IN O.K./OUT K.O.

IN O.K./OUT K.O.

Upcoming

No upcoming events

Past

L'OCCiiDOWN TAKE AWAY + 115km SOLiDARITY-RUN for DIY SPACES!

Saturday, June 19
Doors open: 16:00

Solidarity Run, Cold Beer To Go, Table Sale

L'OCCiiDOWN TAKE AWAY + DJ STEVE

Saturday, April 17
Doors open: 15:00

Cold Beer To Go, Sixpack, Table Sale

BHAJAN BHOY & KOHHEI MATSUDA (BoNingen, JP) + NORA MULDER, ARVIND GANGA & MEES SIDERIUS + JOOST DIJKEMA

Saturday, December 12
Doors open: 19:00

Sonique Cosmique | Psych, Improv, Primitve

[POSTPONED!] MANTRA MACHINE + BISMUT

Saturday, October 17
Doors open: 19:00

LEWSBERG + GLOBAL CHARMING

Thursday, September 24
Doors open: 20:30

slacker | post-punk |

THE AVONDEN + KIDBUG

Saturday, August 15
Doors open: 19:00

Presenting Subroutine’s 100st release!

★ SOLD OUT ★ ZEA & OSCAR JAN HOOGLAND + BHAJAN BHOY (AJAY SAGGAR Solo) + DJ SL'OCCii

Saturday, June 13
Doors open: 00:00

★ SOLD OUT ★ | No PA, No Streaming, Psych Guitar, Electronic Clavicord & Clapping Hands to the Beats

HANDLE (UK, ex-D.U.D.S.) + SKROT CENTRALEN (UK) + ABLE NOISE + DJ STEVE

Friday, February 21
Doors open: 00:00

post-punk | post=disco

MUDSKIPPER (Hanne De Backer, Signe Emmeluth, Terrie Ex & Paal Nilssen-Love, BE/DK/NL/NO) + DUO John Dikeman & Aleksandar Škorić + Dj Andy Ex

Saturday, February 1
Doors open: 00:00

Night full of adventurous music & surprises | Improv | Eclectic Electric

THE COLD VEIN + OCCii's DJ Squad

Thursday, December 19
Doors open: 00:00

Noise Rock Avalanche | FFO: Urban Dance Squad, Metz, The Jesus Lizard

KATADREVFFE + EKLIN + DEAD NEANDERTHALS + GARCON TAUPE

Saturday, December 14
Doors open: 00:00

Katadreuffe album release show; To Stop And Stare And Start Again

THE MEMBRANES (UK) + THE SWEET RELEASE OF DEATH + HOWIE REEVE (SC)

Wednesday, December 4
Doors open: 00:00

'77 UK Underground Post-punk | Avant-pop | Noise-pop

LIVE SKULL (NYC, US) + MARTIN BISI (NYC, US) + UpTightSick! + DJ STEVE

Monday, November 25
Doors open: 00:00

The New York no-wave psychos are back! | post punk |

STEVE IGNORANT's SLiCE OF LiFE (UK, CRASS) + COPYMASTER

Saturday, November 9
Doors open: 00:00

Bar Stool, Anarcho Punk by Candle Light!

LOS SIQUICOS LITORALEÑOS (AR) + GRID (NY, US w/ Tim Dahl, Matt Nelson & Nick Podgurski) + TRIO VATCHER/PETRUCCELLI/STADHOUDERS

Wednesday, November 6
Doors open: 00:00

psych cumbia/rock | mind-bending folklore | swirling chaos of noise-jazz | FFO: Os Mutantes, the Butthole Surfers, John Zorn

SUNN TRIO (US) + NAUJAWANAN BAIDAR (AF/US) + SPILL GOLD

Friday, October 18
Doors open: 00:00

'trance-like state' | Electric Esoterica | FFO: Sun City Girls, Thinking Fellers Union Local 282 & the Meat Puppets

DANBERT NOBACON (Chumbawamba) & Kira Wood Cramer + SCRAP BRAIN (UK) + DAISY DAISY (Utreg)

Saturday, September 14
Doors open: 00:00

Freak Folk | Queer Punk | Synth Punk

L.O.X. & MOPE GROOVES (See My Friends / Portland, Oregon, US)

Friday, August 30
Doors open: 00:00

DIY Community world wide | All power to the people.

VAMPILLIA (JP) + VIOLENT MAGIC ORCHESTRA (JP)

Saturday, August 24
Doors open: 00:00

This Summer, the Japanese experimental dark avant-garde collective Vampillia and electronic black metal heroes Violent Magic Orchestra are joining the forces for their European and UK tour.

Duke Garwood (UK) w/ Frank Rosaly (US) & Aaron Lumley (CA) + CACTUS TRUCK

Thursday, July 4
Doors open: 00:00

Psychedelic Rock | Free Jazz | Sonic Adventures

ENABLERS (US) + THE FIRE HARVEST + BHAJAN BHOY (UK)

Friday, June 28
Doors open: 00:00

indie | postrock | slowcore

<< SOLD OUT >> THURSTON MOORE GROUP & FRIENDLY GUESTS: KANIPCHEN-FIT

Tuesday, June 4
Doors open: 00:00

<< SOLD OUT >>

KING CHAMPION SOUNDS + WILBERT DE JOODE + BJ NILSEN + CANSHAKER PI

Saturday, May 25
Doors open: 00:00

WHAT IS NOISE? Festival | Big Joanie CANCELED!

KHOST (UK) + PUNčKE (HR) + PRZEPYCH (PL)

Saturday, May 4
Doors open: 00:00

explosive, loud and energetic performances

MONSIEUR DOUMANI (CYP) + REBET GUITARS (GR/NL) + DJ SL'OCCii

Monday, April 22
Doors open: 00:00

a Mediterranean odyssey w/ Multi-award winning group Monsieur Doumani

CANTENAC DAGAR (FR) + KNALPOT + DJ BROOS

Friday, April 5
Doors open: 00:00

DierenDag | a completely new set |

THALIA ZEDEK BAND (US) + ZAHRADA

Sunday, February 17
Doors open: 00:00

"Fighting Season" | FFO: Dinosaur Jr, Come, Willard Grant Conspiracy

STEVE SHELLEY (Sonic Youth), ERNIE BROOKS (The Modern Lovers) & MATT MOTTEL (Talibam!) + RÊVERIE + DODÓ KIS, GERRIE JÄGER & LUC EX

Saturday, February 2
Doors open: 00:00

Their sound is a merger Sonic Youth/Modern Lovers rhythm section, with Keytar/synthesizer buzz and blur from Matthew. ‘original nyc UFO music’…

BÉGAYER  (Bongo Joe Records, FR) + NED COLLETTE Band w/ CHRIS ABRAHAMS (The Necks), FREDRIK KINBOM, JOE TALIA (AU) + MEMORY FISH

Saturday, November 3
Doors open: 00:00

songwriting, improvisation and experimental music.

PRAED پرائد (LE) + DELPHINE DORA (FR) & SOPHIE COOPER (FR) + TALIBAM! (US) w/ Luc Ex, Dodo Kis and Kim Jose Bode + DJs.

Saturday, October 13
Doors open: 00:00

Psychedelic Shaabi | Ecstatic Sound-trips | Diversifying Sonics Since 2003

BINNENPRET FEEST w/ GUNN-TRUSCINSKI DUO (US) + PARKING LOT + RÊVERIE + PIGTAILS ON FIRE + MINEUR + J.A.C. + DOS-BLUE + STIFF + LANGE NIEZEL + ROSIE + LICHTBENDE

Saturday, September 15
Doors open: 00:00

Food, kinderpret, silkscreening, distro’s, workshops and more fun stuff!

THE NOUP (JP) + NEW AGE NINJAS (US) + KRINDLEKRAX (UK) + DJ DreamsOfHardcore

Sunday, July 1
Doors open: 00:00

GOAT's Takafumi Okada Other Band! | “Flaming Psychic Heads” | L.A.’s Tim Koh // (Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti)

Black Tea Events present: Existential Crisis Party w/ FFOOSS + MAKE OUT MOLLY + TOTO BOROTO

Saturday, June 2
Doors open: 00:00

FuzzRock | Poetry | Tropical Psychedilcs

Alto Quilombo present: LA BANDA FANTÁSTICA + BACCHANALIA + DJ FUNKY ZAPATA

Friday, May 25
Doors open: 00:00

Cumbia Dance Party

BIG‡BRAVE (CA) + PROJECT NEFAST

Sunday, April 29
Doors open: 00:00

Southern Lord Records | drone | rock | doom

STRUCTURE (UK, HARBINGER SOUND) + SLOW WORRIES + DJs STEVE + Gees Voorhees & Babyghost

Sunday, April 8
Doors open: 00:00

New Wave & Post Punk | 90s indie & post-hardcore|

AVA MENDOZA (US) & CACTUS TRUCK (John Dikeman, Onno Govaert & Jasper Stadhouders) + DUO ANDY MOOR & OSCAR JAN HOOGLAND + DJ

Sunday, March 18
Doors open: 00:00

Experimental mix from both sides of the Atlantic | Free Jazz | Punk-blues

OISEAUX-TEMPÊTE (fr, w/ Mondkopf & G.W. Sok) + DIRAR KALASH (ps)

Sunday, January 14
Doors open: 00:00

Free Rock Collective | West/East | post-rock, jazz, Arabic music, punk

AŞIQ NARGILE (GE) + HOWIE REEVE (UK) + REBETIKA (Andy Moor & Yannis Kyriakides) + DJ DE BOER (Makkum Recs)

Thursday, November 23
Doors open: 00:00

incredible performers | saz player/folk poet | acoustic avant-pop | otherworldly

MIKE WATT'S IL SOGNO DEL MARINAIO (US/IT) + G.W. SOK & TWO PIN DIN + DISC JOCHIE GRRRT

Wednesday, September 20
Doors open: 00:00

w/ (Ex-)Members of fIREHOSE, MINUTEMEN, NOMEANSNO, THE EX, DOG FACED HERMANS

Ruins Alone + Acid Mothers Temple SWR +  Akaten +  Zoffy +  Zubi Zuva X +  Psyche Bugyo +  Atsushi Tsuyama Solo +  Makoto Kawabata Solo

Thursday, May 25
Doors open: 00:00

Japanese New Music Festival | 3 Great Musicians for 8 Different Bands

THE PRESENT IS PRESENT: WARELIS / AUSTBØ / DIKEMAN / MOSER +  TERRIE EX & ANDY MOOR (The Ex guitars) + NAZARY

Thursday, May 18
Doors open: 00:00

A night of electric improvised music.

CACTUS TRUCK ft. LUIS LOPES (pt) + BOOKER STARDRUM (us) + TRIO TERRIE EX, RAOUL V/D WEIDE, GEORGE HADOW

Sunday, April 23
Doors open: 00:00

“It becomes apparent that the furious combination of free jazz and improv punk has been perfected.”

PRAED (LE) + DAiKiRi (FR) + SOTU DJ TEAM

Thursday, March 23
Doors open: 00:00

psychedelic shaabi | hi-energy noise rock Duo | Time to Stretch!!!

E (US, Thalia Zedek, Jason Sanford, Gavin McCarthy) + HWRH (Zoppo/Space Siren) + CLAQUEUR (UK, Lisa Fannen & Jer Reid)

Monday, January 23
Doors open: 00:00

members of Come, Neptune, Karate | Thrill Jockey | Big Sound, post-punk | Dawson, 2/3 Claque

FAUT HAUT + LEILA BORDREUIL (US) + NAZARY (Miguel Petruccelli, Jasper Stadhouders, Frank Rosaly & Onno Govaert) + DJ DE BOER

Friday, January 20
Doors open: 00:00

World Premiere!!!!!!!! | Rhythmic; it moves you.

YouTubelezing - Toevallige Avant-Garde van Joost Heijthuijsen (STRP/Incubate)

Friday, January 13
Doors open: 00:00

Een vernuftige en vooral grappige lezing-met-videoclips die ingaat op toevallige avant-garde.

YPY (EM Records, JP) + STEFAN SCHNEIDER (DE) + DJ Seamus (Nearly Not There Records) & DJ Christmas Card Snr (Berghain)

Saturday, December 3
Doors open: 00:00

"clonk techno" | life-performance | Tapes & Electronics

KARKHANA  (w/ Mazen Kerbaj, Umut Çağlar, Sam Shalabi, Sharif Sehnaoui, Maurice Louca, Tony Elieh, Michael Zerang) + JAWA MANLA (Aleppo) + Pantropical presents: MANDOLIN SISTERS (IN)

Thursday, November 10
Doors open: 00:00

“Free Middle-Eastern Music” | young Carnatic mandolin players | String orchestra from Beirut, Cairo & Istanbul

KONSTRUKT (TUR) feat. Michael Zerang (US) + SQUADRA OMEGA (IT) + LEA BERTUCCI (US) + TONY BEVAN & ROGIER SMAL DUO (UK,NL)

Thursday, October 27
Doors open: 00:00

Free jazz / Avant-Garde | kosmische music | Sound Artist | Sax&Drums Whirlwind

LOS SIQUICOS LITORALEÑOS (ARG) + POREST (Ex-USA, Mark Gergis) + COOLHAVEN

Monday, October 17
Doors open: 00:00

Do or DIY | the most lurid, lysergic and laugh-out-loud performance of the whole world | Sublime Frequencies / Sham Palace

Mississippi Records present: I DON'T FEEL AT HOME IN THIS WORLD ANYMORE! An Evening of Talks & Films with Eric Isaacson + Live: CHUCK JOHNSON (us)

Wednesday, September 21
Doors open: 00:00

Film, stories & images from the Alan Lomax archive | Master of finger pickingsolo guitar in the vein of John Fahey sound

BINNENPRETFEEST// OCCII OPEN DAY w/ COMBINATIE XVI (Paramaribo/Amsterdam) + AFEWORK NIGUSSIE (ETH) ft. ZEA + DJ FRED D'AGGA + LICHTBENDE + PARALYMPICS + BUSGANGA + MANY MORE & FOOD/DRINKS/INFO

Saturday, September 3
Doors open: 00:00

Bigi Partie | Van gekraakte paardentramremise tot oudste vrijplaats van Amsterdam Oud-Zuid

CHÚPAME EL DEDO (co) + KING AYISOBA & BAND (gh) + AYUUNE SULE (gh) + ZEA vs OJH + DJ TPOK

Wednesday, July 13
Doors open: 00:00

Tropical Disoriented Madness | Kologo Power | Agrarian Daydreams

WOLF EYES (us) + SUZUKI JUNZO (JP)

Wednesday, June 8
Doors open: 00:00

Haperende Mens | Trip Metal | Next Level Punk | Noise

THE INVISIBLE HANDS (EG) + HAYVANLAR ALEMI (TR) + REBEL UP! DJs

Wednesday, May 4
Doors open: 00:00

psych-folk-rock hocus pocus from Cairo & Ankara | SUBLIME FREQUENCIES

KATZWIJM Present: API UIZ (FR) + TV WONDER + DUO TERRIE 'EX' HESSELS & GEORGE HADOW + LENA

Thursday, April 7
Doors open: 00:00

un trio rock à l'énergie punk orné de multiples couleurs

APPARATSCHIK (RU/UKR/DE) + KALIO GAYO + JUNKMAN'S CHOIR (SC) + DJ RAMSES HOPPA

Thursday, March 17
Doors open: 00:00

40 jaar ACU jubileum!!! | Balalaika Techno Trance | GLOBAL PARTI FOLK

Sonic Acts After-Opening event! w/ DJs Caetano & Anton Kats

Friday, February 26
Doors open: 00:00

An organisation exploring developments at the intersection of art, music and science. | www.sonicacts.com

Saturday, February 20
Doors open: 00:00

The international DJ's from Circus Hoppa will play you Balkan Beats.

BLURT (UK) + SENGA ETNA (Rik van Iersel, Edward Capel, Siem Nozza, Bart van Dongen, Jasper Stadhouders, G.W. Sok)

Thursday, February 11
Doors open: 00:00

Post-punk | no wave legends | BeukOrkest!

MAURICE LOUCA TRIO (Kairo, EG) + DWARFS OF EAST AGOUZA (Maurice Louca • Sam Shalabi • Alan Bishop) + SUBLIME FREQUENCIES DJ Set

Wednesday, February 3
Doors open: 00:00

Egyptian Underground Music | from psychedelic to Egyptian shaabi | Sun City Girls, Shalabi Effect | Ethnopsychedelic Montages

MASSICOT (CH) + SEB & THE RHÂÂÂ DICKS (fr) + DJ STEVE

Thursday, January 14
Doors open: 00:00

no wave | kraut | post-punk

KNALPOT + TAI MING (AARDVARCK) & DJ CHRISTMAS CARD

Thursday, December 17
Doors open: 00:00

UltraRock | Dub | Future Beat

Saturday, December 5
Doors open: 00:00

The international DJ's from Circus Hoppa will play you Balkan Beats.

DE KIFT - 'Wee Mij'

Friday, November 20
Doors open: 00:00

De droevigste liedjes van De Kift | “Tranen in uw bier" | Try out

Wavy Gravy presents: BRONZE (us) + RENÉE VAN TRIER + DJ BENCE

Thursday, November 5
Doors open: 00:00

Synths | Dance | Performance | not not fun records

CxFx (au) + RUMMELSNUFF (de) + LoveyDove (us)

Friday, October 30
Doors open: 00:00

Derbe Strommusik für Männer und Sympathisantinnen! Seemannsmusik, Sporthymnen, Arbeiterlieder.

ZENI GEVA (jp) + UNIFORM (us) + MONOTONOS

Wednesday, October 21
Doors open: 00:00

"the soundtrack for our society's collective nervous breakdown" | K.K. Null/Ruins | Atmospheric Drones

FLY AGARIC SWAP PARTY w/ LAHCEN AKIL & THE CHAABI BROTHERS (mar) + DJ TPOK

Sunday, October 18
Doors open: 00:00

Artisan et Musicien Berbère, haut atlas marocain | Do It Youssef

PETER BRÖTZMANN, JASON ADASIEWICZ, STEVE NOBLE TRIO + Cinema Soloriens DYAD + TERRIE HESSELS

Wednesday, October 14
Doors open: 00:00

A really powerful trio, that traverses a broad gamut of colour and emotion | Euro-Improv | visceral film poems | 'Strange Edge'

HUGH CORNWELL (former frontman of the Stranglers) & Band (uk) + URBAN GREY

Wednesday, September 23
Doors open: 00:00

UK Punk's Dark Lord | No More Heroes, Golden Brown, Nice N Sleazy | Post Punk

IN ZAIRE (it) + HellAsh (gr/nl) + Moving Furniture Records DJ Team

Friday, June 5
Doors open: 00:00

Moving Furniture Records | psychedelic landscapes | 'New dutch swing'

LE CERCLE DES MALLISSIMALISTES (fr) + SHETAHR (be) + MORE T.B.C.

Thursday, May 14
Doors open: 00:00

alternative retardo slug-rock | Chocolat Billy | Trash punk

MIKE WATT & THE MISSINGMEN (us) + UZ JSME DOMA (cz) + LAZY SUNDAY BRUNCH & SHOW -w/ OLD SEED (ca) + SHIREEN at MKZ

Sunday, May 3
Doors open: 00:00

THIRD & THIRTY OPERA | 2 "weird" PUNK ROCK legends ::: USA vs. CZECH ::: for 1 unique & exclusive NIGHT FEVER !!!

OOZING WOUND (us) + DELACAVE (fr)

Wednesday, April 8
Doors open: 00:00

Chicago Blast-inferno Thrash Monsters | Roadburn 2015 |Perfect Darkness | Gloomy Wave

CLINIC (uk) + KING CHAMPION SOUNDS

Saturday, March 28
Doors open: 00:00

exclusive NL show | experimental, psych, post-punk weirdness | Domino Records

KONONO N°1 (Kinshasa, Congo) + REBEL UP! DJ SEBCAT + THE EX DJ Duo Andy & Arnold

Monday, February 23
Doors open: 00:00

DIY Upcycled Street Orchestra from Kinshasa, D.R. Congo | Congotronics |Power Trance

TRASH KIT (uk) + SLOW WORRIES + THE HOMESICK

Sunday, February 22
Doors open: 00:00

wowfi postpop | Upset The Rhythm | hyperactive afro-punk

EARTH (us) + BLACK SPIRITUALS (us) + DON MCGREEVY & ROGIER SMAL DUO (us/nl) + Southern Lord Europe's own DJ duo: Casanova's penis

Thursday, January 22
Doors open: 00:00

Primitive and Deadly | drone metal legends | "the riff"

FAMILY UNDERGROUND (DK) + SPIDERGAWD (NO, MOTORPSYCHO members Kenneth Kapstad and Bent Sæther)

Thursday, January 15
Doors open: 00:00

basement 'rock' music | desert 'rock' music

OGOYA NENGO & THE DODO WOMEN'S GROUP (Kenya) + REBEL UP! DJ's

Wednesday, December 3
Doors open: 00:00

Rang’ala, Honest Jon's | Folk Singer For Over Three Decades

ZU (it, Luca T. Mai, Massimo Pupillo, Gabe Serbian) + GONE BALD "Official Amsterdam 20 Year Anniversary & 'Drama Rock' (10'th official album) release party"

Saturday, November 22
Doors open: 00:00

a totally new live set | "Goodnight, civilization" | 20 YEARS OF: RESURRECTIONS, FAIRY TALES, SONGS OF LOVE, TANGO

SILVER APPLES (us) + TOMAGA (uk) + MARIAJIKU888 (jp)

Wednesday, November 19
Doors open: 00:00

"The Gods of Space Rock have returned!"

JAPANESE NEW MUSIC FESTIVAL 2014 presents: RUINS alone + TSUYAMA ATSUSHI + KAWABATA MAKOTO + ZOFFY + AKATEN + ZUBI ZUVA X + PSYCHE BUGYO (Tsuyama's Psychedelic Judgement) + ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE SWR

Monday, October 13
Doors open: 00:00

The groups mix and deconstruct all kinds of music from psychedelic rock, prog, jazz, classical to contemporary composition, experimental, and ethnic music.

CASPAR BRÖTZMANN (de), MASSIMO PUPILLO (it, ZU), ALEXANDRE BABEL (ch) TRIO + CATHY HEYDEN (fr) / ROGIER SMAL DUO + CACTUS TRUCK

Thursday, September 4
Doors open: 00:00

A World Premiere | Power Trio Lineup | Improvised Music, Noise, Guitarwalls and Jazz Meet

THURSTON MOORE Band Feat. STEVE SHELLEY (Sonic Youth), DEBBIE GOOGE (My Bloody Valentine), JAMES SEDWARDS (uk) + SUPPORT ACT: Space Siren

Tuesday, August 19
Doors open: 00:00

We are sorry that we have to disappoint people... we have 250 capacity, reservations made by +/- 200 people, event was anounced months ago... so still some room for 50 peeps... Maybe more as people do not show up... There are no tickets for sale, you get stamp and a smile from our volunteers at the door!

" CALLING THE NEW GODS " A curious night fever ( curated by MadameMacario ) -w/ SENYAWA (id) + VIALKA (fr/can) + HASSAN K (ir)

Thursday, July 10
Doors open: 00:00

JAVANESE GOSPEL / TURBOFOLK TRAVEL / ELECTRORIENTAL FROM HELL

30 Years Binnenpret Afterparty! w/ FENDIKA (eth) + CIRCUS DEBRE BERHAN (eth) + DJ TERRIE EX & Guests

Saturday, July 5
Doors open: 00:00

Ethiopique | Trance Dance | Street Circus | Acrobats | The EX DJ-sets

THE COSMIC DEAD (uk) + SOFT IS

Sunday, June 29
Doors open: 00:00

Truly trippy acid soaked psych-rock | free and fresh | Psychedelic kraut explorations into infinity | Shocking Blue

ROBERT MILLIS (US, Sublime Frequencies/Dust-To-Digital) + DRCARLSONALBION (US, Southern Lord/EARTH) + ARVIND GANGA

Saturday, May 24
Doors open: 00:00

Climax Golden Twins | EARTH | occult folklore and history

LORI GOLDSTON (us) + RICHARD DAWSON (uk) + SEAMUS CATER (uk/nl) + DJ HORROR

Saturday, May 10
Doors open: 00:00

solo collaborations | concertina | cello | British Folk

GLITTER WIZARD (us) + TRASHLEY (fr) + WAVY GRAVY DJ Duo

Sunday, April 13
Doors open: 00:00

spacey synthy glitter-glam garage | Monty Python | retro-proto-proto-metal | dancepunk mayhem

THE KING AYISOBA BAND (gh) + ZEA + OSCAR JAN HOOGLAND + DJ TPOK

Friday, March 28
Doors open: 00:00

Kologo Beats | New Album(s) | Dig Up The Future!

30 Jaar Vereniging De Binnenpret / Benefiet Theaterstraat -w/ DE STOKERS + THE HOLY BEGGARS + FANFARE VAN DE 1e LIEFDESNACHT + MC G.W. SOK + DJ DE BOER & DISC JOCHIE GRRRT

Saturday, February 15
Doors open: 00:00

Van gekraakte paardentramremise tot oudste vrijplaats van Amsterdam Oud-Zuid | Theaterstraat, samen uit de as herrijzen | polka punk, met een vleug klezmer en ska | Ongehoorde kraakplaatjes van overal en nergens!

NEIGE MORTE (fr) + ALABASTER (fr) + HADEWYCH ++ + DJ JvB

Thursday, February 13
Doors open: 00:00

Black Métal Expérimental | Hxc Noise 90's | Black Rituals channeling the Ultra Grotesque

DESMADRADOS SOLDADOS DE VENTURA (uk) + FVVSSD (Frankie Vis & Stephen Doyle) + DJ STRONT

Friday, January 24
Doors open: 00:00

Freak Out Psychedelic | 3 + 3 + 2 = >1 | Ik vind jullie lief.

BLURT (uk) + URBAN GREY + LIFELESS PAST + DJ TRISH TRASH

Saturday, December 14
Doors open: 00:00

post-punk | 1979 - 2013 | Let Them Be | Grauzone

SAX RUINS vs. RUINS alone vs. ONO RYOKO (jp) + UZ JSME DOMA (cz)

Thursday, November 28
Doors open: 00:00

avant | prog | jazz | punk | freak | rock

KING CHAMPION SOUNDS + STEVE GUNN (us) & DE STERVENDE HONDEN (be)

Sunday, October 20
Doors open: 00:00

heartbeat | Meat Puppets | Different Drummer

ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE & THE MELTING PARAISO U.F.O. (JP)

Friday, October 4
Doors open: 00:00

Space Resurrection | Cosmic Rock

DYLAN CARLSON (us) & ROGIER SMAL + 78 RPM + DJS GINGERMOON, TI FEMME & SANTINA RUNAWAY

Friday, September 27
Doors open: 00:00

earth | drones | blues

RETOX (US) + ZEUS! (IT) + JOOKLO DUO (IT) & THE LOCK

Wednesday, July 10
Doors open: 00:00

Wednesday, June 19
Doors open: 00:00

MASTER MUSICIANS OF BUKKAKE (US) + PRSZR (AT/PL)

Thursday, May 23
Doors open: 00:00