kraut trans rock duo

Sweet Sweep Swap Party / ruilfeest

Sunday, March 15
Doors open: 00:00

REUSE it!

WIEGEDOOD (be) + HESSIAN (be) + DOTLIGHTS

Saturday, March 14
Doors open: 00:00

blackened hardcore | AmenRa | black metal

OCCII Bar -w/ Dj Goiz (Auto Control) and dj Charis Ashtrubation

Wednesday, March 11
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have beer and a smile | Cheese, greek fingerfood and vegan meat.

RADIO PATAPOE BENEFIT PARTY

Friday, March 6
Doors open: 00:00

Support Patapoe live through the crises! | Free Radio | Bass/Punk/Dub/Psychedelic/Experimental/Noise

OCCII Bar + opening PATAPART exhibition + performance by David Moon (de)

Wednesday, March 4
Doors open: 00:00

Indie Glam | snippets from Radio Patapoe | BEER

Hackers & Bombs - ]LAG( Benefit -w/ Barcode DJs (SK) + Turbosampler (SK) + DJ mark reckless MP feat. MC Enoch P

Saturday, February 28
Doors open: 00:00

8bit/16bit - Breaks - Techno - Electro-Swing - Hardcore | We have 98 hackers, where are the bombs?

KRAUS (NZ) + FLORIS VANHOOF (BE) + CITY HANDS

Friday, February 27
Doors open: 00:00

Kraak Festival | Fuzz guitars | parallel universe

P.R.O.B.L.E.M.S. (us) + THE BERSERKERZ + YAWP

Thursday, February 26
Doors open: 00:00

Raw, Real Punk | Garage Rock | Fast & loud Melodic

OCCII Bar

Wednesday, February 25
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have beer and a smile -:)

KONONO N°1 (Kinshasa, Congo) + REBEL UP! DJ SEBCAT + THE EX DJ Duo Andy & Arnold

Monday, February 23
Doors open: 00:00

DIY Upcycled Street Orchestra from Kinshasa, D.R. Congo | Congotronics |Power Trance

TRASH KIT (uk) + SLOW WORRIES + THE HOMESICK

Sunday, February 22
Doors open: 00:00

wowfi postpop | Upset The Rhythm | hyperactive afro-punk

CULT OF YOUTH (us) + DJ TRISH TRASH

Friday, February 20
Doors open: 00:00

“post-industrial Pet Sounds” | Sacred Bones | Final Days

OCCII Bar

Wednesday, February 18
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have beer and a smile -:)

DIY Workshop: Pinhole Photography; make cameras out of garbage!

Sunday, February 15
Doors open: 00:00

Bring Back Soul To Photography |

KARNAVAL met een K! -w/ FFF + MEOW MEOW & JEFFLOCKS + KINGPIN + CAPSLOCK + NEWK vs STAHLHARD + 141 vs SHISHA

Saturday, February 14
Doors open: 00:00

Annual Gathering of the Lodge of Karnavalists.

Friday 13th! Horror Theme Screening of "Do It Together"

Friday, February 13
Doors open: 00:00

An investigative film into the inner workings of the independent music community, it portrays experiences from the most relevant performers in the D.I.Y. of this time.

CARTOUCHE (fr) + KEITH JOHN ADAMS AND THE WILDLIFE (uk) + DEAF SENTENCE

Thursday, February 12
Doors open: 00:00

Punk rock | pop renegade | Jonathan Richman, Violent Femmes and The Kinks

OCCII Bar

Wednesday, February 11
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have beer and a smile -:)

SPELLBOUND DJ's + VJs ALEXETJEREMY

Saturday, February 7
Doors open: 00:00

Queer Underground Dance Party | Performance | Chill Out

Katzwijm presenteert: "The Last Waltz" -w/ ZEA + WOLVON + AREND B BLAUW + DOMINIC WAXING LYRICAL (sc) + DE AVONDEN + MC Richard J Foster + Space Siren DJs

Friday, February 6
Doors open: 00:00

A dubbel split 7" release festival van SPACE SIREN/WOLVON/ZEA | katzwijm | subroutine | makkum

WOLF EYES (us) + ANLA COURTIS (ar, Reynols) & GJ PRINS

Wednesday, February 4
Doors open: 00:00

Noise | Trip Metal | Gaucho Music

MIAAAUW SOUNDZ PART XII -w/ PROCESS REBEL + CUT-IT-DUB + Tesla_alseT a.k.a Skillz_Beatz + Selektor Depender

Saturday, January 31
Doors open: 00:00

BASS HEAVY | ELECTRONICS | DIGIDUB | MISCELLANEOUS SOUNDZ

BRAINBURST - CEREBRAL SHIFT w/ Apac + Are Aghe + Enforcer + Faniac + Luxxer + DJ Shimla + The Irritainer

Friday, January 30
Doors open: 00:00

Strength of Unity | schranz, millenium, industrial, crossbreed, frenchcore & uk hardcore

DeepRes: OMYK + JkUBE + COMCAP - EP release + Trombone Schönfeld + Steve Osten + Visuals: Maze

Thursday, January 29
Doors open: 00:00

hiphop | dub | audio visuals

OCCII Bar

Wednesday, January 28
Doors open: 00:00

Come by, have beer and a smile -:)

Upcycle Workshop #1

Sunday, January 25
Doors open: 00:00

Take from home 3 items max. and use our tools and skills to make something unique.

LoSSeFloDDerS(12 -w/ DEAFAULT (AU) + MAAAA (RU) + PURGIST (PL) + FCKN BSTRDS + Apophallation + GodsWil

Friday, January 23
Doors open: 00:00

GlobalNoise Triatlon | Industrial | Heavy Electronics | LosseFlodders

EARTH (us) + BLACK SPIRITUALS (us) + DON MCGREEVY & ROGIER SMAL DUO (us/nl) + Southern Lord Europe's own DJ duo: Casanova's penis

Thursday, January 22
Doors open: 00:00

Primitive and Deadly | drone metal legends | "the riff"

POP.1280 (us) + TIJGER SALTO

Wednesday, January 21
Doors open: 00:00

Sacred Bones Records | art-punk |

SOTU Benefiet Feest -w/ THE LOCK + SCMB + SYNTH & BEAT + DJ DUISTERE BARDO + DJ INDPND + DISCO NARCISCO

Saturday, January 17
Doors open: 00:00

Punk/Noise/Psy bands | Sound Of The Underground | Disco/Electro/Wave DJ's

[ттøтε] AKTION V -w/ TREPANERINGSRITUALEN (SE) + DISTEL + SVARTVIT

Friday, January 16
Doors open: 00:00

power electronics | angst pop | performance art

FAMILY UNDERGROUND (DK) + SPIDERGAWD (NO, MOTORPSYCHO members Kenneth Kapstad and Bent Sæther)

Thursday, January 15
Doors open: 00:00

basement 'rock' music | desert 'rock' music

Artwork by Maia Matches + Booze & Noize by Frank Vis

Wednesday, January 7
Doors open: 00:00

new art up at OCCII's smokegallery

10:15 Saturday Night Presents: QUAL (UK) + URBAN GREY + DJ Linear Netrik (Minicave, DE) + DJ Mat Zwart (Waveteef, BE)

Saturday, January 3
Doors open: 00:00

DarkWave | PostPunk | Synth | New Wave