Rock

Upcoming

[SOLD OUT!] CRYWANK (UK) + BIG PLEASURE + &THE

Saturday, April 13
Doors open: 20:00

Emo | Anti-Folk | Post Punk

GREAT JOY + WOEZELS + SPURN

Friday, April 19
Doors open: 20:00

Erratic-melodic catharsis and introspective wonk-punk | EP release show

CHOCOLAT BILLY (FR) + BADABOUM (FR) + Yannis Kyriakides & Andy Moor (duo)

Sunday, April 21
Doors open: 20:00

Post punk riot bands

HARD SKIN (UK) + STACHEL + BLIND AMBITION + DJ STEVE

Sunday, April 28
Doors open: 20:00

UKpunk | Deutschpunk | Mokumpunk

PRISÃO (SE) + KOVAA RASVAA (FIN) + STAATHAAT

Thursday, May 2
Doors open: 20:00

Knuckle dragging fist-pounding hardcore punk.

DISAFFECT (SC) + MONDROOF + TOPROT

Friday, May 17
Doors open: 20:00

Anarcho Punk | HC | DIY

SLAN (SE) + LÄRM + TENSE REACTION + AZIJNPISSER

Friday, July 5
Doors open: 19:00

HC/PUNK MINI FESTIVAL DAY I

E-150 (ES) + ANTIDOTE + SEEIN RED + OUST + CITIZENS PATROL

Saturday, July 6
Doors open: 19:00

HC/PUNK MINI FESTIVAL DAY II

Past

KOLPEKA (ES) + INSTRUCTOR (BE) + PRESSURE PACT

Wednesday, April 10
Doors open: 20:30

Hardcore/Punk

YOO DOO RIGHT & KY  (Constellation Records, CAN)

Monday, April 8
Doors open: 20:00

Poetic Rock | Noise | Experimental | Krautrock

STUCK (US) + DEAD FINKS + DJ STEVE

Saturday, April 6
Doors open: 20:00

egg punk | noise rock | post-punk

Cold in Church + Smári Róbertsson + smother

Friday, March 22
Doors open: 20:00

Artrock | Experimental | Performance | Chill

SNACKBAR + KER KER + RETTUNGSPUNKT

Friday, March 8
Doors open: 20:00

DE FRITUUR OP 180, HET VOLUME OP 10!

Yugofuturism: SINKS (CZ) + wh^rl

Thursday, February 29
Doors open: 20:00

YUGOFUTURISM | explosive | post-punk | lo-fi

GUTTERSNIPE (UK) + CSOCSÓ (BE) + PIYOJO + DJ STEVE

Sunday, February 25
Doors open: 20:00

Klonk | Chaos | Noise Rock | Synths

AIDAN BAKER (CA, NADJA) + MONOTONOS + JASON STOLL (UK) + EVERYBODY'S DEAD DAVE

Saturday, February 24
Doors open: 20:00

A RARE NIGHT OF AMBIENT & HEAVY DRONES

SY-KI + MIN TAKA + THRILLED + &The

Friday, February 23
Doors open: 20:00

Dream Pop / Fuzzy Indie / Shoegaze / Pop Folk

MINUS HERO (IT) + PREY + 32 ELEPHANTS + DJ STEVE

Thursday, February 8
Doors open: 20:00

Gloomy Punk Rock | '90's Punk

THE MEFFS (UK) + TENDERCHUNK IN GRAVY + DJ STEVE

Sunday, February 4
Doors open: 20:00

Geregeld Ontregeld | UK PUNK | Classic 80s punk | Punk Rock

BOWL + CABBAGE EGO DEATH + DJ MESIN SLAT

Saturday, January 20
Doors open: 20:00

post-punk | electronic solar punk | breakcore

32 ELEPHANTS + ZAPHYRIA + GET SAD + OCTOPUS

Friday, January 19
Doors open: 20:00

Pop Punk / Shoegaze / Garage Rock / Funk Punk

ERAI (DE) + ...AND THEN I FEEL NOTHING (DE) + SOASTASPHRENAS (DE) + SECOND GUESSING

Saturday, January 13
Doors open: 20:00

punk diy emoviolence | sad & violent noise

[SOLD OUT!] RAT CAGE (UK) + TURQUOISE (FR) + OUST + AZIJNPISSER

Friday, December 22
Doors open: 20:00

Raw Punk | Classic 80s Hardcore

THE EARWURMS + ANGRY WOMEN & THE CLOWN COLLECTIVE + KISS MY KNOBLAUCH

Saturday, December 16
Doors open: 20:00

Femme Chaos / Conceptual Punk / Eyes Wet, Fists Big

ROLODEX + HEMONY + YAFFA

Friday, December 8
Doors open: 20:00

Psychedelic Rock / Post Punk / Amicable Divorce

MAGUSTRY + DOLORES DOLARES INT + DJs CoreCore & BLIND 92 + VJ AAPJE

Saturday, December 2
Doors open: 20:00

psychedelic rock | cyber-punk electro pop | rave club sounds

THE HOMESICK + SPULLEN + CITRUKS + DJ STEVE

Friday, December 1
Doors open: 20:00

Klonk #2

NUOVO TESTAMENTO (IT/US) + LIFELESS PAST + DJ's Dusty Michael & Just Regards

Saturday, November 25
Doors open: 20:00

Italo Disco | Synthpop | Post-Punk

DIXI + PARO + SILICå

Saturday, November 11
Doors open: 20:00

Indie Rock / New Wave / Groovy Tunes

SHAKE CHAIN (UK) + NO BRAIN + BURGER SERVICE + DJ STEVE

Friday, November 10
Doors open: 20:00

punk-dance | Upset The Rhythm

ONEGG + CLITTEBAND + M4CHT (DJ Set)

Saturday, November 4
Doors open: 20:00

[SOLD OUT] LEWSBERG + RACCOON RALLY + DJ STEVE

Friday, November 3
Doors open: 20:00

Rock | Lo-Fi | Indie

WORLD PEACE (US) + XIAO (SE) + TRAVØLTA (BE)

Monday, October 30
Doors open: 20:00

hardcore | powerviolence | d-beat

SEX SWING (UK) + CARLTON MELTON (US)

Friday, October 27
Doors open: 20:00

IMPLODERS (CAN) + BURLERS + FLOYD HEMORRHOID

Sunday, October 22
Doors open: 20:00

American Hardcore | Punk Rock | Rock and Rolla

NIXER (IE) + QUEEN'S PLEASURE + HUNK

Friday, October 20
Doors open: 20:00

brit rock / energetic indie / dance your pants off

MY TURN (GR) + SWELL + DOGMA

Saturday, October 14
Doors open: 20:00

SATURDAY NIGHT HARDCORE SHOW

WRECK THIS MESS RADIO POSTER EXHIBIT + THE EARWURMS + LUKA SCHUURMAN + ANDELUSION 3 + DISHES

Friday, October 13
Doors open: 20:00

Exhibit of WTM’s best ‘album covers’ Opening events + live music

VMO [Violent Magic Orchestra] (JP) + KENTARO HAYASHI (JP) + PIGEON TEAM DJs

Saturday, October 7
Doors open: 20:00

Ultimate Extreme | Death Rave

[SOLD OUT] THE RITA (CA) + BLACK LEATHER JESUS (US) + VOMIR (FR) + JSH (SE) + GESELING

Friday, October 6
Doors open: 20:00

A Night of Harsh Noise Worship

Truus de Groot (NL/US) plays PLUS INSTRUMENTS + BAZIP ZEEHOK (GW Sok, GJ Prins & Lukas Simonis) + CARMEN JACI (CA)

Sunday, October 1
Doors open: 20:00

Minimal | Beat | Electronic | Experimental | Poetry

FLIRT + PERIOT + FAMILIEVLOEI + DJ WE HATE RADIO

Saturday, September 30
Doors open: 20:00

21 Years of spreading anarchy, literarily!

PROTEIN (PL) + CARE (PL) + THE BREED

Thursday, September 28
Doors open: 20:00

STRAIGHT EDGE HARDCORE INVASION

ESMERINE (CA, Constellation) + SIR RICHARD BISHOP (US, Drag City)

Sunday, September 24
Doors open: 20:00

post-classical chamber ensemble | American composer, E-Guitar

JAN MODAAL (EP RELEASE) + SULTAN. + CLITTEBAND

Friday, September 22
Doors open: 20:00

punk schlager songs | rock 'n roll

MOCK EXECUTION (US) + YOUTH DEPRIVATION + TRAUMATIZER

Thursday, September 21
Doors open: 20:00

primative music | crust punk | hardcore punk

DONNA CANDY (FR) + OTTO WILLBERG (UK)

Sunday, September 17
Doors open: 20:00

Queer | Punk | Sludge | Fushion | Funk | Nu-metal | Impov

COKE BUST (US) + TENSE REACTION + SEEIN🔻RED

Thursday, September 14
Doors open: 20:00

SXE | Power Violence | back in aXXXtion!

RAW BRIGADE (COL) + CRUCIFIED (BE) + HARD SHOULDER

Wednesday, September 13
Doors open: 20:00

Ferocious | old school | hardcore

DIVIDE AND DISSOLVE (AU) + CHELA [Ajay Saggar (Bhajan Bhoy) & Kohhei Matsuda (Bo Ningen)]

Sunday, September 10
Doors open: 20:00

ethereal orchestration | drone | doom

RAZMOTCHIKI KATUSHEK (RU/NL) + THE BOUSCULAIRES (FR) + LA BESTIOLE (FR)

Saturday, September 9
Doors open: 20:00

Live industrial electro dance party!

SEREIAS (PT) + 52 HERTZ WHALE (SK) + SCHAU SCHAU

Sunday, September 3
Doors open: 20:00

Vikendica is a travelling festival-weekender for adventurous new music

VOX REVOLTA + DE CRiSiS + JACKALOPE EYE + SANTO BLANCO + TOTO BOROTO + KiSS MY KNOBLAUCH + HOBOJOBOS

Saturday, September 2
Doors open: 14:00

Today we Open Up | OASE VAN ONRUST!

NAPE NECK (UK) + COMFORT (UK) + EIGEN RISICO + DJ STEVE

Friday, September 1
Doors open: 20:00

Klonk

BAD ANXIETY (US) + MUTANT STRAIN (US) + ASBEST BOYS

Wednesday, August 23
Doors open: 20:00

USHC | pogo | Poinkroick

SPLIT SYSTEM (AUS) + BURLERS

Sunday, August 6
Doors open: 20:00

Melbourne Punks | Garage Punk

H.U.T. + SPONS & DRAAD + &THE

Friday, July 21
Doors open: 20:00

FAIM (US) + NØ MAN (US) + OATS

Tuesday, July 18
Doors open: 20:00

political hardcore | crust | post-hardcore

NIEK HILKMANN & DE ENGELEN VAN HET VUUR + BIG HARE  + DJ DUO CITRUX & JUST REGARDS

Sunday, July 9
Doors open: 20:00

80’S NL WAVE LP PRESENTATIE | "DE TOEKOMST LAAT ME KOUD"

MOVE (US) + INITIATE (US) + DOGMA

Thursday, July 6
Doors open: 20:00

BHC | Political HC/Punk | modern hardcore

L&S (FR/NL, Anthony Laguerre & G.W. Sok) + SPACE SIREN

Friday, June 30
Doors open: 20:00

SAVAGEHEADS (US) + BURNING KROSS (BE) + APPÄRATUS (MA)

Thursday, June 22
Doors open: 20:00

UK82-in-‘23 | Pissed off hardcore punk

CODE 13 (us) + HEZ (pan) + TOPROT

Monday, June 19
Doors open: 20:00

Crust Punk | ultra-dark HC-Punk.

MYSTIFIER (BR) + RATTENBURCHT + WITCHFUKKER

Saturday, June 17
Doors open: 20:00

Ancient Black Metal | Deathtrash

WHIP + CLITTEBAND

Friday, June 16
Doors open: 20:00

Music from space | Grrrrl Power

THE DEAD C (NZ) + ROY MONTGOMERY (NZ)

Wednesday, June 14
Doors open: 20:00

-few tickets available at the door-

CHIYODA KU (UK) + ORANGE SWAN (DE/iRL) + PSYCHIC GRAVEYARD (US)

Saturday, June 3
Doors open: 20:00

Noise Rock / Synth Punk / Industrial Rock | Math Rock

LAMP OF MURMUUR (US) + INVUNCHE + FACELESS ENTITY

Friday, June 2
Doors open: 20:00

primitive punk | black metal | psychedelic rock.

EDITRIX (US) + BEHRINGER ESCAPE PLAN

Monday, May 29
Doors open: 20:00

post-experimental-something

UN AUTOMNE DE PLUS (FR) + WE ARE THE HARVEST + ONTAARD + MUCHLOVE

Friday, May 26
Doors open: 20:00

Solidarity Zone Benefit | Screamo | Emo | Post-Hardcore

*SOLD OUT* HUMAN ALERT + OPPAKKUH! + PAUPER

Sunday, May 21
Doors open: 19:30

Benefiet voor Jan Switters | Amsterdam Brânt

ALTO FUERO (BE/FR) + BATHTUB a.k.a. R.B. & TBZ (NL/DE) + 5PS (IE/DE) + DJ MEEUW (BXL)

Saturday, May 20
Doors open: 20:00

An enriching experience celebrating sonic experimentation | Dance Party

BiB (us) + GLiTCH + OUST

Thursday, May 11
Doors open: 20:00

Hardcore | Punk

GNOD (UK) + HARRGA (UK) + DØMES

Sunday, May 7
Doors open: 20:00

Brutal psychedelia | noise rock | industrial

ATOL ATOL ATOL (PL) + LIBRARY CARD + DJ Steve

Thursday, May 4
Doors open: 20:30

freedom-hungry punkoid | sonic intensity

Against the Written Word; A Book Launch by IAN SVENONiUS + ESCAPE-ISM (US) + LAURA KAMPMAN +  DJ CITRUX & JUST REGARDS

Friday, April 28
Doors open: 20:00

Booklaunch | Rock 'N'Roll | Soundcollage

GREEN POLICY + OATS + HEMONY + DJ SJAAK

Friday, April 21
Doors open: 20:00

Psycho Sonic Circus! A night of pure mayhem.

BAD BREEDING (UK) + AZIJNPISSER + BLIND AMBITION

Thursday, April 20
Doors open: 20:00

Anarcho-Punk | Hardcore-Punk

FORESEEN (FI) + SWELL + DESTRUCTO + (GRAF CANCELED)

Monday, April 3
Doors open: 20:00

Helsinki Crossover Savagery | Hardcore | Punk

ONETWOTHREE (CH, Kill Rock Stars) + LEM (BE) + TWO PIN DIN (Kerr/Plum) + DJ STEVE

Friday, March 17
Doors open: 20:00

twitchy, poppy and danceable post-punk!

SECLUDED BRONTE (UK) + MARIANNA MARUYAMA & HESSEL VELDMAN

Thursday, March 16
Doors open: 20:00

musik theatre from Hell | Rock 'n' Roll | abstract noise | musique concrète

[sold out] THURSTON MOORE GROUP (US/UK) + JAYAN BERTRAND (US, SEAFOAM WALLS)

Sunday, March 12
Doors open: 20:00

DAYDREAM LIBRARY SERIES SHOWCASE!

[sold out] THURSTON MOORE GROUP (US/UK) + JAYAN BERTRAND (US, SEAFOAM WALLS)

Saturday, March 11
Doors open: 20:00

DAYDREAM LIBRARY SERIES SHOWCASE!

[sold out] THURSTON MOORE GROUP (US/UK) + JAYAN BERTRAND (US, SEAFOAM WALLS)

Friday, March 10
Doors open: 20:00

DAYDREAM LIBRARY SERIES SHOWCASE!

BYE BYE TSUNAMI (DK/DE) + JUSTICE YELDHAM (AU) + OATS

Sunday, March 5
Doors open: 20:00

jazz-core | experi-metal | noise | mathrock

OORBEEK w/ WINEKE GARTZ + PETER BOGERS + MAARTEN VINKENOOG + MORE

Saturday, March 4
Doors open: 19:30

a one-evening mini festival of Sound & Image

VMO aka ViOLENT MAGiC ORCHESTRA (JP) + KENTARO HAYASHI (JP, OPAL TAPES)

Monday, February 13
Doors open: 20:00

black metal | experimental electronic | neo-classical | post-hardcore | mutant d&b/jungle

CLAMM (AUS) + GLOBAL CHARMING + DJ STEVE

Wednesday, February 1
Doors open: 20:30

Power Punk | Noise Pop

ACTION BEAT (UK) & G.W. SOK + OMA (US/UK/NL) + THE SUPER ISOLATION TAPE (UK)

Saturday, January 28
Doors open: 20:00

Rock | UK noise band | Vocals & Words

SURFING STINGRAYS + EYECLOSER + DJ Duo Grachtwater

Thursday, January 26
Doors open: 20:00

Garage Bar #9

CHAIN REACTION (BE) + ECHO CHAMBER (DE) + PARANOID STATE

Saturday, January 21
Doors open: 20:00

SOULCRAFT 4 release hardcore show

HANDLE (UK) + NAPE NECK (UK) + GEO + DJ JUST REGARDS

Friday, January 20
Doors open: 20:00

MCR funk-punk feat. ex-D.U.D.S. squad | Post-Punk-Leeds-Wave | weird funk Netherlands

WITCHFUKKER + HEXENBEZEM + RATTENBURCHT

Friday, January 13
Doors open: 20:00

GraveEntrance Delivering you The True Friday the 13th Horror Spectacle!

RADAR MEN FROM THE MOON + STRICT NURSE + ONTAARD + DJ Salutingrome

Saturday, December 17
Doors open: 20:00

Drone | Noise | Industrial | Metal | Ambient

GOLPE (it) + FRONTSECTOR + PAUPER

Friday, December 16
Doors open: 20:00

Political hardcore | Raw Punk | Early dBeat

EERIE WANDA + HUNTER COMPLEX + WAX & WANE

Friday, December 9
Doors open: 20:00

paranormale dreampop | shoegaze | synthwave | retrofuturistische pop

HACKEDEPICCIOTTO (DE) + GLICE + DJ BENCE (Archaic Inventions)))

Friday, December 2
Doors open: 20:00

"The Silver Threshold" live | Cinematic Drone |

SOLD OUT!!!

Saturday, November 26
Doors open: 19:30

Vrije Ruimte Festival & VITAMIN X are inviting you to celebrate their 26th birthday!!!!

HIATUS (BE) + VITRIOLIC RESPONSE (UK)

Sunday, November 20
Doors open: 20:00

Euro-Crustpunk classixxx | iN GRiND WE CRUST!

Geertruida presents: PREE TONE (UA) + DJ. FLUGVÉL OG GEIMSKIP (IS) + CHILLERA (UA)

Saturday, November 19
Doors open: 19:00

United Assistance Charity Tour

THE JONNY HALIFAX INVOCATION (UK) + DØMES (God Unknown Records) + VANZANT & MORSE

Thursday, November 10
Doors open: 20:00

Acid Blüüs Skronk Noise | Slowcore | Psych Noise

FACELESS ENTITY + ISKANDR + DEÛLE (FR) + LASSOLAS (FR)

Saturday, November 5
Doors open: 20:00

Black Metal | Noise Rock | Heavy Psych

GUERILLA TOSS (US, SubPop) + FINE CHINA SUPERBONE + DJ Pretty//Ugly

Friday, November 4
Doors open: 20:00

Subpop | Art-Rock | Noise-Rock

KURWS (Wroclaw, PL) + ZDRÓJ (Wroclaw, PL) + TRiO Demetriou/Knap/Schuurman

Friday, October 28
Doors open: 20:00

Noise | Experimental

CRUSTENUNIE + LOCURA + WAARDELOOS

Saturday, October 22
Doors open: 20:00

BENEFiT ADEV | Crust Punk | Amsterdam Danst Ergens Na!

KEITH MOSFET + AFRODIZIAC + NEON STAR SKY

Friday, October 21
Doors open: 20:00

ALGARA (ES) + LIIEK (DE) + ASBEST BOYS

Wednesday, October 12
Doors open: 20:00

Songs for the proletariat of the 21st century | funky postpunk

DON AMAN (FR) + LABASHEEDA

Saturday, October 8
Doors open: 20:00

Punks Listen book presentation w/ DADDY + NEUROOT + BUNCH OF BASTARDS

Friday, October 7
Doors open: 20:00

BOOK Presentation NL & Live Music

NERVEGAS (DK) + SWORD BREAKER + DEATH MASK

Thursday, October 6
Doors open: 20:00

Crusty Dbeat | K-tOWN | Rawpunk

PORTRON PORTRON LOPEZ (FR) + OlOlOlOP (JP) + Arakawa Atushi (JP) + YODEL QUEEN (XXX) + DJ TPOK (BXRXLXN)

Thursday, September 29
Doors open: 20:00

A night of international Art & Rock'n'Roll

OTOMO YOSHIHIDE (JP) + SACHIKO M (JP) & CHRIS PITSIOKOS (US) + JASPER STADHOUDERS & ONNO GOVAERT

Monday, September 26
Doors open: 20:00

free jazz | free improvisation

dUAS sEMIcOLCHEIAS iNVERTIDAS (PT) ft. G.W. SOK + DJ Sander

Wednesday, September 21
Doors open: 20:00

noise jazz | noise rock | jazz punk | indie | post rock | psychokinetic post punk

WAP SHOO WAP presents THE COVIDS + NEED

Saturday, September 17
Doors open: 20:00

rock 'n roll | punk | garage | soul | rhythm 'n blues

CALLAHAN & WITSCHER SHOW (US) + Aimée Theriot-Ramos (MX) + Rubén Patiño (ES) + DNK DJ TEAM

Thursday, September 15
Doors open: 20:00

Weird Electronics | Plunderphonics | fine arts

FARIDA AMADOU (BE) + CHRIS CORSANO (US) + JULIA REIDY (AU/DE) & MORTEN JOH (NO) + DNK DJ UNIT w/ Hannah Cheney, Mucha Muchacha, and Solid Gold

Thursday, September 8
Doors open: 20:00

DNK Amsterdam & OCCii join forces for a very special night of Erratic, Improvised Music from all over the globe.

CHAIN WHIP (CA) + BOOTLICKER (CA) + A.F.K. (Aargh Fuck Kill) (DE)

Sunday, September 4
Doors open: 20:00

Hardcore Punk | Punk Rock

PROTEX (NIE) + SLANDER TONGUE (DE) + ASBEST BOYS

Thursday, September 1
Doors open: 20:00

Hey, still selling Tickets at the Door Tonight

SOLD OUT --- M.D.C. (US) + NEUROOT + CALL THE COPS (IT)

Friday, July 22
Doors open: 20:00

FULLY SOLD OUT TONIGHT!!!

LOW LIFE (AU) + SMUDGED + NOYS

Sunday, July 17
Doors open: 20:00

Dream Punk | Rock | New Wave

VIDRO (se) + AXE RASH (se) + STRESSSYSTEM

Thursday, July 14
Doors open: 20:00

IC-RED + FIZZY VEINS & MONTEL PALMER + NASSSAU + DEVON REXI

Sunday, July 10
Doors open: 18:00

electronic | experimental | new wave | dub | psychedelic rock

SxFxCx (Peru) + THROATSTABBER

Thursday, July 7
Doors open: 20:00

GRINDCore | DEATH Metal | PUNK

ROSA VERTOV (PL) + APNEU

Friday, July 1
Doors open: 20:00

dream pop / sadcore / etheral

ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER (UK) + LUKAS SIMONIS,  GERT JAN PRINS & G.W. SOK

Thursday, June 30
Doors open: 20:00

FREE SHOW! RESERVE A TICKET OR COME DOWN! OP=OP

DELILUH (CA) + RÊVERIE

Thursday, June 23
Doors open: 20:00

Art Rock | Post Punk | synth-led motorik beat

[sold out] WARTHOG (us) + PUBLIC ACID (us) + GLITCH

Tuesday, June 21
Doors open: 20:00

no tickets will be sold at the door!

A FUNGUS + PETERSBURG + DIMBIT + DJ PEBBLE

Thursday, June 16
Doors open: 20:00

releaseparty 'It already does that'

ELECTRIC CHAIR (US) + LYSOL (US) + THIRD EGO

Thursday, June 9
Doors open: 20:00

A night of international punk madness.

HORSE LORDS (US) + MARTA WARELIS (PL)

Sunday, May 29
Doors open: 20:00

Hypnotic Experience | Geregeld Ontregeld

DEKONSTRUKT (DE) + SABOT NOIR (DE) + LOCURA

Saturday, May 21
Doors open: 20:00

CRUST TAKEOVER!!!

BLURT (UK) + THE EARWURMS

Friday, May 20
Doors open: 20:00

Free Jazz | Punk | Skronk | Genius

SENYAWA (IND) + CAVERNANCIA (PT)

Sunday, May 15
Doors open: 20:00

metallic bombast | ritualistic howls | industrial-strength clamor

TEPELCENSUUR: JULIA SOLE + SØCKS + AMBO + DJ/VJ Hexex

Friday, May 13
Doors open: 20:00

Altrock | New New Wave | (Post)Punk

PHIZ (DE) + SLON (LX) + PLACID (DE)

Saturday, May 7
Doors open: 20:00

80'S HC | Psychedelic HC | Fresh Nasty Act

EP release NOYS + DORPSSTRAAT 3 + GREEN POLICY

Friday, May 6
Doors open: 20:30

NOYS EP Release Party

LQRQ + THROWING BRICKS + BEAT RIVER

Saturday, April 30
Doors open: 20:00

No Wave | fREAKS & yOUnG BlooDs

THE COLD VEIN + ELEFANT (BE) + DJ STEVE

Friday, April 22
Doors open: 20:00

Noise Rock | Sludge | Kraut

H O W R A H + THE NEW ORLAND + TUPPERWR3 + NAIVE SET [CANCELED]

Saturday, April 16
Doors open: 20:00

No-frills | Porter Wave | Rock | Electronic Supersonic

RYSKINDER (DE) + STAKATTAK (BE) + NAT BED

Friday, April 15
Doors open: 20:30

Political. Sexy. Unhinged. | Dutch. Hebrew. English. French.

Remember KORSAKOFF!?

Saturday, April 2
Doors open: 21:00

Legendary Underground Music Club

ROTTEN MIND (SE) + DISHES + LIFELESS PAST + DJ STEVE

Sunday, March 27
Doors open: 19:00

HC/Punk | Post-punk | Deathrock

SUNBURNED HAND OF THE MAN (US) + AJAY SAGGAR & KOHHEI MATSUDA DUO (UK/JP) + DJ Crispy Crem

Wednesday, March 23
Doors open: 20:00

Free-rock | Kraut | Psych Rock | Counter Culture

LEWSBERG + GIANT JULIE + FETTER

Saturday, March 19
Doors open: 20:00

ffo: CounterCulture & Big City's

CLOSET DISCO QUEEN & THE FLYING RACLETTES (CH) + FLOWERS

Friday, March 18
Doors open: 20:00

Stadium Rock for Punk Bums | Post Rock

♆ Wolves Of Hades Presents ♆ DÖDSRIT + FACELESS ENTITY + MORVIGOR + DJ TOR

Friday, March 11
Doors open: 20:00

Black Metal | Crust | Seance | Ambient

SOON + NEIGHBOURS BURNING NEIGHBOURS + R. DE SELBY + JELLYFOX DJ TEAM

Friday, March 4
Doors open: 20:00

Release Party

[sold out] TRAMHAUS + MARATHON + CROPTOP + DJ STEVE

Saturday, February 26
Doors open: 20:00

Shoegaze | Post punk | Make It HAPPEN!

[sold out] L'ORCHIDÉE COSMIQUE (FR) + LUKA SCHUURMAN

Friday, February 11
Doors open: 19:30

a night of space-fuzz-noise-guitar-drone of Giant Overproportions

[CANCELED] INVUNCHE + HEXENBEZEM + THE BREED

Friday, January 21
Doors open: 20:00

wAtch the YT-Playlist with 94 vids; https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLIF_JlT1n0sU-6Gadf0S-VeLX76z97PhY

[CANCELLED] SMUDGED + GOLDBLUM + BURGERSERVICE +DJ MINEUR

Saturday, December 18
Doors open: 20:00

[CANCELED] HOWRAH + THE NEW ORLAND + NAIVE SET

Friday, December 17
Doors open: 20:00

NEW DATE :: APRIL 16 2022

DALiN WALDoOoOo & DJ FUKBOi (DK) + MOTHERS OF EXiT (PRiNS & SiMONiS) + ∆D∆E∆W∆

Friday, December 3
Doors open: 19:00

A SEATED SYNTHESIZER STAND UP RADiO STREAM

[CANCELED] TRAMHAUS + MARATHON + CROPTOP + DJ STEVE

Saturday, November 27
Doors open: 20:00

NEW DATE :: FEBRUARY 26 2022

[POSTPONED 02.2022] BÜTCHER + DESTRUCTO

Friday, November 19
Doors open: 20:00

DIRTEY CLASSY + DONKEY KUNG FU + GORDON'S PINKY

Friday, October 29
Doors open: 20:00

alternatieve rock, grunge

BIG PLEASURE + BLEEDROOT + DJ STEVE

Saturday, October 16
Doors open: 20:00

Queer / Girl band night

LOVE SUPREME + AUTOBLONDE + SUN FIRE SOULS + WAP SHOO WAP

Saturday, October 9
Doors open: 20:00

Fuck de Band Steun de Tent!

[sold out!] GEO + GLOBAL CHARMING + THE EARWURMS

Friday, October 8
Doors open: 20:00

Post-Punk, No Wave, Riot Grrrl

COILGUNS (CH)

Friday, October 1
Doors open: 20:00

Riffing engine ticks like a swiss watch!

[sold out] TENDER CHUNKS IN GRAVY + DEAR OMENS + THE COVIDS + DJ's PROFUNDO P. & TOMMY T.

Saturday, September 25
Doors open: 18:00

Je moet toch wat!?